Monday Men's Church League Printable Schedule

Monday Men's Church League

Spring 2023  -  Softball

Kingdom of Heaven

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHARDiff
First Baptist Church of Tallmadge 10-01.0009.50
Kingdom of Heaven 6-4.60011.90
St Vincent 6-4.60011.80
Redemption Chapel Green 6-4.60010.00
Liberty Free Will Baptist 5-5.50011.00
Redemption Red 5-5.50022.80
Maranatha Bible Church 5-5.5003-0.70
Connect Church 4-6.400-2.20
SAF 3-7.300-5.00
Gloria Dei Swingers 0-10.000-9.10
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Mon 4/24/23Games have been cancelled due to low temps. All games have been moved to 5/8.
Week 2Mon 5/1/23Games have been cancelled due to poor field conditions. All games have been moved to 5/22.
Week 3Mon 5/8/236:15 PMWater Works Field 4 Kingdom of Heaven 12 Connect Church 11
Mon 5/8/237:15 PMWater Works Field 5 Kingdom of Heaven 19 Liberty Free Will Baptist 9
Week 4Mon 5/15/237:15 PMWater Works Field 6 Redemption Red 22 Kingdom of Heaven 24
Week 5Mon 5/22/236:15 PMWater Works Field 4 SAF 13 Kingdom of Heaven 12
Mon 5/22/237:15 PMWater Works Field 5 Kingdom of Heaven 11 Maranatha Bible Church 15
Week 7Mon 6/5/237:15 PMWater Works Field 4 Redemption Chapel Green 11 Kingdom of Heaven 21
Week 8Mon 6/12/23All games are cancelled today (6/12) due to poor field conditions. Games have been rescheduled to 6/26.
Week 9Mon 6/19/237:15 PMWater Works Field 4 Gloria Dei Swingers 0 Kingdom of Heaven 20
Week 10Mon 6/26/23Games cancelled due to inclement weather, moved to 7/17.
Week 11Mon 7/3/23No games due to July 4th weekend.
Week 12Mon 7/10/236:15 PMWater Works Field 6 Liberty Free Will Baptist 9 Kingdom of Heaven 14
Week 13Mon 7/17/237:15 PMWater Works Field 6 Kingdom of Heaven 4 First Baptist Church of Tallmadge 15
Mon 7/17/239:15 PMWater Works Field 4 Kingdom of Heaven 15 St Vincent 19
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion First Baptist Church of Tallmadge
2nd Redemption Red
3rd Liberty Free Will Baptist
3rd Maranatha Bible Church
5th Connect Church
5th Redemption Chapel Green
5th Kingdom of Heaven
5th St Vincent
    
[1] First Baptist Church of Tallmadge15
          
 

Game 1

Mon 7/24/23

6:15 PM

[1] First Baptist Church of Tallmadge11
     
 

Game 5

Mon 7/24/23

8:15 PM

     
 
[8] Connect Church0
[1] First Baptist Church of Tallmadge25
   
 
[4] Redemption Chapel Green4

Game 7

Mon 7/24/23

9:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 7/24/23

6:15 PM

   
 
[5] Liberty Free Will Baptist6
   
 
[5] Liberty Free Will Baptist14
   
[1] First Baptist Church of Tallmadge
 
 
 
[2] Kingdom of Heaven10
     
 

Game 3

Mon 7/24/23

7:15 PM

[7] Maranatha Bible Church9
   
 

Game 6

Mon 7/24/23

8:15 PM

   
 
[7] Maranatha Bible Church14
   
 
[3] St Vincent4
[6] Redemption Red17
   
 

Game 4

Mon 7/24/23

7:15 PM

     
 
[6] Redemption Red19
     
 
[6] Redemption Red14