Men's 16" Softball League Printable Schedule

Men's 16" Softball League

Summer 2024  -  Softball - Adult

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHARDiff
In-Tech 13-1.9295.64
16 Ouncers 10-4.7142.86
Rovers 9-5.64313.71
Yard Goats 9-5.64311.86
Fremont Knights 8-6.571-0.29
Mudhens 4-10.286-1.64
Village Veterinary Practice 3-11.214-3.21
Night Hawks 0-14.000-8.93
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 6/3/246:30 PMHosek Park In-Tech 12 Yard Goats 10 
Mon 6/3/246:30 PMNorfolk Field 16 Ouncers 24 Village Veterinary Practice 14 
Tue 6/4/246:30 PMHosek Park 16 Ouncers 7 Rovers 20 
Tue 6/4/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Fremont Knights 5 In-Tech 13 
Wed 6/5/246:30 PMHosek Park Night Hawks 1 Mudhens 12 
Wed 6/5/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Fremont Knights 11 Village Veterinary Practice 8 
Thu 6/6/246:30 PMHosek Park Night Hawks 1 Yard Goats 21 
Thu 6/6/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Mudhens 6 Rovers 19 
Week 2Mon 6/10/246:30 PMHosek Park Mudhens 14 Village Veterinary Practice 13 
Mon 6/10/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Rovers 1 Yard Goats 12 
Tue 6/11/246:30 PMHosek Park In-Tech 10 Mudhens 1 
Tue 6/11/246:30 PMNorfolk Field 16 Ouncers 15 Night Hawks 3 
Wed 6/12/246:30 PMHosek Park Village Veterinary Practice 2 Rovers 9 
Wed 6/12/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Fremont Knights 7 16 Ouncers 3 
Thu 6/13/246:30 PMHosek Park Fremont Knights 13 Yard Goats 20 
Thu 6/13/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 3 In-Tech 13 
Week 3Mon 6/17/246:30 PMHosek Park Mudhens 5 16 Ouncers 6 
Mon 6/17/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Rovers 3 In-Tech 6 
Tue 6/18/246:30 PMHosek Park Fremont Knights 17 Night Hawks 8 
Tue 6/18/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Yard Goats 16 Village Veterinary Practice 6 
Wed 6/19/246:30 PMHosek Park Village Veterinary Practice 12 Night Hawks 2 
Wed 6/19/246:30 PMNorfolk Field In-Tech 5 16 Ouncers 9 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 4Mon 6/24/246:30 PMHosek Park Rovers 14 Night Hawks 0 
Mon 6/24/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Fremont Knights 12 Mudhens 8 
Tue 6/25/246:30 PMHosek Park Yard Goats 7 16 Ouncers 1 
Tue 6/25/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Village Veterinary Practice 4 In-Tech 11 
Wed 6/26/246:30 PMHosek Park Yard Goats 4 In-Tech 14 
Wed 6/26/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Mudhens 6 Night Hawks 2 
Thu 6/27/246:30 PMHosek Park Rovers 10 16 Ouncers 12 
Thu 6/27/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Village Veterinary Practice 7 Fremont Knights 13 
Week 5Mon 7/1/246:30 PMHosek Park Yard Goats 6 Fremont Knights 11 
Mon 7/1/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 8 16 Ouncers 20 
Tue 7/2/246:30 PMHosek Park Yard Goats 12 Night Hawks 4 
Tue 7/2/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Rovers 12 Mudhens 5 
Wed 7/3/246:30 PMHosek Park In-Tech 17 Fremont Knights 7 
Week 6Mon 7/8/246:30 PMHosek Park 16 Ouncers 18 Fremont Knights 2 
Mon 7/8/246:30 PMNorfolk Field In-Tech 12 Night Hawks 2 
Wed 7/10/246:00 PMHosek Park Rovers 19 Fremont Knights 1 
Wed 7/10/246:00 PMNorfolk Field Mudhens 9 Yard Goats 12 
Wed 7/10/247:00 PMHosek Park Fremont Knights 8 Rovers 11Games Canceled
Wed 7/10/247:00 PMNorfolk Field Yard Goats 6 Mudhens 4Games Canceled
Thu 7/11/246:30 PMHosek Park Night Hawks 5 Village Veterinary Practice 9 
Thu 7/11/246:30 PMNorfolk Field 16 Ouncers 2 In-Tech 5 
Fri 7/12/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Rovers 7 Village Veterinary Practice 11 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 7Mon 7/15/246:15 PMNorfolk Field Village Veterinary Practice 8 Yard Goats 12 
Tue 7/16/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Mudhens 4 Fremont Knights 7 
Tue 7/16/247:30 PMNorfolk Field In-Tech 8 Village Veterinary Practice 7 
Wed 7/17/246:30 PMHosek Park 16 Ouncers 15 Yard Goats 4 
Wed 7/17/246:30 PMNorfolk Field In-Tech 11 Rovers 8 
Thu 7/18/246:30 PMHosek Park 16 Ouncers 7 Mudhens 5 
Thu 7/18/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 3 Fremont Knights 14 
Thu 7/18/247:30 PMNorfolk Field Night Hawks 7 Rovers 23 
Fri 7/19/246:30 PMHosek Park Village Veterinary Practice 6 Mudhens 17 
Fri 7/19/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Yard Goats 0 Rovers 7Forfeit
Week 8Mon 7/22/246:30 PMHosek Park Mudhens 4 In-Tech 11 
Mon 7/22/246:30 PMNorfolk Field Village Veterinary Practice 2 16 Ouncers 6 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion 16 Ouncers
2nd In-Tech
3rd Rovers
3rd Yard Goats
5th Fremont Knights
5th Mudhens
    
          
 
     
[1] In-Tech16
     
 

Game 3

Wed 7/24/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

     
 
[1] In-Tech7
   
 
[4] Rovers14

Game 5

Thu 7/25/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Tue 7/23/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

   
 
[4] Rovers8
   
 
[5] Fremont Knights7
   
[2] 16 Ouncers
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] 16 Ouncers7
   
 

Game 4

Wed 7/24/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Yard Goats5
[2] 16 Ouncers19
   
 

Game 2

Tue 7/23/24

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

     
 
[3] Yard Goats6
     
 
[6] Mudhens2