2019 SW Salsa Slam Teams
256 Teams
3rd Grade Boys
(10 Teams)
Cibola HS
Black Top Hoops Academy(NM)
El Paso Force(TX)
Flight Force(NM)
Laguna Jr Hawks(NM)
LC LIl Heels(NM) -2018 FKO Champs
New Mexico Grind(NM)
NM Supreme(NM)
Razzle Dazzle(NM)
RR Rams(NM)
T2(CO)
4th Grade Boys
(14 Teams)
Sandia HS
Amarillo Gators(TX)
Black Top Hoops Academy(NM)
Black Top Hoops Academy Black(NM)
D1 Nation Ambassadors(NM)
El Paso Force(TX)
Firedragons(NM)
Heat Basketball(TX)
Lil Feathers(NM)
New Mexico Grind(NM)
NM Ballers(NM)
NM Supersonics(NM)
RR Rams-Green(NM)
RR Rams-White(NM)
Sun City Hype(TX)
5th Grade Boys
(15 Teams)
Cibola HS
Black Top Hoops Academy(NM)
Black Top Hoops Academy Black(NM)
Cleveland Storm(NM)
El Paso Aztecs(TX)
Fighting Phoenix(NM)
Fire Storm(NM)
Flight Force Elite(NM)-2018 SSS Champs
Flight Force(NM)
New Mexico Devildogs(NM)
Northern NM Predators(NM)
RR Rams-Green(NM)
RR Rams-White(NM)
T2(CO)
Texas Blue Chips(TX)
TX Elite(TX)
6th Grade Boys
(25 teams)
Manzano HS
Amarillo OutKast(TX)
Amarillo Wolfpack(TX)
D1 Ambassadors(NM)
Duke City Select(NM)
El Paso Aztecs(TX)
Flight Force Elite(NM)
Flight Force(NM)
Frey Basketball Academy(NM)
GTH 2025(TX)
Meadow City Gladiators(NM)
Mesa Vista(NM)
New Mexico Devildogs(NM)
Northern NM Predators(NM)
NM Force(NM)-2018 FKO and BTSB Champs
NM Mambas(NM)
NM Thunder Maroon(NM)
NM Thunder White(NM)
RR Rams(NM)
Socorro Elite(NM)
Team SWOOSH(NM)-2018 SSS Champs
Texas Blue Chips(TX)
Together Strong(NM)
Warriors(AZ)
West Texas Jackrabbits(TX)
Xtreme(NM)
7th Grade Boys
(24 Teams)
La Cueva HS
CO Cardinals Black(CO)
CO Cardinals Red(CO)
Dream Fire Black(NM)
Duke City Select(NM)
El Paso Future(TX)
El Paso Magic(TX)-2018 BTSB Champs
Flamma(NM)
Flight Force Elite(NM)
Grants Pirates(NM)
Hope Christian(NM)
Latinos Select(TX)
Lubbock Nitro 2024(TX)
New Mexico Dogs(NM)
New Mexico Jayhawx(NM)
NM Evolution(NM)
NM Thunder(NM)
Rising Stars 2024(CO)
RR Rams(NM)
Santa Fe Raptors(NM)
Shiprock Cavaliers(NM)
Socorro Elite(NM)
Texas Boyz(TX)
Texas Pride(TX)
X-Factor(NM)
8th Grade Boys
(27 Teams)
Volcano Vista HS
Aaku(NM)
AZ Outlaws(AZ)
AZ Spartans(AZ)
B Square Hoops(CO)
Colorado Miners Gold(CO)
Colorado Miners Black(CO)
El Paso Starz(TX)
Elite N8Vs(NM)
Elite Roadrunners(NM)
Espanola Elite(NM)
Flight Force(NM)
Gunnerz(AZ)
Heat Basketball(TX)
Magic(TX)
New Mexico Grizzlies(NM)
NM Attack(NM)
NM Ball Hogs(NM)
NM Blue Devils(NM)
NM Force(NM)
NM Havoc(NM)
NM Heat(NM)-2018 FKO, BTSB Champs
Rising Stars(CO)
RR Rams Green(NM)
RR Rams White(NM)
Showtime(NM)
West Texas Prospects(TX)
Wildcats(AZ)
WTX Triple Threat 2023(TX)
Freshman Boys
(16 Teams)
Del Norte HS
Amarillo Gators(TX)
Canyon Eagles(TX)
Cleveland Storm(NM)
Colorado Bulldogs(CO)
Colorado Wildcats(CO)
Diné Ballerz(AZ)
Hope Christian(NM)
New Mexico Jayhawx(NM)
NM Heat(NM)
NM Thunder(NM)
NN Bandits(AZ)
RR Rams(NM)
SAHQ Silver(NM)
