5th Grade Boys Printable Schedule

5th Grade Boys

West Valley Basketball League  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Basketball Factory 1-01.000--13.00
Dark Sky Elite 1-01.000--4.00
AZ Flight 4-1.8006.20
Arizona Wolves 3-1.75011.75
AZ Heaters 1-1.5005.50
Valley Hoopers 1-3.250-8.00
PBC Teal 0-0.0000.00
Team Galore 0-0.0000.00
AZ Represent 0-5.000-14.80
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 8/17/2412:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 2 Arizona Wolves 55 AZ Represent 7
Sat 8/17/244:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 2 AZ Flight 32 Valley Hoopers 25
Week 2Sat 8/24/242:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 2 AZ Flight 33 AZ Represent 18
Sat 8/24/244:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 2 Arizona Wolves 60 Valley Hoopers 9
Week 4Sat 9/7/2410:00 AMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 1 Arizona Wolves 41 Basketball Factory 54
Sat 9/7/2411:00 AMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 2 Dark Sky Elite 16 AZ Represent 12
Sat 9/7/244:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 1 Arizona Wolves 55 AZ Flight 33
Week 5Sat 9/14/2412:00 PMWestview High School Court 2 AZ Represent 17 AZ Heaters 41
Sat 9/14/241:00 PMWestview High School Court 2 AZ Heaters 24 AZ Flight 33
Week 6Sat 9/21/244:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 1 AZ Represent 13 Valley Hoopers 28
Sat 9/21/246:00 PMSt. John Paul ll Catholic School Court 2 Valley Hoopers 19 AZ Flight 42
 
Playoff Bracket
    
AZ Flight
        
 

Game 1

Sat 9/28/24

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 9/28/24

5:00 PM

   
 
AZ Represent
     
     
 
 
AZ Wolves
   
 

Game 2

Sat 9/28/24

3:00 PM

   
 
   
 
Valley Hoopers