Wednesday - 40+ Printable Schedule

Wednesday - 40+

Spring 2024  -  Softball - Adult

Rain out Hotline number 847-281-3370 after 8am
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TGBHTHHTHRSRA
Juedes Rancheros  10-2-00.01217126
Upper Deckers 10-2-00.0220483
Hit It And Quit It 9-3-01.0214127
Disco Stu’s 8-3-11.5178141
Writs 6-6-04.0123159
Straight Outta Glencoe 5-7-05.01153173
The Knolls 5-7-05.0296125
Chuck's Pain Train Express 4-8-06.0170164
Defensive Indifference 3-8-16.5134224
Crash Davis 3-9-07.0123190
Barry Bongs 2-10-08.093193
GB = Games BackHTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Wed 5/8/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Defensive Indifference 7 Writs 19 
Wed 5/8/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Upper Deckers 18 Barry Bongs 7Late Start
Wed 5/8/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Crash Davis 4 The Knolls 10 
Wed 5/8/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Juedes Rancheros  16 Hit It And Quit It 28 
Wed 5/8/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Juedes Rancheros  16 Straight Outta Glencoe 6 
Week 2Wed 5/15/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Straight Outta Glencoe 11 Disco Stu’s 12 
Wed 5/15/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Chuck's Pain Train Express 0 Hit It And Quit It 7F
Wed 5/15/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Upper Deckers 16 The Knolls 4 
Wed 5/15/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Defensive Indifference 22 Barry Bongs 16 
Wed 5/15/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Juedes Rancheros  26 Crash Davis 4 
Week 3Wed 5/22/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Juedes Rancheros  16 Disco Stu’s 21 
Wed 5/22/247:00 PMTPPF #28 The Knolls 9 Hit It And Quit It 21 
Wed 5/22/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Upper Deckers 27 Writs 3 
Wed 5/22/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Crash Davis 12 Barry Bongs 15 
Wed 5/22/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Upper Deckers 25 Defensive Indifference 3 
Wed 5/22/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Chuck's Pain Train Express 19 Straight Outta Glencoe 23 
Week 4Wed 5/29/247:00 PMTPPF #26 The Knolls 0 Disco Stu’s 7F
Wed 5/29/247:00 PMTPPF #27 Straight Outta Glencoe 12 Juedes Rancheros  16 
Wed 5/29/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Hit It And Quit It 18 Chuck's Pain Train Express 12 
Wed 5/29/248:00 PMTPPF #27 Defensive Indifference 8 Upper Deckers 23 
Wed 5/29/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Hit It And Quit It 30 Barry Bongs 5 
Wed 5/29/249:00 PMTPPF #27 Crash Davis 6 Writs 12 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 5Wed 6/5/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Writs 6 The Knolls 11 
Wed 6/5/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Barry Bongs 12 Defensive Indifference 8 
Wed 6/5/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Hit It And Quit It 7 Disco Stu’s 16 
Wed 6/5/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Defensive Indifference 6 Juedes Rancheros  16 
Wed 6/5/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Straight Outta Glencoe 15 Crash Davis 22 
Wed 6/5/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Chuck's Pain Train Express 11 Upper Deckers 22 
Week 6Wed 6/12/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Juedes Rancheros  20 Chuck's Pain Train Express 19 
Wed 6/12/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Hit It And Quit It 16 Writs 1 
Wed 6/12/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Barry Bongs 4 Disco Stu’s 19 
Wed 6/12/248:00 PMTPPF #28 The Knolls 8 Straight Outta Glencoe 13 
Wed 6/12/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Crash Davis 24 Defensive Indifference 8 
Wed 6/12/249:00 PMTPPF #28 The Knolls 11 Upper Deckers 10 
Week 7Wed 6/19/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Chuck's Pain Train Express 18 Crash Davis 4 
Wed 6/19/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Disco Stu’s 20 Straight Outta Glencoe 11 
Wed 6/19/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Upper Deckers 9 Juedes Rancheros  17 
Wed 6/19/248:00 PMTPPF #27 Disco Stu’s 15 Chuck's Pain Train Express 16Rescheduled from 5/8
Wed 6/19/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Straight Outta Glencoe 8 Hit It And Quit It 24 
Wed 6/19/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Defensive Indifference 11 The Knolls 9 
Wed 6/19/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Writs 17 Chuck's Pain Train Express 16Rescheduled from 5/15
Wed 6/19/2410:00 PMTPPF #28 Writs 7 Barry Bongs ForfeitF
Week 8Wed 6/26/247:00 PMTPPF #26 The Knolls 3 Chuck's Pain Train Express 6 
Wed 6/26/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Crash Davis 4 Upper Deckers 7 
Wed 6/26/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Disco Stu’s 11 Writs 10 
Wed 6/26/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Crash Davis 6 Juedes Rancheros  26 
Wed 6/26/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Barry Bongs 10 Straight Outta Glencoe 13 
Wed 6/26/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Defensive Indifference 15 Hit It And Quit It 29 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 11Wed 7/17/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Barry Bongs 0 Juedes Rancheros  7Barry Bongs Forfeit
Wed 7/17/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Chuck's Pain Train Express 14 Writs 15 
Wed 7/17/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Straight Outta Glencoe 14 Defensive Indifference 8 
Wed 7/17/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Upper Deckers 25 Disco Stu’s 4 
Wed 7/17/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Hit It And Quit It 13 Crash Davis 21 
Wed 7/17/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Disco Stu’s 4 The Knolls 11 
Week 12Wed 7/24/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Straight Outta Glencoe 6 Upper Deckers 10 
Wed 7/24/247:00 PMTPPF #27 Disco Stu’s 25 Crash Davis 6 
Wed 7/24/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Chuck's Pain Train Express 13 Defensive Indifference 14 
Wed 7/24/248:00 PMTPPF #27 The Knolls 15 Barry Bongs 6 
Wed 7/24/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Writs 10 Juedes Rancheros  20 
Wed 7/24/249:00 PMTPPF #27 Barry Bongs 12 Hit It And Quit It 16 
Week 13Wed 7/31/247:00 PMTPPF #26 Hit It And Quit It 5 Upper Deckers 12Rescheduled from 7/10
Wed 7/31/247:00 PMTPPF #28 Juedes Rancheros  21 The Knolls 5Rescheduled from 7/10
Wed 7/31/248:00 PMTPPF #26 Writs 15 Crash Davis 10Rescheduled from 7/10
Wed 7/31/248:00 PMTPPF #28 Barry Bongs 6 Chuck's Pain Train Express 26Rescheduled from 7/10
Wed 7/31/249:00 PMTPPF #26 Writs 8 Straight Outta Glencoe 21 
Wed 7/31/249:00 PMTPPF #28 Disco Stu’s 24 Defensive Indifference 24Rescheduled from 7/10
 