Texas U 2022(TX)
Wildcats(TX)
X-Ecutioners(NM)
JV Boys
(18 Teams)
Santa Ana Wellness/Cleveland HS
AZ Wolves(AZ)
Colorado Bulldogs(CO)
Colorado United 15U Blue(CO)
Colorado United 15U White(CO)
El Paso Eagles(TX)
El Paso Hustle(TX)
Frey Basketball Academy(NM)
Hope Christian(NM)
Kill Shot(NM)
LA Hawks(NM)
Longhorns(NM)
New Mexico Dogs 2023(NM)
NM Rebels(NM)
NM Reign(NM)-2018 BTSB Champs
NM White Tigers Elite(NM)
Pirate Elite(AZ)
Super Ballers(NM)
West Texas Force(TX)
Varsity Boys
(26 Teams)
Bernalillo HS/Santa Ana Wellness
4th Nation(AZ)
Albuquerque Sabres(NM)
Amarillo Gators(TX)
AZ Spartans(AZ)
Berrnalillo Spartans(NM)
Bosque Bobcats(NM)
Colorado Bulldogs(CO)
Colorado United 16U (CO)
El Paso Duke(TX)
El Paso Lakers(TX)
El Paso Sonics(TX)
El Paso Warriors(TX)
Hawks 2020(NM)
Hope Christian(NM)
JGR(NM)
NAZ Elite(AZ)
New Mexico Dogs 2022(NM)
NM Heat(NM)
NM Slam(NM)
NM Thunder 17U(NM)
NM Thunder 16U(NM)
Northern AZ Elite(AZ)
SAHQ Black(NM)
Team Evolution(AZ)
Team Sicario(NM)
Team SWOOSH(NM)
|
4th/5th Grade Girls
(6 Teams)
Tony Hillerman MS
DC Queens WTX 2026(TX)
El Paso Lady Supers(TX)
Lady Blue Devils(TX)
Lady Cats(NM)
New Mexico Dream(NM)
Razzle Dazzle(NM)
6th Grade Girls
(17 Teams)
Cleveland HS
Academy of Hoops(TX)
Cibola County Lady Panthers(NM)
DC Queen 2025 Platinum(TX)
Denver Gators(CO)
El Paso HeartTX)-2018 SSS Champs
El Paso Lady Future(TX)
Flight Force(NM)
Lady Cats(NM)
Laguna Jr Hawks(NM)
New Mexico Fierce Elite(NM)
NM Ballers(NM)
NM Energy(NM)
NM Fire (NM)
NM Lady Rebels(NM)
NM Lady Wildcats(NM)
Panhandle Pantherettes(TX)
T2(CO)
7th Grade Girls
(15 Teams)
Sandia HS
B Square Hoops(CO)
Cavaliers(NM)
Colorado Springs Crusaders(CO)
Colorado Crush(CO)
El Paso Heart(TX)-2018 FKO Champs
El Paso Lady Future(TX)
Las Cruces Young Gunz(NM)
Lil Sting(NM)
New Mexico Fierce Elite(NM)
NM Energy(NM)
NM Havoc(NM)
Pirates(NM)
Rockies Basketball(CO)
SAHQ White(NM)
Texas Magic(TX)
8th Grade Girls
(18 Teams)
Eldorado HS
4 Corners Hoopsters(NM)
Aguilas(NM)
Arizona Dreams(AZ)
AZ Lady Soldiers(AZ)
B Square Hoops(CO)
CO Springs Crusaders(CO)
DC Queens Blue Wild 2023(TX)
DC Queens(TX)
Heat Basketball(TX)
Lady Ballerz(NM)
Las Cruces Young Gunz(NM)
New Mexico Clippers(NM)
New Mexico Dogs(NM)
New Mexico Fierce Elite(NM)
Park Girlz(TX)
SAHQ Diamonds(NM)
Santa Fe Demonettes(NM)
West Texas Shooters(TX)
Freshman/JV Girls
(10 Teams)
Del Norte HS
CO Springs Crusaders(CO)
El Paso Infinity(TX)
Lady Braves(NM)
Lady Wolves(AZ)
Lady X-er's(AZ)
Laguna Acoma(NM)
NM Sparks(NM)
Northern Starz(AZ)
RS Gold(TX)
Run N Gun(NM)
Varsity Girls
(16 Teams)
Highland HS
505 Thunder(NM)
Albuquerque Sparks(NM)
AZ Lady Rebels(AZ)
Colorado Prospects Academy(CO)
El Paso Lady Dragons(TX)
La Cueva Bears(NM)
Lady Rebels(TX)
Lady Xtreme(NM)
Lights Out(CO)
MDN Ave(SD)
NM Wildcats(NM)
NM Zia Splash(NM)
Passion Elite(NM)
Rezbombers(AZ)
RS Gold(TX)
|