10u West Girls Printable Schedule

10u West Girls

25-26 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Priceville Junkin

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Danville Harris 10-2.83319.67
Danville Sparkman 10-2.833110.58
Falkville Cannon 9-3.75012.17
WM Willis 8-4.66712.08
Falkville Haga 6-6.50010.33
Priceville Bartee 3-9.25019.08
Priceville Junkin 2-10.16718.50
Priceville Jones 0-12.00022.17
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 11/17/258:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 40 Priceville Junkin 5 
Sat 11/22/2511:00 AMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 24 Priceville Junkin 3 
Week 2Thanksgiving Break
Week 3Mon 12/1/257:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 19 Priceville Junkin 4 
Tue 12/2/256:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 1 Priceville Junkin 12 
Week 4Fri 12/12/258:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 0 Danville Harris 26Moved Due to School Conflict
Sat 12/13/2510:00 AMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 5 Falkville Cannon 26 
Week 5Thu 12/18/258:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 2 Falkville Haga 17 
Week 6Christmas Break
Week 7Christmas Break
Week 8Sat 1/10/2610:00 AMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 16 Priceville Junkin 6 
Week 9Sat 1/17/262:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 11 Priceville Junkin 2 
Week 10Tue 1/20/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 6 Priceville Bartee 13 
Thu 1/22/268:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 10 Priceville Jones 5 
Week 11Fri 1/30/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 7 Danville Sparkman 24reschedule due to weather// reschedule due to water leak
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Danville Sparkman
2nd Danville Harris
3rd WM Willis
3rd Falkville Cannon
5th Priceville Jones
5th Falkville Haga
5th Priceville Junkin
5th Priceville Bartee
    
[1] Danville Harris29
          
 

Game 1

Tue 2/3/26

6:00 PM

[1] Danville Harris17
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/7/26

10:00 AM

     
 
[8] Priceville Jones7
[1] Danville Harris18
   
 
[4] WM Willis17

Game 7

Sat 2/7/26

12:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 2/3/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] WM Willis16
   
 
[5] Falkville Haga15
   
[2] Danville Sparkman
 
 
 
[2] Danville Sparkman33
     
 

Game 3

Thu 2/5/26

6:00 PM

[2] Danville Sparkman14
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/7/26

11:00 AM

   
 
[7] Priceville Junkin4
   
 
[3] Falkville Cannon28
[2] Danville Sparkman23
   
 

Game 4

Thu 2/5/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Falkville Cannon5
     
 
[6] Priceville Bartee8