TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Faith Lutheran School

Coach: Paul Carrillo     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Wed 12/10/254:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 20 Faith Lutheran School 5 
Week 2Mon 12/15/254:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 1 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 69 
Wed 12/17/254:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 0 La Paloma Academy Lakeside 2Forfeit by Faith
Week 5Mon 1/5/264:30 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 12 Veritas Academy of Tucson 62 
Tue 1/6/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 13 La Paloma Academy Central 48 
Week 6Mon 1/12/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 14 International School of Tucson 47 
Wed 1/14/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 15 Sonoran Science Academy East 50 
Week 7Wed 1/21/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 13 Redeemer Lutheran School 51 
Week 8Mon 1/26/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 9 Southside Community School 34 
Week 9Mon 2/2/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Wed 2/4/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 15 Ameri School Academy 52 
Week 10Thu 2/12/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 18 Faith Lutheran School 14 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2