10u East Girls Printable Schedule

10u East Girls

25-26 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Hartselle Sparks

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Lacey Starnes 12-01.00010.58
Eva Howell 9-3.75010.17
Hartselle Aces 7-5.583110.92
Union Hill Reed 7-5.583111.08
Hartselle Sparks 7-5.583112.42
Hartselle Dream 3-9.250113.75
Cotaco Boyd 3-9.250113.83
Lacey Whisante 0-12.00019.83
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 11/17/256:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Sparks 10 Lacey Starnes 30 
Thu 11/20/258:00 PMEva School Eva Howell 20 Hartselle Sparks 8 
Week 2Sat 11/29/25Thanksgiving Break
Week 4Mon 12/8/257:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Sparks 14 Hartselle Aces 13 
Fri 12/12/258:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Sparks 10 Cotaco Boyd 5 
Week 5Fri 12/19/256:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Sparks 17 Hartselle Dream 9 
Week 6Christmas Break
Week 7Christmas Break
Week 8Mon 1/5/266:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Aces 9 Hartselle Sparks 4 
Week 9Mon 1/12/266:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Sparks 5 Eva Howell 7 
Fri 1/16/267:00 PMCotaco School Cotaco Boyd 15 Hartselle Sparks 17 
Week 10Tue 1/20/267:00 PMUnion Hill School Union Hill Reed 10 Hartselle Sparks 23 
Week 11Thu 1/29/266:00 PMLacey's Spring School Lacey Starnes 27 Hartselle Sparks 18reschedule due to weather
Fri 1/30/266:00 PMHartselle Civic Center Back Gym Hartselle Sparks 1 Lacey Whisante Forfeit 
Sat 1/31/2612:00 PMLacey's Spring School Lacey Whisante 4 Hartselle Sparks 9 
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Eva Howell
2nd Lacey Starnes
3rd Union Hill Reed
3rd Hartselle Aces
5th Lacey Whisante
5th Hartselle Sparks
5th Cotaco Boyd
5th Hartselle Dream
    
[1] Lacey Starnes1
          
 

Game 1

Thu 2/5/26

8:00 PM

Lacey Whisante Forfeit
[1] Lacey Starnes8
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/7/26

1:00 PM

     
 
[8] Lacey Whisante
[1] Lacey Starnes5
   
 
[4] Union Hill Reed13

Game 7

Mon 2/9/26

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 2/3/26

6:00 PM

   
 
[4] Union Hill Reed6
   
 
[5] Hartselle Sparks10
   
[2] Eva Howell
 
 
 
[2] Eva Howell17
     
 

Game 3

Thu 2/5/26

6:00 PM

[2] Eva Howell12
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/7/26

11:00 AM

   
 
[7] Cotaco Boyd5
   
 
[3] Hartselle Aces16
[2] Eva Howell9
   
 

Game 4

Fri 2/6/26

6:00 PM

     
 
[3] Hartselle Aces5
     
 
[6] Hartselle Dream12