Men's Basketball Printable Schedule

Men's Basketball

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Summit Sound 10-01.00015.30
The Apostles 7-3.7009.30
The Birds Nest 6-4.60014.00
Cashmere Crickets 6-4.60012.00
Purple Rain 6-4.60011.00
Unc's 4-6.400-2.20
Akron Aeros 1-9.100-10.00
PTG 0-10.000-19.40
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 11/10/257:00 PMRoberts Summit Sound 59 Unc's 45 
Mon 11/10/257:45 PMRoberts The Birds Nest 42 Purple Rain 46 
Mon 11/10/258:30 PMRoberts Cashmere Crickets 79 Akron Aeros 43 
Mon 11/10/259:15 PMRoberts The Apostles 68 PTG 24 
Week 2Mon 11/17/257:00 PMRoberts The Birds Nest 43 PTG 23 
Mon 11/17/257:45 PMRoberts Unc's 54 Purple Rain 56 
Mon 11/17/258:30 PMRoberts Summit Sound 73 Akron Aeros 56 
Mon 11/17/259:15 PMRoberts The Apostles 47 Cashmere Crickets 52 
Week 3Mon 11/24/257:00 PMRoberts PTG 26 Purple Rain 75 
Mon 11/24/257:45 PMRoberts The Apostles 65 Akron Aeros 45 
Mon 11/24/258:30 PMRoberts Cashmere Crickets 78 Unc's 50 
Mon 11/24/259:15 PMRoberts The Birds Nest 45 Summit Sound 73 
Week 4Mon 12/1/257:00 PMRoberts Summit Sound 57 Cashmere Crickets 37 
Mon 12/1/257:45 PMRoberts The Birds Nest 47 The Apostles 60 
Mon 12/1/258:30 PMRoberts Unc's 68 PTG 25 
Mon 12/1/259:15 PMRoberts Purple Rain 58 Akron Aeros 52 
Week 5Mon 12/8/257:00 PMRoberts Unc's 60 Akron Aeros 56 
Mon 12/8/257:45 PMRoberts PTG 17 Summit Sound 78 
Mon 12/8/258:30 PMRoberts The Apostles 63 Purple Rain 47 
Mon 12/8/259:15 PMRoberts Cashmere Crickets 49 The Birds Nest 66 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 6Mon 12/15/257:00 PMRoberts Cashmere Crickets 50 Purple Rain 49 
Mon 12/15/257:45 PMRoberts The Birds Nest 49 Unc's 41 
Mon 12/15/258:30 PMRoberts Summit Sound 53 The Apostles 51 
Mon 12/15/259:15 PMRoberts Akron Aeros 38 PTG 19 
Week 10Mon 1/12/267:00 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Akron Aeros 38 The Birds Nest 49 
Mon 1/12/267:45 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 PTG 28 Cashmere Crickets 65 
Mon 1/12/268:30 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Purple Rain 42 Summit Sound 58 
Mon 1/12/269:15 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 The Apostles 38 Unc's 55 
Week 12Mon 1/26/26Games scheduled for 1/26/26 have been cancelled and moved to 2/23/26 due to the CF Schools being closed.
Week 13Mon 2/2/267:00 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Cashmere Crickets 44 The Apostles 65Game time moved from 7p to 8p.
Mon 2/2/267:45 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Akron Aeros 35 Summit Sound 62Game time moved from 7:45p to 8:45p.
Mon 2/2/268:30 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 PTG 42 The Birds Nest 57Game time moved from 8:30p to 9:30p.
Mon 2/2/269:15 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Purple Rain 43 Unc's 40Game time moved from 9:15p to 10:15p.
Week 14Mon 2/9/268:00 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Akron Aeros 43 The Apostles 51Game time moved from 7p to 8p.
Mon 2/9/268:45 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Purple Rain 65 PTG 34Game time moved from 7:45p to 8:45p.
Mon 2/9/269:30 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Unc's 63 Cashmere Crickets 61Game time moved from 8:30p to 9:30p.
Mon 2/9/2610:15 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Summit Sound 54 The Birds Nest 48Game time moved from 9:15p to 10:15p.
Week 16Mon 2/23/267:00 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 PTG 37 The Apostles 59 
Mon 2/23/267:45 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Akron Aeros 30 Cashmere Crickets 43 
Mon 2/23/268:30 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Purple Rain 62 The Birds Nest 74 
Mon 2/23/269:15 PMNew Cuyahoga Falls Middle School 2630 13th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Unc's 41 Summit Sound 59 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Summit Sound
2nd The Apostles
3rd Cashmere Crickets
3rd Unc's
5th PTG
5th Purple Rain
5th Akron Aeros
5th The Birds Nest
    
Summit Sound65
          
 

Game 1

Mon 3/2/26

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

Summit Sound51
     
 

Game 5

Mon 3/9/26

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

     
 
PTG29
Summit Sound52
   
 
Cashmere Crickets55

Game 7

Mon 3/16/26

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 3/2/26

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

   
 
Cashmere Crickets46
   
 
Purple Rain34
   
Summit Sound52
 
 
 
The Apostles58
     
 

Game 3

Mon 3/2/26

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

The Apostles58
   
 

Game 6

Mon 3/9/26

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

   
 
Akron Aeros43
   
 
The Birds Nest56
The Apostles43
   
 

Game 4

Mon 3/2/26

9:15 PM - 10:00 PM

     
 
Unc's53
     
 
Unc's59