Tuesday Fall Coed Rec Volleyball!! Printable Schedule

Tuesday Fall Coed Rec Volleyball!!

Fall 2023  -  Volleyball

Smiling Frogs

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Can you Dig It 16-2.8898.67
Dingers 14-4.7786.33
MAI Bulldogs 13-5.722--4.11
Westside Breakfast Club 13-5.722--3.94
The Volley Llamas 12-6.6671.56
Tropic Thunder 11-7.61112.56
6 Feet Under 11-7.61121.67
High School Champs 5-13.2781-5.61
Smiling Frogs 5-13.2782-3.78
See You Next Tuesday 3-15.1671-5.22
Serves You Right 3-15.1672-6.33
AceHoles 2-16.111-7.89
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Tue 10/24/237:50 PMBolich Smiling Frogs 25276 MAI Bulldogs 212515 
Week 2Tue 10/31/237:00 PMNatatorium Gym - West Court Smiling Frogs 162313 High School Champs 252515 
Week 4Tue 11/14/238:40 PMBolich Dingers 252615 Smiling Frogs 8244 
Week 5Tue 11/21/237:50 PMBolich Westside Breakfast Club 252515 Smiling Frogs 19188 
Week 6Tue 11/28/238:15 PMBolich Smiling Frogs 252115 Serves You Right 182511Game time changed from 7p to 8:15p
Week 7Tue 12/5/238:40 PMNatatorium Gym - West Court Can you Dig It 252815 Smiling Frogs 20309 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Can you Dig It
2nd Dingers
3rd Westside Breakfast Club
3rd Tropic Thunder
5th High School Champs
5th The Volley Llamas
5th 6 Feet Under
5th MAI Bulldogs
    
[1] Can you Dig It25, 25
          
 

Game 1

Tue 12/12/23

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

[1] Can you Dig It25, 25
     
 

Game 5

Tue 12/19/23

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

     
 
[8] High School Champs10, 13
[1] Can you Dig It25, 24,15
   
 
[4] Westside Breakfast Club25, 25

Game 7

Tue 12/19/23

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

Tue 12/12/23

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

   
 
[4] Westside Breakfast Club16, 19
   
 
[5] The Volley Llamas14, 22
   
[1] Can you Dig It2-1
 
 
 
[2] Dingers25, 16, 15
     
 

Game 3

Tue 12/12/23

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

[2] Dingers25, 21, 15
   
 

Game 6

Tue 12/19/23

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

   
 
[7] 6 Feet Under17, 25,7
   
 
[3] MAI Bulldogs17, 26, 8
[2] Dingers15, 26, 7
   
 

Game 4

Tue 12/12/23

9:15 PM - 10:00 PM

     
 
[6] Tropic Thunder22, 25, 10
     
 
[6] Tropic Thunder25, 24, 15