TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

La Paloma Academy South

Coach: Jennifer A Kerschner      520-308-9117520-308-9117 (Cell)      /

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 2Tue 12/16/254:15 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 26 Veritas Academy of Tucson 18 
Week 5Wed 1/7/264:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 14 La Paloma Academy South 23 
Week 6Wed 1/14/264:00 PMSporting Chance Redeemer Lutheran School 34 La Paloma Academy South 20 
Thu 1/15/264:00 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 38 Ameri School Academy 17 
Week 7Tue 1/20/264:00 PMLPAC* La Paloma Academy Central 30 La Paloma Academy South 17 
Wed 1/21/264:00 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 17 Sonoran Science Academy East 32 
Week 8Thu 1/29/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Week 9Mon 2/2/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Tue 2/3/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Wed 2/4/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 38 La Paloma Academy South 21 
Week 10Mon 2/9/264:00 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 38 Southside Community School 4 
Tue 2/10/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 33 La Paloma Academy South 10 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2