2024 Adult Co-Rec Volleyball League Printable Schedule

2024 Adult Co-Rec Volleyball League

Spring 2024  -  Volleyball - Adult

The Ball Busters

Coach: Katie VanBruggen

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamW-L-TPCTHTHAPDiff
1 Dream Team 33-3-0.91711.03
2 Smack That Ace 32-4-0.889--9.83
3 The Other Guys 32-4-0.889--8.97
4 Little Jamie J 27-9-0.75015.94
5 Greene Turtle Grizzled Vets 27-9-0.75027.50
6 Pumps and Bumps 26-10-0.7225.44
7 Set it and Forget It 21-15-0.5832.08
8 Block Party 19-17-0.5280.64
9 Atlantic Auto 17-19-0.472-1.19
10 That's What She Set 16-20-0.44410.19
11 Team S.W.E.A.T. 16-20-0.4442-2.33
12 Calm Your Tips 14-22-0.389-1.72
13 Spike Tysons 8-28-0.222---4.25
14 Dropping Hammers 8-28-0.222---7.31
15 Taphouse 6-30-0.167-9.11
16 OC Beer Deletion Services 3-33-0.083-12.61
17 The Ball Busters 1-35-0.028-13.11
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Tue 2/20/246:00 PMCourt 2 Taphouse 252525 The Ball Busters 51517
Tue 2/20/247:00 PMCourt 4 Calm Your Tips 252525 The Ball Busters 71913
Week 2Tue 2/27/246:00 PMCourt 4 The Ball Busters 121117 Block Party 252525
Tue 2/27/247:00 PMCourt 4 The Ball Busters 15214 Spike Tysons 252525
Week 3Tue 3/5/249:00 PMCourt 2 The Ball Busters 11510 That's What She Set 252525
Tue 3/5/2410:00 PMCourt 1 The Ball Busters 9166 Smack That Ace 252525
Week 4Tue 3/12/246:00 PMCourt 1 The Ball Busters 8614 Greene Turtle Grizzled Vets 252525
Tue 3/12/247:00 PMCourt 3 The Ball Busters 8312 Dream Team 252525
Week 5Tue 3/19/246:00 PMCourt 3 Team S.W.E.A.T. 252525 The Ball Busters 231814
Tue 3/19/247:00 PMCourt 2 Dropping Hammers 252525 The Ball Busters 181017
Week 6Tue 3/26/248:00 PMCourt 2 Set it and Forget It 222525 The Ball Busters 25315
Tue 3/26/249:00 PMCourt 3 Pumps and Bumps 252525 The Ball Busters 10107