Open Division Printable Schedule

Open Division

Summer 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Game Cocks

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHRSARAARDiff
Denver Cowboys 14-2.8752498.257.31
Game Cocks 12-4.7502409.065.94
Freedom Bombers 11-5.6881799.811.38
Flying Squirrels 5-11.31319611.131.13
SLOWSKIS 4-12.25011314.00-6.94
Unclaimed Icons 2-14.12512116.38-8.81
HTH = Head-To-HeadRS = Runs ScoredARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sun 5/17/262:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Game Cocks 20 Denver Cowboys 8
Sun 5/17/263:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Game Cocks 19 Flying Squirrels 11
Week 4Sun 6/7/269:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Game Cocks 12 Freedom Bombers 14
Sun 6/7/2611:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Game Cocks 15 Unclaimed Icons 2
Week 5Sun 6/14/261:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Flying Squirrels 18 Game Cocks 19
Sun 6/14/262:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Game Cocks 21 SLOWSKIS 10
Week 6Sun 6/21/2610:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Denver Cowboys 19 Game Cocks 1
Sun 6/21/2611:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Unclaimed Icons 11 Game Cocks 26
Week 9Sun 7/12/261:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 SLOWSKIS 4 Game Cocks 25
Sun 7/12/263:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Freedom Bombers 13 Game Cocks 9
Week 10Sun 7/19/269:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Denver Cowboys 10 Game Cocks 15
Sun 7/19/2610:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Game Cocks 7 Flying Squirrels 0
Week 11Sun 7/26/262:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Game Cocks 24 Unclaimed Icons 10
Sun 7/26/263:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Freedom Bombers 7 Game Cocks 0
Week 12Sun 8/2/269:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Flying Squirrels 0 Game Cocks 7
Sun 8/2/2611:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Game Cocks 20 SLOWSKIS 8