Thursday Co-Ed Recreational "B" Printable Schedule

Thursday Co-Ed Recreational "B"

Summer 2021  -  Volleyball

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Wilson Wackers 31-5.8617.61
Misty Mays Orphans 30-6.8335.28
Bad Larry's 23-13.6391.94
Will Work for Sets 21-15.5831.39
Super SUS 19-17.52811.97
Boobs and Balls 19-17.52811.03
STOKES 19-17.5281-0.92
Notorious D.I.G. 16-20.444-1.53
Touching Tips 15-21.4170.19
Big Tippers 13-23.361-2.14
Net Ninjas 11-25.306-3.86
Balls to the Face 9-27.250-4.56
Safe Sets 8-28.222-6.42
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 5/6/216:15 PMCourt #2 Will Work for Sets 141818 STOKES 181616
Thu 5/6/217:00 PMCourt #2 Notorious D.I.G. 181218 Boobs and Balls 15188
Thu 5/6/217:45 PMCourt #2 Big Tippers 181818 Balls to the Face 7610
Thu 5/6/218:30 PMCourt #2 Super SUS 181815 Net Ninjas 131318
Thu 5/6/219:15 PMCourt #2 Bad Larry's 181818 Safe Sets 81112
Thu 5/6/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Touching Tips 18115 Misty Mays Orphans 151818
Thu 5/6/21   Wilson Wackers     Bye    
Week 2Thu 5/13/216:15 PMCourt #2 Notorious D.I.G. 151812 Wilson Wackers 181218
Thu 5/13/217:00 PMCourt #2 Big Tippers 18818 STOKES 111816
Thu 5/13/217:45 PMCourt #2 Super SUS 181814 Boobs and Balls 101218
Thu 5/13/218:30 PMCourt #2 Bad Larry's 171818 Balls to the Face 1868
Thu 5/13/219:15 PMCourt #2 Touching Tips 171813 Net Ninjas 18818
Thu 5/13/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Misty Mays Orphans 181818 Safe Sets 91611
Thu 5/13/21   Will Work for Sets     Bye    
Week 3Thu 5/20/216:15 PMCourt #2 Wilson Wackers 181818 Boobs and Balls 9109
Thu 5/20/217:00 PMCourt #2 Will Work for Sets 151818 Balls to the Face 181515
Thu 5/20/217:45 PMCourt #2 Notorious D.I.G. 181818 Net Ninjas 141312
Thu 5/20/218:30 PMCourt #2 Big Tippers 181817 Safe Sets 16618
Thu 5/20/219:15 PMCourt #2 Super SUS 13010 Misty Mays Orphans 181818
Thu 5/20/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Bad Larry's 18818 Touching Tips 121813
Thu 5/20/21   STOKES     Bye    
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 4Thu 5/27/216:15 PMCourt #2 Big Tippers 131814 Will Work for Sets 181718
Thu 5/27/217:00 PMCourt #2 Super SUS 81810 Wilson Wackers 181218
Thu 5/27/217:45 PMCourt #2 Bad Larry's 18146 STOKES 151818
Thu 5/27/218:30 PMCourt #2 Touching Tips 13188 Boobs and Balls 18918
Thu 5/27/219:15 PMCourt #2 Misty Mays Orphans 181818 Balls to the Face 769
Thu 5/27/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Safe Sets 171818 Net Ninjas 18912
Thu 5/27/21   Notorious D.I.G.     Bye    
Week 5Thu 6/3/216:15 PMCourt #2 STOKES 181814 Balls to the Face 171318
Thu 6/3/217:00 PMCourt #2 Wilson Wackers 181818 Net Ninjas 11813
Thu 6/3/217:45 PMCourt #2 Will Work for Sets 181818 Safe Sets 10144
Thu 6/3/218:30 PMCourt #2 Notorious D.I.G. 1144 Misty Mays Orphans 181818
Thu 6/3/219:15 PMCourt #2 Big Tippers 131813 Touching Tips 181218
Thu 6/3/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Super SUS 18917 Bad Larry's 91818
Thu 6/3/21   Boobs and Balls     Bye    
Week 6Thu 6/10/216:15 PMCourt #2 Super SUS 181818 Notorious D.I.G. ForfeitForfeitForfeit
Thu 6/10/217:00 PMCourt #2 Bad Larry's 171818 Will Work for Sets 181714
Thu 6/10/217:45 PMCourt #2 Touching Tips 7718 Wilson Wackers 181817
Thu 6/10/218:30 PMCourt #2 Misty Mays Orphans 181818 STOKES 13106
Thu 6/10/219:15 PMCourt #2 Safe Sets 1899 Boobs and Balls 161818
Thu 6/10/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Net Ninjas 161818 Balls to the Face 181316
Thu 6/10/21   Big Tippers     Bye    
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 7Thu 6/17/216:15 PMCourt #2 Boobs and Balls 121818 Net Ninjas 1879
Thu 6/17/217:00 PMCourt #2 STOKES 181818 Safe Sets 9817
Thu 6/17/217:45 PMCourt #2 Wilson Wackers 181818 Misty Mays Orphans 6159
Thu 6/17/218:30 PMCourt #2 Will Work for Sets 181818 Touching Tips 14119
Thu 6/17/219:15 PMCourt #2 Notorious D.I.G. 121413 Bad Larry's 181818
Thu 6/17/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Big Tippers 18158 Super SUS 141818
Thu 6/17/21   Balls to the Face     Bye    
Week 8Thu 6/24/216:15 PMCourt #2 Bad Larry's 181818 Big Tippers 993
Thu 6/24/217:00 PMCourt #2 Touching Tips 181818 Notorious D.I.G. ForfeitForfeitForfeit
Thu 6/24/217:45 PMCourt #2 Misty Mays Orphans 181818 Will Work for Sets 141410
Thu 6/24/218:30 PMCourt #2 Safe Sets ForfeitForfeitForfeit Wilson Wackers 181818
Thu 6/24/219:15 PMCourt #2 Net Ninjas 141218 STOKES 181817
Thu 6/24/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Balls to the Face 141313 Boobs and Balls 181818
Thu 6/24/21   Super SUS     Bye    
Week 9Thu 7/1/216:15 PMCourt #2 Balls to the Face 161814 Safe Sets 18818
Thu 7/1/217:00 PMCourt #2 Boobs and Balls 151213 Misty Mays Orphans 181818
Thu 7/1/217:45 PMCourt #2 STOKES 181818 Touching Tips 16179
Thu 7/1/218:30 PMCourt #2 Wilson Wackers 181818 Bad Larry's 7135
Thu 7/1/219:15 PMCourt #2 Will Work for Sets 161818 Super SUS 181613
Thu 7/1/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Notorious D.I.G. 171818 Big Tippers 18915
Thu 7/1/21   Net Ninjas     Bye    
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 10Thu 7/8/216:15 PMCourt #2 Touching Tips 181811 Super SUS 151018
Thu 7/8/217:00 PMCourt #2 Misty Mays Orphans 181818 Big Tippers 111016
Thu 7/8/217:45 PMCourt #2 Safe Sets ForfeitForfeitForfeit Notorious D.I.G. 181818
Thu 7/8/218:30 PMCourt #2 Net Ninjas 1869 Will Work for Sets 171818
Thu 7/8/219:15 PMCourt #2 Balls to the Face 11818 Wilson Wackers 181817
Thu 7/8/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Boobs and Balls 181816 STOKES 61318
Thu 7/8/21   Bad Larry's     Bye    
Week 11Thu 7/15/216:15 PMCourt #2 Net Ninjas 61512 Misty Mays Orphans 181818
Thu 7/15/217:00 PMCourt #2 Balls to the Face 10184 Touching Tips 181718
Thu 7/15/217:45 PMCourt #2 Boobs and Balls 181418 Bad Larry's 141815
Thu 7/15/218:30 PMCourt #2 STOKES 18188 Super SUS 171618
Thu 7/15/219:15 PMCourt #2 Wilson Wackers 181818 Big Tippers 61110
Thu 7/15/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Will Work for Sets 181714 Notorious D.I.G. 161818
Thu 7/15/21   Safe Sets     Bye    
Week 12Thu 7/22/216:15 PMCourt #2 Misty Mays Orphans 111810 Bad Larry's 181518
Thu 7/22/217:00 PMCourt #2 Safe Sets 1798 Super SUS 181818
Thu 7/22/217:45 PMCourt #2 Net Ninjas 91218 Big Tippers 181816
Thu 7/22/218:30 PMCourt #2 Balls to the Face 121817 Notorious D.I.G. 181718
Thu 7/22/219:15 PMCourt #2 Boobs and Balls 181715 Will Work for Sets 121818
Thu 7/22/2110:00 PMCourt #2 STOKES 8103 Wilson Wackers 181818
Thu 7/22/21   Touching Tips     Bye    
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 13Thu 7/29/216:15 PMCourt #2 Safe Sets 181318 Touching Tips 151813
Thu 7/29/217:00 PMCourt #2 Net Ninjas 151815 Bad Larry's 181718
Thu 7/29/217:45 PMCourt #2 Balls to the Face 11718 Super SUS 181817
Thu 7/29/218:30 PMCourt #2 Boobs and Balls 181818 Big Tippers 10812
Thu 7/29/219:15 PMCourt #2 STOKES 18185 Notorious D.I.G. 171618
Thu 7/29/2110:00 PMCourt #2 Wilson Wackers 181813 Will Work for Sets 111318
Thu 7/29/21   Misty Mays Orphans     Bye    
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Misty Mays Orphans
2nd Wilson Wackers
3rd Will Work for Sets
3rd Bad Larry's
5th Boobs and Balls
5th Notorious D.I.G.
5th Big Tippers
   
