TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 12/8/254:15 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 33 Sonoran Science Academy East 28 
Mon 12/8/254:30 PMASDB Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 32 Southside Community School 33 
Wed 12/10/254:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 58 Southside Community School 6 
Wed 12/10/254:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 20 Faith Lutheran School 5 
Thu 12/11/254:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 69 Tucson Baptist Academy 3 
Week 2Mon 12/15/254:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 1 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 69 
Mon 12/15/254:00 PMLPAL* Southside Community School 12 La Paloma Academy Central 46 
Mon 12/15/254:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 0 International School of Tucson 30 
Mon 12/15/254:30 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 32 Veritas Academy of Tucson 22 
Tue 12/16/254:15 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 26 Veritas Academy of Tucson 18 
Wed 12/17/254:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 0 La Paloma Academy Lakeside 2Forfeit by Faith
Wed 12/17/254:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 34 Redeemer Lutheran School 44 
Wed 12/17/254:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 16 Sonoran Science Academy East 44 
Week 5Mon 1/5/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 5 Redeemer Lutheran School 35 
Mon 1/5/264:30 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 12 Veritas Academy of Tucson 62 
Tue 1/6/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 13 La Paloma Academy Central 48 
Tue 1/6/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 35 Sonoran Science Academy East 32 
Tue 1/6/264:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 38 Southside Community School 9 
Wed 1/7/264:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 14 La Paloma Academy South 23 
Thu 1/8/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 48 Ameri School Academy 10 
Thu 1/8/264:15 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 13 Redeemer Lutheran School 34 
Thu 1/8/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 28 Tucson Baptist Academy 18 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 6Mon 1/12/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 14 International School of Tucson 47 
Mon 1/12/264:00 PMSporting Chance Redeemer Lutheran School 46 Sonoran Science Academy East 19 
Mon 1/12/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 13 Southside Community School 45 
Mon 1/12/264:30 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 53 Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 6 
Wed 1/14/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 15 Sonoran Science Academy East 50 
Wed 1/14/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 37 International School of Tucson 38 
Wed 1/14/264:00 PMSporting Chance Redeemer Lutheran School 34 La Paloma Academy South 20 
Wed 1/14/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 39 Ameri School Academy 8 
Thu 1/15/264:00 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 38 Ameri School Academy 17 
Thu 1/15/264:30 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 20 Veritas Academy of Tucson 34 
Week 7Tue 1/20/264:00 PMLPAC* La Paloma Academy Central 30 La Paloma Academy South 17 
Tue 1/20/264:00 PMSporting Chance Redeemer Lutheran School 37 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 16 
Tue 1/20/264:00 PMSporting Chance Ameri School Academy 22 Southside Community School 21 
Tue 1/20/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 8 La Paloma Academy Lakeside 68 
Wed 1/21/263:30 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 41 La Paloma Academy Central 36 
Wed 1/21/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 13 Redeemer Lutheran School 51 
Wed 1/21/264:00 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 17 Sonoran Science Academy East 32 
Wed 1/21/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 46 Southside Community School 19 
Thu 1/22/264:00 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 21 La Paloma Academy Central 30 
Thu 1/22/264:00 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 28 Ameri School Academy 22 
Week 8Mon 1/26/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 9 Southside Community School 34 
Mon 1/26/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 39 Veritas Academy of Tucson 20 
Mon 1/26/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 30 Redeemer Lutheran School 35 
Tue 1/27/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 8 La Paloma Academy Central 54 
Tue 1/27/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 23 Veritas Academy of Tucson 40 
Wed 1/28/264:00 PMSporting Chance Redeemer Lutheran School 38 Ameri School Academy 18 
Wed 1/28/264:00 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 35 Southside Community School 19 
Wed 1/28/264:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 24 La Paloma Academy Central 34 
Thu 1/29/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Thu 1/29/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 13 International School of Tucson 41 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 9Mon 2/2/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Mon 2/2/264:00 PMSporting Chance Redeemer Lutheran School 63 Southside Community School 17 
Mon 2/2/264:00 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 48 Ameri School Academy 29 
Mon 2/2/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 0 La Paloma Academy Central 2Forfeit by ASDB
Tue 2/3/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Tue 2/3/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 25 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 26 
Wed 2/4/264:00 PMFaith* Faith Lutheran School 15 Ameri School Academy 52 
Wed 2/4/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 38 La Paloma Academy South 21 
Wed 2/4/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 18 Redeemer Lutheran School 51 
Wed 2/4/264:30 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 24 La Paloma Academy Central 34 
Thu 2/5/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 60 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 36 
Thu 2/5/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 2 Ameri School Academy 4 
Thu 2/5/265:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Central 50 International School of Tucson 41 
Fri 2/6/264:00 PMVeritas* Veritas Academy of Tucson 33 Southside Community School 19 
Sat 2/7/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 0 Ameri School Academy 2Forfeit by ASDB
Week 10Mon 2/9/264:00 PMLPAS La Paloma Academy South 38 Southside Community School 4 
Mon 2/9/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 65 Ameri School Academy 25 
Mon 2/9/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 12 Sonoran Science Academy East 35 
Mon 2/9/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 13 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 60 
Tue 2/10/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 33 La Paloma Academy South 10 
Wed 2/11/264:00 PMSSAE Sonoran Science Academy East 0 International School of Tucson 2Forfeit by SSAE
Wed 2/11/264:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 34 Ameri School Academy 29 
Thu 2/12/264:00 PMLPAL* La Paloma Academy Lakeside 26 Redeemer Lutheran School 48 
Thu 2/12/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 18 Faith Lutheran School 14 
Thu 2/12/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 7 International School of Tucson 47 
Fri 2/13/264:00 PMSporting Chance International School of Tucson 2 Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 0Forfeit by SSAT
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2