TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind

Coach: Gerald Brown      480-628-6158480-628-6158 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 12/8/254:30 PMASDB Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 32 Southside Community School 33 
Wed 12/10/254:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 20 Faith Lutheran School 5 
Week 2Wed 12/17/254:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 16 Sonoran Science Academy East 44 
Week 5Thu 1/8/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 28 Tucson Baptist Academy 18 
Week 6Mon 1/12/264:30 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 53 Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 6 
Week 8Tue 1/27/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 23 Veritas Academy of Tucson 40 
Week 9Mon 2/2/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 0 La Paloma Academy Central 2Forfeit by ASDB
Tue 2/3/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Wed 2/4/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 18 Redeemer Lutheran School 51 
Sat 2/7/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 0 Ameri School Academy 2Forfeit by ASDB
Week 10Mon 2/9/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 13 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 60 
Thu 2/12/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 7 International School of Tucson 47 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2