5th Net Ninjas
9th Touching Tips
9th Balls to the Face
9th Safe Sets
9th Super SUS
9th STOKES
    
            
 
     
Wilson Wackers
       
 

Game 6

Thu 9/23/21

7:00 PM

       
 
Wilson Wackers
     
 
Boobs and Balls

Game 10

Thu 9/23/21

8:30 PM

     
 

Game 1

Thu 9/16/21

6:15 PM

     
 
Boobs and Balls
     
 
Touching Tips
   
Wilson Wackers
 
   
 
Will Work for Sets
 

Game 12

Thu 9/23/21

10:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Thu 9/16/21

7:00 PM

Will Work for Sets
   
 

Game 9

Thu 9/23/21

6:15 PM

   
 
Balls to the Face
   
 
Notorious D.I.G.
Will Work for Sets
   
 

Game 3

Thu 9/16/21

7:45 PM

     
 
Notorious D.I.G.
     
 
Safe Sets
       
Misty Mays Orphans
   
 
 
       
 
     
Misty Mays Orphans
     
 

Game 7

Thu 9/16/21

10:00 PM

     
 
Misty Mays Orphans
   
 
Super SUS

Game 11

Thu 9/23/21

9:15 PM

   
 

Game 4

Thu 9/16/21

8:30 PM

   
 
Big Tippers
   
 
Big Tippers
     
 
 
Misty Mays Orphans
   
 
     
Bad Larry's
     
 

Game 8

Thu 9/23/21

7:45 PM

     
 
     
 
STOKES
Bad Larry's
     
 

Game 5

Thu 9/16/21

9:15 PM

       
 
Net Ninjas
       
 
Net Ninjas