Friday Rec Printable Schedule

Friday Rec

Summer 2025  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Big Dog Gotta Eat

Softball Captain: Nick Geiger     

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LGBHTHRDiffRSRA
Sons of Pitches 10-00.0115227112
Batzzers 9-11.010720497
Crush Dingers 7-33.070180110
Bombers 6-44.0131183152
Warrior Dudes 6-44.02-11136147
Big Dog Gotta Eat 5-55.0-5161166
12 In Monsters 4-66.016143137
Marine Jets 4-66.02-30137167
Booze Brothers 3-77.0-15131146
BenBall 1-99.0-14567212
Unburdened Bro's 2.0 0-1010.0-123112235
GB = Games BackHTH = Head-To-HeadRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Fri 5/9/256:30 PMMelas #4 Unburdened Bro's 2.0 9 Big Dog Gotta Eat 20 
Week 3Fri 5/23/25NO SOFTBALL ON 5/23
Week 4Fri 5/30/256:30 PMMelas #3 Booze Brothers 18 Big Dog Gotta Eat 19 
Week 5Fri 6/6/257:35 PMMelas #4 Warrior Dudes 16 Big Dog Gotta Eat 14 
Week 6Fri 6/13/25   Big Dog Gotta Eat   Bye   
Week 7Fri 6/20/258:40 PMMelas #4 Sons of Pitches 33 Big Dog Gotta Eat 22 
Week 8Fri 6/27/256:30 PMMelas #3 Big Dog Gotta Eat 11 Marine Jets 0 
Week 9Fri 7/4/25NO SOFTBALL ON 7/4
Week 11Fri 7/18/256:30 PMMelas #4 Big Dog Gotta Eat 11 Crush Dingers 18 
Week 12Fri 7/25/257:35 PMMelas #4 Big Dog Gotta Eat 13 Bombers 16 
Week 13Fri 8/1/257:35 PMMelas #3 Big Dog Gotta Eat 18 12 In Monsters 17 
Fri 8/1/258:40 PMMelas #2 Big Dog Gotta Eat 22 Batzzers 32GAME CONTINUATION (Bottom 1) 12 In Big Dog Gotta Eat have 4 runs and Battzers have 0 runs
Week 14Fri 8/8/258:30 PMMelas #3 BenBall 7 Big Dog Gotta Eat 11RESCHEDULED GAME FROM 5/16