Committed Teams 2018

QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
2018 Salsa Slam Teams
300 Teams
 
3rd Grade Boys
UNM Johnson Center
(8 teams )
Black Top Hoops (NM)
El Paso Supers (TX)
Fire Dragons (NM)
Little Feathers (NM)
NM Ballers (NM)
Rio Rancho Rams (NM)
SuperSonics (NM)
T2 (CO)
 
4th Grade Boys
Elite Sports Academy
(12 teams)

Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Flight Force Grey (NM)

Cobra Kai (NM)

Northern NM Predators (NM)

NM D1 Ambassadors (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats (NM)

T2 (CO)

  

5th Grade Boys
La Cueva High School
(23 teams ) 

 Amarillo Elite (TX)

Amarillo Outkast (TX)

Amarillo WolfPack (TX)

DMC Spash (CO)

Duke City Select (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Laguna Jr Hawks (NM)

Las Vegas Outlaws (NM)

New Mexico Ice (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Force (NM)

NM Mambas (NM)

Northern AZ Hoopsters (AZ)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rockets (NM)

Santa Fe Style (NM)

Team Swoosh (NM)/2017 Turkey Jam Champions

Texas Blue Chips (TX)

Together Strong (NM)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

 

6th Grade Boys
Volcano Vista High School
(26 teams)

 Amarillo Elite (TX)/2017 SSS Champions

CO Prospects Academy (CO)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

EP Magic (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

New Mexico Evolution (NM)

NM Cobras (NM)

NM D1 Ambassadors (NM)

NM Dogs (NM)

NM Dream Fire (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Force (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rising Stars (CO)

Rockets (NM)

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Shiprock Thunder (NM)

Socorro Elite (NM)

T2 (CO)

Texas Pride (TX)

Top Dawgs (NM)

 

7th Grade Boys
West Mesa High School
(27 teams)

Amarillo Elite (TX)

El Paso Dragons (TX)

Elite Roadrunners (NM)/2017 Fall Kick-Off Champions

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

New Era Basketball (TX)

New Mexico Express (NM)

NM Attack (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Flight (NM)

NM Havoc (NM)

NM Heat Black (NM)

NM Heat Turquoise (NM)

NM Storm (NM)1

Pink Warriors (NM)

Rio Rancho Bolt (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams - Green (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams - White (NM)

Rising Stars (CO)

 Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Showtime (NM)

TMT (NM)

Wheatfields Wheaties (AZ)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

WTX Triple Threat 2023 (TX)/2017 SSS Champions

 

8th Grade Boys
Rio Rancho High School
(25 teams)

AZ Sparks (AZ)

AZ Wolves (AZ)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

CO Skills (CO)

Cleveland Storm (NM)

CO Prospects Academy (CO)

DC Kings WTX 2022 (TX)

El Paso Hustle (TX)/2017 SSS Champions

ESP Elite (NM)

Fourth Quarter Basketball (TX)

Lubbock Outlaws (TX)

Mixx 2022 Red (TX)

New Mexico Grizzlies (NM)

New Mexico Ice (NM)

NM Heat (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

NM Rebels (NM)

NM Reign (NM)/2017 Fall Kick-Off Champions

NM Select (NM)/2017 Turkey Jam Champions

NM Spartans (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Sun City Select (TX)

Team Intensity (NM)

Wildcats (TX)

X-Ecutioners (NM)

  

Freshman Boys
Del Norte High School/Sandia High School
(12 teams)

Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)

El Paso Duke (TX)

EP Blaze (TX)

Hope Christian (NM)

Hot Shots (CO)

Longhorns (NM)

Lubbock Hurricanes (TX)

Lubbock Outlaws (TX)

NM D1 Ambassadors (NM)/2017 SSS Champions

The WolfPack (NM)

Valley Elks (NM)

West Texas Force (TX)

 

JV Boys
Del Norte High School
(19 teams

ABQ Arsenal (NM)

Amarillo Monstars (TX)

Brick Squad (NM)

CO Prospects Academy (CO)

DMC Huskers (CO)

Eagles (TX)

El Paso Duke (TX)

G&G (NM)

Hawks 2020 (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM D1 Ambassadors (NM)

NM Dogs 2022 (NM)

NM Fire Elite (NM)

NM Heat (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Northern Strike (NM)

Organized Chaos (AZ)

Rio Rancho Bolt (NM)

Rising Stars (CO)

 

Varsity Boys
Cleveland High School
(29 teams)

 ABQ Sabres (NM)/2017 SSS  JV Champions

AZ Warriors (AZ)

Bernalillo Spartans (NM)

