10u West Girls Printable Schedule

10u West Girls

25-26 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Falkville Haga

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Danville Harris 10-2.83319.67
Danville Sparkman 10-2.833110.58
Falkville Cannon 9-3.75012.17
WM Willis 8-4.66712.08
Falkville Haga 6-6.50010.33
Priceville Bartee 3-9.25019.08
Priceville Junkin 2-10.16718.50
Priceville Jones 0-12.00022.17
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Tue 11/18/257:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 0 Falkville Haga 24
Sat 11/22/252:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 28 Priceville Jones 3
Week 2Thanksgiving Break
Week 3Mon 12/1/257:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 19 Priceville Junkin 4
Thu 12/4/258:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 11 Falkville Haga 9
Week 4Tue 12/9/257:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 11 Falkville Cannon 13
Sat 12/13/251:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 13 WM Willis 19
Week 5Thu 12/18/258:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 2 Falkville Haga 17
Sat 12/20/2512:00 PMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 22 Falkville Haga 19
Week 6Christmas Break
Week 7Christmas Break
Week 8Thu 1/8/267:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 27 Priceville Bartee 3
Sat 1/10/264:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 16 Falkville Haga 8
Week 9Tue 1/13/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 13 Falkville Haga 15
Thu 1/15/268:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 5 Danville Sparkman 18
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Danville Sparkman
2nd Danville Harris
3rd WM Willis
3rd Falkville Cannon
5th Priceville Jones
5th Falkville Haga
5th Priceville Junkin
5th Priceville Bartee
    
[1] Danville Harris29
          
 

Game 1

Tue 2/3/26

6:00 PM

[1] Danville Harris17
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/7/26

10:00 AM

     
 
[8] Priceville Jones7
[1] Danville Harris18
   
 
[4] WM Willis17

Game 7

Sat 2/7/26

12:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 2/3/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] WM Willis16
   
 
[5] Falkville Haga15
   
[2] Danville Sparkman
 
 
 
[2] Danville Sparkman33
     
 

Game 3

Thu 2/5/26

6:00 PM

[2] Danville Sparkman14
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/7/26

11:00 AM

   
 
[7] Priceville Junkin4
   
 
[3] Falkville Cannon28
[2] Danville Sparkman23
   
 

Game 4

Thu 2/5/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Falkville Cannon5
     
 
[6] Priceville Bartee8