BRUNSWICK YOUTH BASKETBALL- CENTRAL & WEST J.V. BOYS [3RD & 4TH GRADERS] Printable Schedule

BRUNSWICK YOUTH BASKETBALL- CENTRAL & WEST J.V. BOYS [3RD & 4TH GRADERS]

Winter 2022-2023  -  Basketball - Youth

WEST CELTICS

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
WEST TROJANS 7-1.875113.75
CENTRAL CAVS 7-1.875211.00
WEST CELTICS 6-2.75015.88
CENTRAL SHARKS 6-2.75024.13
WEST STORM 2-6.2501-1.88
WEST GRIZZLIES 2-6.2501-7.75
WEST FEVER 2-6.2501-10.25
WEST TIMBERWOLVES 0-8.000-14.88
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 1/7/2311:00 AMSHALLOTTE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST CELTICS 42 WEST GRIZZLIES 31 
Week 2Sat 1/14/2310:00 AMSHALLOTTE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST CELTICS 36 WEST FEVER 23 
Week 3Sat 1/21/231:00 PMCEDAR GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST CELTICS 29 CENTRAL SHARKS 22 
Week 4Sat 1/28/2312:00 PMCEDAR GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST CELTICS 24 CENTRAL CAVS 39 
Week 5Sat 2/4/231:00 PMWACCAMAW SCHOOL WEST TROJANS 6 WEST CELTICS 0FORFEIT
Week 6Sat 2/11/2312:00 PMSHALLOTTE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST STORM 32 WEST CELTICS 42 
Week 7Sat 2/18/2310:00 AMSHALLOTTE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST TIMBERWOLVES 22 WEST CELTICS 29 
Week 8Sat 2/25/2310:00 AMSHALLOTTE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST GRIZZLIES 19 WEST CELTICS 42