B1 League Printable Schedule

B1 League

Spring 2025  -  Basketball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHHTHAPA
PLN 6-1.857----55.86
Playmakers 6-1.857----57.86
The Green Team 5-2.714145.86
Infinity Stoners 5-2.714252.71
Landmark 4-3.57150.71
LA Fitness Goons 3-4.42955.00
Heat Check 2-5.286167.29
Swish Kebabs 2-5.286270.00
Jontay Porter Elite 1-6.143164.57
Ballerz 1-6.143268.14
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - 
Week 1Thu 4/17/256:20 PMPioneer Gym LA Fitness Goons 59 PLN 56
Thu 4/17/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court Heat Check 40 The Green Team 66
Thu 4/17/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Ballerz 44 Playmakers 71
Thu 4/17/258:50 PMCamelot Full Court Landmark 49 Jontay Porter Elite 41
Thu 4/17/259:40 PMCamelot Full Court Infinity Stoners 84 Swish Kebabs 61
Week 2Thu 4/24/256:20 PMPioneer Gym The Green Team 50 Playmakers 57
Thu 4/24/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court Infinity Stoners 71 Ballerz 43
Thu 4/24/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Heat Check 40 Landmark 66
Thu 4/24/258:50 PMCamelot Full Court LA Fitness Goons 47 Swish Kebabs 62
Thu 4/24/259:40 PMCamelot Full Court Jontay Porter Elite 57 PLN 69
Week 3Thu 5/1/256:20 PMCamelot Full Court The Green Team 61 Jontay Porter Elite 46
Thu 5/1/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court PLN 64 Infinity Stoners 49
Thu 5/1/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Swish Kebabs 50 Ballerz 54
Thu 5/1/258:50 PMCamelot Full Court Landmark 67 LA Fitness Goons 39
Thu 5/1/259:40 PMPioneer Gym Playmakers 87 Heat Check 80
Week 4Thu 5/8/256:20 PMCamelot Full Court LA Fitness Goons 64 Ballerz 56
Thu 5/8/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court Swish Kebabs 68 Jontay Porter Elite 44
Thu 5/8/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Playmakers 54 Infinity Stoners 58
Thu 5/8/258:50 PMCamelot Full Court PLN 80 Heat Check 49
Thu 5/8/259:40 PMCamelot Full Court The Green Team 47 Landmark 44
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - 
Week 5Thu 5/15/256:20 PMPioneer Gym Landmark 52 Infinity Stoners 71
Thu 5/15/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court LA Fitness Goons 42 The Green Team 53
Thu 5/15/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Ballerz 57 PLN 80
Thu 5/15/258:50 PMCamelot Full Court Playmakers 99 Swish Kebabs 51
Thu 5/15/259:40 PMCamelot Full Court Jontay Porter Elite 69 Heat Check 73
Week 6Thu 5/22/256:20 PMCamelot Full Court Swish Kebabs 51 Heat Check 56
Thu 5/22/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court PLN 60 The Green Team 44
Thu 5/22/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Landmark 68 Playmakers 71
Thu 5/22/258:50 PMPioneer Gym Ballerz 57 Jontay Porter Elite 80
Thu 5/22/259:40 PMCamelot Full Court Infinity Stoners 51 LA Fitness Goons 36
Week 7Thu 5/29/256:20 PMCamelot Full Court Jontay Porter Elite 54 Playmakers 75
Thu 5/29/257:10 PMCamelot Full Court PLN 106 Swish Kebabs 76
Thu 5/29/258:00 PMCamelot Full Court Heat Check 40 LA Fitness Goons 52
Thu 5/29/258:50 PMCamelot Full Court Infinity Stoners 32 The Green Team 59
Thu 5/29/259:40 PMCamelot Full Court Ballerz 46 Landmark 61
 

Champion Playmakers
2nd PLN
3rd Landmark
3rd The Green Team
5th Jontay Porter Elite
   
5th Infinity Stoners
5th Ballerz
5th LA Fitness Goons
9th Swish Kebabs
9th Heat Check
    
            
 
     
[1] PLN89
       
 

Game 5

Thu 6/5/25

7:10 PM

       
 
[1] PLN59
     
 
[8] Swish Kebabs44

Game 7

Thu 6/12/25

6:20 PM

     
 

Game 1

Thu 6/5/25

6:20 PM

     
 
[9] Jontay Porter Elite64
     
 
[9] Jontay Porter Elite46
   
[1] PLN82
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Thu 6/12/25

8:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] Infinity Stoners43
   
 

Game 3

Thu 6/5/25

9:40 PM

   
 
   
 
[5] Landmark42
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Landmark55
     
 
       
[2] Playmakers
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Playmakers56
     
 

Game 6

Thu 6/5/25

8:50 PM

     
 
[2] Playmakers54
   
 
[7] Heat Check53

Game 8

Thu 6/12/25

7:10 PM

   
 

Game 2

Thu 6/5/25

8:00 PM

   
 
[10] Ballerz41
   
 
[10] Ballerz63
     
 
 
[2] Playmakers86
   
 
     
[3] The Green Team53
     
 

Game 4

Thu 6/5/25

9:40 PM

     
 
     
 
[3] The Green Team53
     
 
     
       
 
[6] LA Fitness Goons44