2020 SW Salsa Slam Teams
275 Teams in 2020
Arizona - 22 Teams
Colorado - 23 Teams
Florida - 2 Teams
New Mexico - 135 Teams
South Dakota - 1 Team
Texas - 48 Teams
3rd Grade Boys
Blacktop Hoops(NM)
El Paso Force(TX)
El Paso Warriors(TX)
Flight Force(NM)
HoopLife(NM)
NMBA Lakers(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams(NM)
4th Grade Boys
12 Teams
76ers(NM)
Black Top Hoops Academy(NM)
Cross City Heels(NM)
LCP Elite(TX)
MAC Elite-Hooligans(NM)
NM Supreme(NM)
Razzle Dazzle(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams(NM)
Texas Armor(TX)
Texas Team 1(TX)
5th Grade Boys
17 Teams
Albuquerque Warriors Elite(NM)
Amarillo Gators(TX)
Cleveland Storm(NM)
CO Hoops Academy(CO)
D1 New Mexico(NM)
El Paso Force(TX)
Flight Force(NM)
Heat Basketball(TX)
New Mexico Lil Hawx(NM)
NM Havoc(NM)
NM Supersonics(NM)
Otero Rebels(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams-Blue(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams-Green(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams-White(NM)
Sun City Hype(TX)
6th Grade Boys
20 Teams
Amarillo Bulldawgz(TX)
Colorado Magic(CO)
Colorado Miners 12U Black(CO)
CO Hoops Academy(CO)
El Paso Aztecs(TX)
El Paso Blaze(TX)
Espanola Elite(NM)
Flight Force Elite(NM)-2019 SSS Champs
Flight Force(NM)
NM Mambas(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams(NM)
Rising Starz(AZ)
Santa Fe Wildcats(NM)
Southwest Select(CO)
Storm Elite(NM)
TX Elite(TX)
We Tha North(NM)
7th Grade Boys
28 Teams
ABC Warriors 2025(FL)
Anarchy(NM)
Arizona Knights(AZ)
Colorado Miners 13U Black(CO)
CO Hoops Academy(CO)
Cross City Heels(TX)
Duke City(NM)
El Paso Aztecs(TX)
El Paso Hurricanes(TX)
El Paso Warriors(TX)
EP Matrix(TX)
Flight Force Elite(NM)
Flight Force(NM)
New Mexico Xtreme(NM)
New Mexico Thunder(NM)
NM Elite(NM)
NM Hoopers(NM)
NM Mambas(NM)
NM Top Dawgs(NM)-2019 BTSB Champs
Panthers(NM)
PB Nation(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams-Green(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams-White(NM)
Southwest Assault(TX)
Texas Blue Chips(TX)
Team Swoosh(NM)
Texas U 2025(TX)
X-Factor(NM)
8th Grade Boys
27 Teams
Amarillo Sandies(TX)
Big Dawgs(NM)
CGB Squad(NM)
Colorado Miners 14U Black(CO)
Colorado United Basketball Club(CO)
Cross City Heels(TX)
El Paso Hurricanes(TX)
Espanola Elite(NM)
Flamma(NM)
Flagstaff NJB Wolfpack(AZ)
Flight Force Elite(NM)
Flight Force(NM)
Future(TX)
Magic(TX)
Otero Rebels(NM)
Park Boyz(TX)
PB Nation(NM)-2019 SSS Champs
Rio Rancho Rams-Green(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams-White(NM)
Santa Fe Raptors(NM)-2019 Turkey Jam Champs
Southwest Select(CO)
