Men's Basketball Printable Schedule

Men's Basketball

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball

PTG

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Summit Sound 10-01.00015.30
The Apostles 7-3.7009.30
The Birds Nest 6-4.60014.00
Cashmere Crickets 6-4.60012.00
Purple Rain 6-4.60011.00
Unc's 4-6.400-2.20
Akron Aeros 1-9.100-10.00
PTG 0-10.000-19.40
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 11/10/259:15 PMRoberts The Apostles 68 PTG 24 
Week 2Mon 11/17/257:00 PMRoberts The Birds Nest 43 PTG 23 
Week 3Mon 11/24/257:00 PMRoberts PTG 26 Purple Rain 75 
Week 4Mon 12/1/258:30 PMRoberts Unc's 68 PTG 25 
Week 5Mon 12/8/257:45 PMRoberts PTG 17 Summit Sound 78 
Week 6Mon 12/15/259:15 PMRoberts Akron Aeros 38 PTG 19 
Week 10Mon 1/12/267:45 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 PTG 28 Cashmere Crickets 65 
Week 12Mon 1/26/26Games scheduled for 1/26/26 have been cancelled and moved to 2/23/26 due to the CF Schools being closed.
Week 13Mon 2/2/268:30 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 PTG 42 The Birds Nest 57Game time moved from 8:30p to 9:30p.
Week 14Mon 2/9/268:45 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Purple Rain 65 PTG 34Game time moved from 7:45p to 8:45p.
Week 16Mon 2/23/267:00 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 PTG 37 The Apostles 59 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Summit Sound
2nd The Apostles
3rd Cashmere Crickets
3rd Unc's
5th PTG
5th Purple Rain
5th Akron Aeros
5th The Birds Nest
    
Summit Sound65
          
 

Game 1

Mon 3/2/26

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

Summit Sound51
     
 

Game 5

Mon 3/9/26

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

     
 
PTG29
Summit Sound52
   
 
Cashmere Crickets55

Game 7

Mon 3/16/26

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 3/2/26

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

   
 
Cashmere Crickets46
   
 
Purple Rain34
   
Summit Sound52
 
 
 
The Apostles58
     
 

Game 3

Mon 3/2/26

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

The Apostles58
   
 

Game 6

Mon 3/9/26

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

   
 
Akron Aeros43
   
 
The Birds Nest56
The Apostles43
   
 

Game 4

Mon 3/2/26

9:15 PM - 10:00 PM

     
 
Unc's53
     
 
Unc's59