Open Division Printable Schedule

Open Division

Summer 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Denver Cowboys

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHRSARAARDiff
Denver Cowboys 14-2.8752498.257.31
Game Cocks 12-4.7502409.065.94
Freedom Bombers 11-5.6881799.811.38
Flying Squirrels 5-11.31319611.131.13
SLOWSKIS 4-12.25011314.00-6.94
Unclaimed Icons 2-14.12512116.38-8.81
HTH = Head-To-HeadRS = Runs ScoredARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sun 5/17/261:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Denver Cowboys 20 Unclaimed Icons 5
Sun 5/17/262:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Game Cocks 20 Denver Cowboys 8
Week 4Sun 6/7/2610:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Denver Cowboys 17 Freedom Bombers 7
Sun 6/7/2611:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 SLOWSKIS 1 Denver Cowboys 17
Week 5Sun 6/14/261:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Unclaimed Icons 7 Denver Cowboys 15
Sun 6/14/263:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Flying Squirrels 19 Denver Cowboys 21
Week 6Sun 6/21/269:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Freedom Bombers 9 Denver Cowboys 18
Sun 6/21/2610:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Denver Cowboys 19 Game Cocks 1
Week 9Sun 7/12/262:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Denver Cowboys 19 SLOWSKIS 4
Sun 7/12/263:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Denver Cowboys 16 Flying Squirrels 14
Week 10Sun 7/19/269:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Denver Cowboys 10 Game Cocks 15
Sun 7/19/2611:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Denver Cowboys 13 Unclaimed Icons 12
Week 11Sun 7/26/261:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 SLOWSKIS 0 Denver Cowboys 15
Sun 7/26/262:00 PMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Denver Cowboys 16 Freedom Bombers 9
Week 12Sun 8/2/2610:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 2 Flying Squirrels 0 Denver Cowboys 7
Sun 8/2/2611:00 AMVanderbilt Parks - Field 1 Unclaimed Icons 9 Denver Cowboys 18