6u East Printable Schedule

6u East

25-26 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Union Hill Roden

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Cotaco Newby 10-01.0005.00
Falkville Summerford 8-2.8005.90
Lacey Starnes 5-5.500110.70
Falkville Robinson 5-5.500210.30
Cotaco Leeth 5-5.500213.60
Falkville Thompson 4-6.40010.60
Union Hill Roden 3-7.30015.40
Eva Thornberry 0-10.00017.30
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 11/22/2510:00 AMCotaco School Cotaco Newby 32 Union Hill Roden 0
Week 2Thanksgiving Break
Week 3Mon 12/1/256:00 PMUnion Hill School Union Hill Roden 8 Cotaco Leeth 13
Sat 12/6/2511:00 AMFalkville School Falkville Summerford 15 Union Hill Roden 4
Week 4Fri 12/12/256:00 PMUnion Hill School Union Hill Roden 8 Cotaco Newby 19
Sat 12/13/259:00 AMEva School Eva Thornberry 8 Union Hill Roden 11
Week 5Thu 12/18/256:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Thompson 10 Union Hill Roden 13
Fri 12/19/256:00 PMUnion Hill School Union Hill Roden 17 Falkville Robinson 18
Week 6Christmas Break
Week 7Christmas Break
Week 9Thu 1/15/266:00 PMUnion Hill School Union Hill Roden 3 Lacey Starnes 14
Sat 1/17/269:00 AMUnion Hill School Union Hill Roden 21 Eva Thornberry 11
Week 10Tue 1/20/266:00 PMCotaco School Cotaco Leeth 14 Union Hill Roden 13
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Cotaco Newby
2nd Lacey Starnes
3rd Falkville Robinson
3rd Falkville Summerford
5th Eva Thornberry
5th Cotaco Leeth
5th Union Hill Roden
5th Falkville Thompson
    
[1] Cotaco Newby24
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/2/26

6:00 PM

[1] Cotaco Newby30
     
 

Game 5

Fri 2/6/26

6:00 PM

     
 
[8] Eva Thornberry6
[1] Cotaco Newby22
   
 
[4] Falkville Robinson14

Game 7

Mon 2/9/26

6:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 2/3/26

6:00 PM

   
 
[4] Falkville Robinson11
   
 
[5] Cotaco Leeth13
   
[1] Cotaco Newby
 
 
 
[2] Falkville Summerford19
     
 

Game 3

Thu 2/5/26

6:00 PM

[2] Falkville Summerford8
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/7/26

10:00 AM

   
 
[7] Union Hill Roden9
   
 
[3] Lacey Starnes12
[3] Lacey Starnes10
   
 

Game 4

Thu 2/5/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Lacey Starnes20
     
 
[6] Falkville Thompson6