10u West Girls Printable Schedule

10u West Girls

25-26 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Danville Sparkman

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Danville Harris 10-2.83319.67
Danville Sparkman 10-2.833110.58
Falkville Cannon 9-3.75012.17
WM Willis 8-4.66712.08
Falkville Haga 6-6.50010.33
Priceville Bartee 3-9.25019.08
Priceville Junkin 2-10.16718.50
Priceville Jones 0-12.00022.17
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 11/17/257:00 PMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 16 Danville Sparkman 14 
Sat 11/22/252:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 20 Danville Harris 17 
Week 2Thanksgiving Break
Week 3Thu 12/4/258:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 11 Falkville Haga 9 
Sat 12/6/251:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 12 Danville Sparkman 21 
Week 4Mon 12/8/258:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 13 WM Willis 10 
Sat 12/13/254:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 11 Danville Sparkman 23 
Week 5Tue 12/16/257:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 23 Priceville Jones 4 
Sat 12/20/252:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 20 Priceville Bartee 19 
Week 6Christmas Break
Week 7Christmas Break
Week 9Thu 1/15/268:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 5 Danville Sparkman 18 
Sat 1/17/262:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 11 Priceville Junkin 2 
Week 10Tue 1/20/267:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 15 Danville Sparkman 9 
Week 11Fri 1/30/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 7 Danville Sparkman 24reschedule due to weather// reschedule due to water leak
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Danville Sparkman
2nd Danville Harris
3rd WM Willis
3rd Falkville Cannon
5th Priceville Jones
5th Falkville Haga
5th Priceville Junkin
5th Priceville Bartee
    
[1] Danville Harris29
          
 

Game 1

Tue 2/3/26

6:00 PM

[1] Danville Harris17
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/7/26

10:00 AM

     
 
[8] Priceville Jones7
[1] Danville Harris18
   
 
[4] WM Willis17

Game 7

Sat 2/7/26

12:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 2/3/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] WM Willis16
   
 
[5] Falkville Haga15
   
[2] Danville Sparkman
 
 
 
[2] Danville Sparkman33
     
 

Game 3

Thu 2/5/26

6:00 PM

[2] Danville Sparkman14
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/7/26

11:00 AM

   
 
[7] Priceville Junkin4
   
 
[3] Falkville Cannon28
[2] Danville Sparkman23
   
 

Game 4

Thu 2/5/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Falkville Cannon5
     
 
[6] Priceville Bartee8