10u West Girls Printable Schedule

10u West Girls

25-26 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Danville Harris 10-2.83319.67
Danville Sparkman 10-2.833110.58
Falkville Cannon 9-3.75012.17
WM Willis 8-4.66712.08
Falkville Haga 6-6.50010.33
Priceville Bartee 3-9.25019.08
Priceville Junkin 2-10.16718.50
Priceville Jones 0-12.00022.17
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 11/17/257:00 PMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 16 Danville Sparkman 14 
Mon 11/17/258:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 40 Priceville Junkin 5 
Tue 11/18/257:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 0 Falkville Haga 24 
Tue 11/18/258:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 34 Priceville Bartee 14 
Sat 11/22/2511:00 AMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 24 Priceville Junkin 3 
Sat 11/22/252:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 28 Priceville Jones 3 
Sat 11/22/252:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 20 Danville Harris 17 
Sat 11/22/253:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 33 Priceville Bartee 17 
Week 2Thanksgiving Break
Week 3Mon 12/1/257:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 19 Priceville Junkin 4 
Tue 12/2/256:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 1 Priceville Junkin 12 
Tue 12/2/257:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 11 Falkville Cannon 25 
Thu 12/4/258:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 11 WM Willis 16 
Thu 12/4/258:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 11 Falkville Haga 9 
Sat 12/6/2511:00 AMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 1 Danville Harris 25 
Sat 12/6/251:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 12 Danville Sparkman 21 
Week 4Mon 12/8/258:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 13 WM Willis 10 
Tue 12/9/257:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 11 Falkville Cannon 13 
Fri 12/12/257:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 5 Priceville Bartee 15Moved Due to School Conflict
Fri 12/12/258:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 0 Danville Harris 26Moved Due to School Conflict
Sat 12/13/2510:00 AMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 5 Falkville Cannon 26 
Sat 12/13/251:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 13 WM Willis 19 
Sat 12/13/253:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 3 Danville Harris 29 
Sat 12/13/254:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 11 Danville Sparkman 23 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 5Tue 12/16/257:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 23 Priceville Jones 4 
Tue 12/16/258:00 PMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 7 Falkville Cannon 9 
Thu 12/18/257:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 23 Priceville Jones 0 
Thu 12/18/258:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 2 Falkville Haga 17 
Sat 12/20/2512:00 PMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 22 Falkville Haga 19 
Sat 12/20/252:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 20 Priceville Bartee 19 
Sat 12/20/253:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 22 Falkville Cannon 21 
Week 6Christmas Break
Week 7Christmas Break
Week 8Tue 1/6/268:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 23 Priceville Jones 6 
Tue 1/6/268:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 15 WM Willis 14 
Thu 1/8/267:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 27 Priceville Bartee 3 
Sat 1/10/2610:00 AMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 16 Priceville Junkin 6 
Sat 1/10/2611:00 AMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 4 Falkville Cannon 22 
Sat 1/10/264:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 16 Falkville Haga 8 
Week 9Tue 1/13/266:00 PMWest Morgan Middle School Gym WM Willis 27 Priceville Jones 4 
Tue 1/13/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 13 Falkville Haga 15 
Thu 1/15/268:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Haga 5 Danville Sparkman 18 
Sat 1/17/2611:00 AMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Bartee 9 Danville Harris 19 
Sat 1/17/2612:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Jones 8 WM Willis 30 
Sat 1/17/262:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Sparkman 11 Priceville Junkin 2 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 10Mon 1/19/267:00 PMWest Park Gym Falkville Cannon 17 Danville Harris 16 
Tue 1/20/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 6 Priceville Bartee 13 
Tue 1/20/267:00 PMWest Park Gym Danville Harris 15 Danville Sparkman 9 
Thu 1/22/268:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 10 Priceville Jones 5 
Week 11Fri 1/30/267:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Cannon 11 WM Willis 21 
Fri 1/30/267:00 PMPriceville Jr High (HWY 67) Priceville Junkin 7 Danville Sparkman 24reschedule due to weather// reschedule due to water leak
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Danville Sparkman
2nd Danville Harris
3rd WM Willis
3rd Falkville Cannon
5th Priceville Jones
5th Falkville Haga
5th Priceville Junkin
5th Priceville Bartee
    
[1] Danville Harris29
          
 

Game 1

Tue 2/3/26

6:00 PM

[1] Danville Harris17
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/7/26

10:00 AM

     
 
[8] Priceville Jones7
[1] Danville Harris18
   
 
[4] WM Willis17

Game 7

Sat 2/7/26

12:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 2/3/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] WM Willis16
   
 
[5] Falkville Haga15
   
[2] Danville Sparkman
 
 
 
[2] Danville Sparkman33
     
 

Game 3

Thu 2/5/26

6:00 PM

[2] Danville Sparkman14
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/7/26

11:00 AM

   
 
[7] Priceville Junkin4
   
 
[3] Falkville Cannon28
[2] Danville Sparkman23
   
 

Game 4

Thu 2/5/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Falkville Cannon5
     
 
[6] Priceville Bartee8