Playoff Bracket

Gold Hit It And Quit It
Silver Disco Stu’s
Bronze Chuck's Pain Train Express
Bronze Upper Deckers
5th Juedes Rancheros 
   
5th Writs
5th Crash Davis
5th Straight Outta Glencoe
9th Defensive Indifference
9th The Knolls
    
            
 
     
[1] Juedes Rancheros 4
       
 

Game 5

Wed 8/7/24

8:00 PM

       
 
[8] Chuck's Pain Train Express3
     
 
[8] Chuck's Pain Train Express17

Game 7

Wed 8/14/24

7:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Wed 8/7/24

7:00 PM

     
 
[8] Chuck's Pain Train Express19
     
 
[9] Defensive Indifference0
   
[4] Disco Stu’s12
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Wed 8/14/24

8:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] Disco Stu’s16
   
 

Game 3

Wed 8/7/24

9:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[4] Disco Stu’s29
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Writs15
     
 
       
[3] Hit It And Quit It
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Upper Deckers19
     
 

Game 6

Wed 8/7/24

8:00 PM

     
 
[2] Upper Deckers17
   
 
[7] The Knolls8

Game 8

Wed 8/14/24

7:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 8/7/24

7:00 PM

   
 
[10] Crash Davis17
   
 
[10] Crash Davis22
     
 
 
[3] Hit It And Quit It23
   
 
     
[3] Hit It And Quit It17
     
 

Game 4

Wed 8/7/24

9:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[3] Hit It And Quit It20
     
 
     
       
 
[6] Straight Outta Glencoe15