10u Boys EAST Printable Schedule

10u Boys EAST

24-25 Basketball  -  Basketball - Youth

Falkville Edmonson

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPA
Lacey Weaver 12-01.00014.42
Falkville Corum 7-5.583121.08
Union Hill Bowling 7-5.583121.33
Falkville Edmonson 6-6.50022.92
Lacey Duke 5-7.41721.08
Eva Jenkins 4-8.33318.75
Cotaco Wilbanks 1-11.08325.33
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Thu 11/14/248:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Edmonson 8 Lacey Weaver 21 
Fri 11/15/248:00 PMUnion Hill School Union Hill Bowling 28 Falkville Edmonson 19 
Week 2Thu 11/21/248:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Edmonson 23 Lacey Duke 18 
Sat 11/23/2411:00 AMFalkville School Falkville Edmonson 24 Union Hill Bowling 22 
Week 4Fri 12/6/247:00 PMLacey's Spring School Lacey Duke 21 Falkville Edmonson 22 
Week 5Tue 12/10/248:00 PMEva School Eva Jenkins 10 Falkville Edmonson 18 
Week 6Tue 12/17/246:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Edmonson 18 Eva Jenkins 20 
Fri 12/20/247:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Corum 33 Falkville Edmonson 20 
Week 10Mon 1/13/258:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Edmonson 26 Falkville Corum 35 
Fri 1/17/258:00 PMLacey's Spring School Lacey Weaver 37 Falkville Edmonson 14 
Sat 1/18/259:00 AMCotaco School Cotaco Wilbanks 12 Falkville Edmonson 19 
Week 11Mon 1/20/257:00 PMFalkville School Falkville Edmonson 22 Cotaco Wilbanks 18Rescheduled due to weather from 1/10.
 
Playoff Bracket

1st Lacey Weaver
2nd Union Hill Bowling
3rd Lacey Duke
3rd Falkville Corum
5th Falkville Edmonson
5th Cotaco Wilbanks
5th Eva Jenkins
    
          
 
     
[1] Lacey Weaver27
     
 

Game 4

Thu 1/23/25

6:00 PM

     
 
[1] Lacey Weaver26
   
 
[4] Falkville Edmonson23

Game 6

Fri 1/24/25

6:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Tue 1/21/25

6:00 PM

   
 
[5] Lacey Duke19
   
 
[5] Lacey Duke25
   
[1] Lacey Weaver
 
 
 
[2] Falkville Corum35
     
 

Game 2

Tue 1/21/25

7:00 PM

[2] Falkville Corum22
   
 

Game 5

Thu 1/23/25

7:00 PM

   
 
[7] Cotaco Wilbanks17
   
 
[3] Union Hill Bowling23
[3] Union Hill Bowling19
   
 

Game 3

Tue 1/21/25

8:00 PM

     
 
[3] Union Hill Bowling23
     
 
[6] Eva Jenkins10