TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

International School of Tucson

Coach: Rick Garcia     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 2Mon 12/15/254:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 0 International School of Tucson 30 
Wed 12/17/254:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 34 Redeemer Lutheran School 44 
Week 6Mon 1/12/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 14 International School of Tucson 47 
Wed 1/14/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 37 International School of Tucson 38 
Week 7Wed 1/21/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 46 Southside Community School 19 
Week 8Thu 1/29/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 13 International School of Tucson 41 
Week 9Wed 2/4/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 38 La Paloma Academy South 21 
Thu 2/5/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 50 International School of Tucson 41 
Week 10Mon 2/9/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 65 Ameri School Academy 25 
Wed 2/11/264:00 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 0 International School of Tucson 2Forfeit by SSAE
Thu 2/12/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 7 International School of Tucson 47 
Fri 2/13/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 2 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 0Forfeit by SSAT
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2