Men's 16" Softball League Printable Schedule

Men's 16" Softball League

Summer 2024  -  Softball - Adult

Night Hawks

Captain: Tim Anderson      630-303-6831630-303-6831 (Cell)     

Assistant: Ryan Stone     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHARDiff
In-Tech 13-1.9295.64
16 Ouncers 10-4.7142.86
Rovers 9-5.64313.71
Yard Goats 9-5.64311.86
Fremont Knights 8-6.571-0.29
Mudhens 4-10.286-1.64
Village Veterinary Practice 3-11.214-3.21
Night Hawks 0-14.000-8.93
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Wed 6/5/246:30 PMHosek Park Night Hawks 1 Mudhens 12
Thu 6/6/246:30 PMHosek Park Night Hawks 1 Yard Goats 21
Week 2Tue 6/11/246:30 PMNorfolk Field 16 Ouncers 15 Night Hawks 3
Thu 6/13/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 3 In-Tech 13
Week 3Tue 6/18/246:30 PMHosek Park Fremont Knights 17 Night Hawks 8
Wed 6/19/246:30 PMHosek Park Village Veterinary Practice 12 Night Hawks 2
Week 4Mon 6/24/246:30 PMHosek Park Rovers 14 Night Hawks 0
Wed 6/26/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Mudhens 6 Night Hawks 2
Week 5Mon 7/1/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 8 16 Ouncers 20
Tue 7/2/246:30 PMHosek Park Yard Goats 12 Night Hawks 4
Week 6Mon 7/8/246:30 PMNorfolk Field In-Tech 12 Night Hawks 2
Thu 7/11/246:30 PMHosek Park Night Hawks 5 Village Veterinary Practice 9
Week 7Thu 7/18/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 3 Fremont Knights 14
Thu 7/18/247:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 7 Rovers 23
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion 16 Ouncers
2nd In-Tech
3rd Rovers
3rd Yard Goats
5th Fremont Knights
5th Mudhens
    
          
 
     
[1] In-Tech16
     
 

Game 3

Wed 7/24/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

     
 
[1] In-Tech7
   
 
[4] Rovers14

Game 5

Thu 7/25/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Tue 7/23/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

   
 
[4] Rovers8
   
 
[5] Fremont Knights7
   
[2] 16 Ouncers
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] 16 Ouncers7
   
 

Game 4

Wed 7/24/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Yard Goats5
[2] 16 Ouncers19
   
 

Game 2

Tue 7/23/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

     
 
[3] Yard Goats6
     
 
[6] Mudhens2