B3 League Printable Schedule

B3 League

Spring 2025  -  Basketball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Let's Get Tropical

Coach: Tyler McCreary

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHHTHAPA
SumDogz 8-01.00051.38
Daddy's Home 5-3.6251142.38
BENCHWARMERS 5-3.6251148.00
Let's Get Tropical 5-3.6251150.00
Maniacs 3-5.37545.75
Limitless 2-6.25051.00
United Free Agents 0-8.00052.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - Comment
Week 1Thu 4/24/258:00 PMChristian Liberty Academy --- (Faith Gym) Let's Get Tropical 61 SumDogz 77 
Week 2Thu 5/1/258:50 PMPoe School Let's Get Tropical 70 Limitless 40 
Week 3Thu 5/8/257:10 PMPoe School United Free Agents 40 Let's Get Tropical 57 
Thu 5/8/258:00 PMPoe School Let's Get Tropical 51 BENCHWARMERS 41 
Week 4Thu 5/15/256:20 PMPoe School Let's Get Tropical 39 Daddy's Home 41 
Week 5Thu 5/22/259:40 PMPoe School Maniacs 25 Let's Get Tropical 36 
Week 6Thu 5/29/258:50 PMPoe School SumDogz 90 Let's Get Tropical 56 
Week 7Thu 6/5/257:10 PMForest View -- Field House Let's Get Tropical 57 Limitless 46Games at Forest View Educational Center - Fieldhouse Gym
 

Champion SumDogz
2nd Limitless
3rd Let's Get Tropical
3rd Daddy's Home
5th Maniacs
5th United Free Agents
5th BENCHWARMERS
    
          
 
     
[1] SumDogz77
     
       
 
[1] SumDogz75
   
 
[4] Let's Get Tropical42

Game 6

Thu 6/19/25

8:50 PM

   
     
 
[4] Let's Get Tropical52
   
 
[5] Maniacs32
   
[1] SumDogz
 
 
 
[2] Daddy's Home42
     
 
[2] Daddy's Home38
   
     
 
[7] United Free Agents32
   
 
[3] BENCHWARMERS48
[6] Limitless56
   
       
 
[6] Limitless68
     
 
[6] Limitless63