CO Prospects Academy-King (CO)
CO Prospects Academy-Owens (CO)
CO Prospects Academy-Salazar (CO)
El Paso Irish (TX)
El Paso Lakers (TX)
El Paso Shock (TX)
El Paso Sonics (TX)
EP Cougars (TX)
Hope Christian (NM)
Laguna Acoma Hawks (NM)
Mixx 2019 Red (TX)
NM D1 Ambassadors (NM)
NM Dogs (NM) 
NM Select (NM)/2017 Fall Kick-Off Champions
NM Slam (NM)
NM Thunder Elite (NM)/2017 SSS  Champions
Northern Arizona Hoopsters (AZ)
Northern AZ Elite (AZ)
PMD Elite (NM)
Santa Fe Style (NM)
Southwest Assault (TX)
Team B.A.N.G. Elite Black (CO)
Team Swoosh (NM)
Toon Squad (NM)
Young Bloods (NM)
4th/5th Grade Girls
UNM Johnson Center
(20 teams)

Cibola County Lady Pirates (NM)

Colorado Inspire (CO)

DC Queens 4th (TX)

DC Queens 5th (TX)

El Paso Lady Supers (TX)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

El Paso Wild (TX)

Hoyas (NM)

Laguna Jr. Hawks (NM)

NM Energy (NM)

NM Fierce Elite (NM)

NM Lady Ballers (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)

NN Lady Cats (NM)

Northern Arizona Hoopsters (AZ)

Powerhouse Hoops (NM)

Rockets (NM)

T2 (CO)

West Texas Lady Warriors (TX)

Zona (AZ)

 

6th Grade Girls
UNM Johnson Center
(15 teams)

 CO Prospects Academy (CO)

Colorado Inspire (CO)

Colorado Skills (CO)

Denver Clovers (CO)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

Lady Longhorns USA (TX)

Lady Soldiers (AZ)

Lil Sting (NM)

NNM Lady Lightning (NM)

NM Dogs (NM)

NM Energy (NM)

NM Havoc (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)/2017 SSS Champions2017 Turkey Jam Champions

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Texas Heat (TX)

 

7th Grade Girls
UNM Johnson Center
(18 teams) 
Aguilas (NM)
DC Queens (TX)
Denver Clovers (CO)
Lady Dreams (AZ)
Lady Lions (NM)
Lady Longhorns USA (TX)
Lady Mixx 2022 Red (TX)
Lil Sting (NM)
NM Clippers (NM)
NM Clippers - Red (NM)
NM Fierce Elite-Black (NM)
NM Fierce Elite-Grey (NM)
NM Slam (NM)
Rivalz (NM)
SAHQ (NM)
Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)
Texas Heat (TX)
Valencia Lady Jags (NM)
8th Grade Girls
UNM Johnson Center
(14 teams)
Academy of Hoops (TX)
CO Prospects Academy (CO)
Colorado Skills (CO)
Denver Clovers (CO)
El Paso Infinity (TX)
Lights Out (CO)
New Mexico Wolfpack (NM)
NM Clippers (NM)
NM Clippers - Red (NM)
NM Sparks (NM)
NM Wildcats (NM)
Powerhouse Hoops (NM)
Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)/2017 SSS Champions
Tar Heelz (NM)
Freshman/JV Girls
Sandia High School
(18 teams)
CO Prospects Academy-Black (CO)
CO Prospects Academy-White (CO)
DC Queens (TX)
Denver Clovers (CO)
Lady Mixx 2020 Red (TX)
Lady Rebels (TX)
Lady Wolves (AZ)
Lady Xer's (AZ)
Lubbock Lights Out 2022 (TX)
Manzano Monarchs (NM)
NM Elite 2022 (NM)/2017 Turkey Jam Champions
New Mexico Shock (NM)
NM Clippers (NM)
NM Clippers Red (NM)
NM Fierce (NM)
NM Stealth (NM)
Northern Starz (AZ)
Santa Fe Storm (NM)
Varsity Girls
Manzano High School
(26 teams)
Academy of Hoops (TX)
Albuquerque Sparks (NM)
Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)
Chizzy Knees (AZ)
Cibola Lady Pirates (NM)
CO Prospects Academy-Black (CO)
CO Prospects Academy-Jones (CO)
Colorado Combined (CO)
DC Queens (TX)
DC Queens WTX (TX)
El Paso Dragons (TX)
El Paso Storm (TX)
Elite N8V's (NM)
Farmington Sparks (NM)
Lady Mixx 2019 Red (TX)
Lady Xtreme (NM)
NDN Ave (SD)
NM Blackhawks (NM)
NM Clippers 17U (NM)/2017 SSS Champions
NM Clippers 16U (NM)
NM Clippers 16U Red (NM)
NM Mustangs (NM)
Northern Arizona Hoopsters (AZ)
Rising Stars (CO)
Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)
Texas Heat (TX)