TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Veritas Academy of Tucson

Coach: Meghan Collins      520-576-0427520-576-0427 (Work) / 904-451-7207904-451-7207 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 2Mon 12/15/254:30 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 32 Veritas Academy of Tucson 22
Tue 12/16/254:15 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 26 Veritas Academy of Tucson 18
Week 5Mon 1/5/264:30 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 12 Veritas Academy of Tucson 62
Thu 1/8/264:15 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 13 Redeemer Lutheran School 34
Week 6Thu 1/15/264:30 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 20 Veritas Academy of Tucson 34
Week 7Thu 1/22/264:00 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 28 Ameri School Academy 22
Week 8Mon 1/26/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 39 Veritas Academy of Tucson 20
Tue 1/27/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 23 Veritas Academy of Tucson 40
Thu 1/29/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 13 International School of Tucson 41
Week 9Tue 2/3/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 25 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 26
Wed 2/4/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 24 La Paloma Academy Central 34
Fri 2/6/264:00 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 33 Southside Community School 19
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2