Team Force(NM)-2019 SSS 6th Champs
Texas Boyz(TX)
The Playbois(NM)
Thunder Pipe(NM)
X-Factor(NM)
Freshman Boys
Arizona Knights(AZ)
Colorado Miners(CO)
Espanola Elite(NM)
Gunnerz(AZ)
Hope Christian(NM)
Navajo Nation Red Storm(AZ)
NM Heat(NM)
Park Boyz(TX)
Prospects(TX)
Thunder Pipe(NM)
JV Boys
18 Teams
AZ Wolves(AZ)
Cleveland Storm(NM)
C.O.S Basketball(NM)
El Paso Hurricanes(TX)
EP Matrix(TX)
Espanola Elite(NM)
Hope Christian(NM)
Kill Shot(NM)
Legacy Academy(NM)
New Mexico Thunder(NM)
NM Hype(NM)
NM Supreme(NM)
Rookies(AZ)
The WolfPack(NM)
Varsity Boys
24 Teams
ABA(TX)
Colorado Wildcats(CO)
El Paso Duke(TX)
El Paso Eagles(TX)
Espanola Elite Black(NM)
Espanola Elite Red(NM)
Hope Christian(NM)
Longhorns(NM)
NAZ Elite(AZ)
NAZ Soldiers(AZ)
New Mexico Select(NM)
New Mexico Thunder(NM)-2019 BTSB Champs
New Mexico Titans(NM)
NM Dogs 2022(NM)
NM Dogs 2023(NM)
NM Heat(NM)
NM Hustle(NM)
NM Magic(NM)
NM Rebels(NM)
NM X-Ecutioners(NM)
Northern AZ Elite(AZ)
SAHQ(NM)
Southwest Assault(TX)
Team Swoosh(NM)-2019 SSS Champs
|
4th/5th Grade Girls
Heat Basketball(TX)
Razzle Dazzle(NM)
SAHQ(NM)
6th Grade Girls
12 Teams
B Square Hoops(CO)
DC Queens WTX 2026(TX)
Defensive Demons(CO)
El Paso Lady Supers(TX)
Lady Blue Devils(TX)
MAC Elite-Hooligans(NM)
NM Clippers(NM)
NM Havoc(NM)
Rio Rancho Rams(NM)
Team Evolution(NM)
Team Showtyme(TX)
7th Grade Girls
18 Teams
ABC Lady Braves(FL)
B Square Hoops(CO))
Cookie Monsters(CO)
El Paso Cougars(TX)
El Paso Heart(TX)
Jr Hawks(NM)
Lady Magic(AZ)
Lady Panthers(NM)
MAC Elite-Hooligans(NM)
NM Clippers(NM)
NM Havoc(NM)
NM Lady Wildcats(NM)
NM Wildcats(NM)
NN Lady Cats(AZ)
Team Evolution(NM)
WTX Dream 2026(TX)
8th Grade Girls
21 Teams
AZ Lady Soldiers(AZ)
B Square Hoops(CO)
CGB Squad(NM)
East LA(AZ)
El Paso Hurricanes(TX)
Lady Dreams(AZ)
Lady Miners 14U Black(CO)
Lady Miners 14U Gold(CO)
Lil Sting(NM)
NM Bring It(NM)
NM Cavaliers(NM)
NM Clippers(NM)-2019 Turkey Jam Champs
NM Energy(NM)
NM Havoc(NM)
NM Lady Rebels(NM)
NM Wildcats(NM)-2019 BTSB Champs
Northern Fusion(NM) Panthers(CO)
Rio Rancho Rams(NM)
Southwest Select(CO)
Freshman/JV Girls
12 Teams
AZ Lady Soldiers(AZ)
El Paso Hurricanes(TX)
EP Starz(TX)
Lady Hawks(NM)
Lady Magic(AZ)
Lady Wolves(AZ)
MAC Elite-Hooligans(NM)
N8V Elite(NM)
NM Clippers(NM)
Northern Fusion(NM)
Park Girlz(TX)
Varsity Girls
20 Teams
ABQ Sparks(NM)
B Square Hoops(CO)
Colorado Blue Devils(CO)
El Paso Hurricanes(TX)
Lady Xtreme(NM)
NDN AVE(SD)
NM Clippers(NM)
NM Clippers Black(NM)
NM Clippers Red(NM)
NM Clippers White(NM)
NM Wildcats(NM)
NM Unity(NM)
NN Lady Storm(AZ)
Rezbombers(AZ)
SAHQ(NM)
St. Pius (NM)
Winslow Elite(AZ)
|