TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

La Paloma Academy Central

Coach: Richard Hill      520-256-1505520-256-1505 (Cell) / 520-721-4205520-721-4205 (Work)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 2Mon 12/15/254:00 PMLPAL* Southside Community School 12 La Paloma Academy Central 46 
Week 5Tue 1/6/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 13 La Paloma Academy Central 48 
Week 6Wed 1/14/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 39 Ameri School Academy 8 
Week 7Tue 1/20/264:00 PMLPAC* La Paloma Academy Central 30 La Paloma Academy South 17 
Wed 1/21/263:30 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 41 La Paloma Academy Central 36 
Thu 1/22/264:00 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 21 La Paloma Academy Central 30 
Week 8Mon 1/26/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 30 Redeemer Lutheran School 35 
Tue 1/27/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 8 La Paloma Academy Central 54 
Wed 1/28/264:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 24 La Paloma Academy Central 34 
Week 9Mon 2/2/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 0 La Paloma Academy Central 2Forfeit by ASDB
Wed 2/4/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 24 La Paloma Academy Central 34 
Thu 2/5/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 50 International School of Tucson 41 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2