Boys 3/4 East (Ashford, Coventry, Mansfield, Willington) Printable Schedule

Boys 3/4 East (Ashford, Coventry, Mansfield, Willington)

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Willington 1 (Dombrowski)

Head Coach: Matt Dombrowski      860-230-3700860-230-3700 (Cell)     

Assistant Coach: Dave Stargarder      860-881-0722860-881-0722 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTHTHAPDiff
Ashford Gerlach 7-1-0.87518.25
Mansfield Guyette 7-1-0.875210.00
Coventry (Carter) 5-1-0.8339.33
Coventry (Dion) 5-2-0.7144.71
Ashford King 5-2-1.6883.13
Coventry (Meacham) 4-3-0.571-2.00
Mansfield Reveliotis 4-3-1.5631.38
Ashford Priest 4-4-0.50013.25
Mansfield Aylesworth 4-4-0.5002-0.38
Coventry (Daley) 3-4-0.429-3.43
Mansfield Miller 2-6-0.250-5.38
Coventry (Collins) 1-7-0.125---7.50
Willington 2 (Hipsky) 1-7-0.125---9.13
Willington 1 (Dombrowski) 0-7-0.000-11.43
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 12/6/2511:30 AMHall Memorial School Willington 1 (Dombrowski) Ashford Priest  
Week 2Sat 12/13/253:30 PMGHR Robertson School Coventry (Carter) Willington 1 (Dombrowski)  
Week 5Sat 1/3/2611:30 AMHall Memorial School Willington 1 (Dombrowski) Coventry (Dion)  
Sun 1/4/262:00 PMGHR Robertson School Coventry (Meacham) Willington 1 (Dombrowski) Make up game from 12/20
Week 6Sat 1/10/263:30 PMGHR Robertson School Coventry (Collins) Willington 1 (Dombrowski)  
Week 7Sat 1/17/264:30 PMHall Memorial School Willington 1 (Dombrowski) Ashford King  
Week 8Sat 1/24/261:30 PMHall Memorial School Willington 1 (Dombrowski) Coventry (Daley) 12/1 time change from 10:30am to 1:30pm
Week 9Sat 1/31/2610:45 AMAshford Elementary School Ashford Gerlach Willington 1 (Dombrowski)