2017 Swimming

Full Event Details and Rules

View All Swimmer's Times By Age Group

Click any company name for a list of that company's swimmers

Division A                                        
RankCompanyTotal
Points
 Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Part.
NameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold Texas Instruments185 Ben Smith
Luis Malave
22.76
23.84
46.60Gold 37 Rosedanny Ortiz
Angela Marsalia
26.49
30.93
57.42Gold 37 Texas InstrumentsBen Smith26.96Gold 37 Rosedanny Ortiz32.86Gold 37 Texas Instruments1:46.16Gold 37 32
Silver Southwest Airlines125 Wesley Anthony
James Mullikin
23.76
27.88
51.644th 16 Taryne Scibek
Brandon Nicole
27.35
38.02
65.37Bronze 22 Southwest AirlinesWesley Anthony27.11Silver 29 Taryne Scibek34.69Silver 29 Southwest Airlines2:00.34Silver 29 34
Bronze BlueCross BlueShield of Texas93 Sam Gigliotta
Brian Cavett
25.12
25.24
50.36Silver 29 Jennifer Chu
Lin Zhao
32.13
34.75
66.884th 16 BlueCrossSam Gigliotta30.444th 16 Jennifer Chu39.224th 16 BlueCross2:04.854th 16 31
4th PepsiCo73 James Hartless
Mark Miller
24.65
26.16
50.81Bronze 22 Kim Walker
Kristy Horwedel
33.24
34.11
67.356th 7 PepsiCoJames Hartless31.075th 11 Kristy Horwedel39.835th 11 PepsiCo2:02.33Bronze 22 31
5th Raytheon62 Jon Johnson
Ashish Mody
25.98
38.88
64.868th 2 Minoo Wille
Catherine Trent
31.02
32.69
63.71Silver 29 RaytheonJon Johnson34.348th 2 Catherine Trent38.41Bronze 22 Raytheon2:10.076th 7 31
6th Pioneer Natural Resources 47 Andrew Sommer
Ben Potash
25.84
26.49
52.335th 11 Caitlyn Kelly
Jessica Wallace
32.21
34.95
67.165th 11 PioneerAndrew Sommer31.336th 7 Caitlyn Kelly42.576th 7 Pioneer2:05.335th 11 30
7th Geico35 Josh Barrett
Bob Bray
23.82
28.67
52.496th 7 Melina Sammon
 
37.35
 
37.358th 2 GeicoJosh Barrett30.05Bronze 22 Melina Sammon44.457th 4 Geico    30
8th Realpage12 Jordan Dinardo
Cody VonderMehden
26.70
31.25
57.957th 4 Kellie Turcios
 
47.79
 
47.799th 1 RealpageKurt Johnson44.899th 1 Christina Watson52.848th 2 Realpage2:12.547th 4 30
8th State Farm12 Marshall Palfenier
Erik Reeter
29.42
38.32
67.749th 1 Keir Durham
Lisa Belt
49.36
54.76
104.127th 4 State FarmJames Le34.327th 4 Denyel Brennan67.879th 1 State Farm2:16.938th 2 30
Division AA                                        
RankCompanyTotal
Points
 Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Part.
NameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold Lennox International156 David Tomkinson
Gary Bedard
26.12
26.76
52.88Silver 29 Michelle Toro
Katie Patterson
27.18
30.82
58.00Gold 37 LennoxDavid Tomkinson32.164th 16 Michelle Toro31.73Gold 37 Lennox1:53.67Gold 37 34
Silver Richardson ISD154 Oswaldo Rivera-Ortiz
Daniel Meager
24.06
25.21
49.27Gold 37 Kathy Stewart
Amy Laska
31.83
33.14
64.97Silver 29 RISDOswaldo Rivera-Ortiz28.63Gold 37 Kathy Stewart35.94Bronze 22 RISD1:56.10Silver 29 34
Bronze City of Richardson107 Rustin Kormos
Ed Hotz
24.34
31.34
55.684th 16 Megan Doyle
Kristine Todd
30.14
40.77
70.915th 11 CORRustin Kormos28.99Silver 29 Megan Doyle32.70Silver 29 COR2:08.74Bronze 22 30
4th Fossil82 Scott Sather
Will Crowe
24.65
30.49
55.14Bronze 22 Jessica Chu
Sarah Venable
32.32
32.70
65.02Bronze 22 FossilWill Crowe39.425th 11 Sarah Venable40.155th 11 Fossil2:10.464th 16 30
5th Cisco Systems76 Kyle Baxter
Matthew Fertitta
24.48
35.40
59.885th 11 Cindy Bloch
Ginger Taub
30.90
38.42
69.324th 16 CiscoKyle Baxter29.80Bronze 22 Cindy Bloch36.354th 16 Cisco2:13.825th 11 31
 Globe Life and Accident Insurance Co   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    Globe Life          Globe Life     
 Health Management Systems   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    Health Management Systems          Health Management Systems     
 KPMG   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    KPMG          KPMG     
 Transamerica   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    Transamerica          Transamerica     
Division B                                        
RankCompanyTotal
Points
 Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Part.
NameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold Texas Capital Bank147 Vince Ackerson
Roger Enlow
25.82
33.64
59.46Silver 29 Debbie Brick
Samantha Hirt
27.24
33.59
60.83Bronze 22 Texas Capital BankVince Ackerson30.79Gold 37 Debbie Brick33.33Bronze 22 Texas Capital Bank2:00.11Gold 37 32
Silver ISN111 Santiago Richardson
Trey Keith
28.55
30.40
58.95Gold 37 Katherine Thompson
Meredith Monroe
26.56
27.34
53.90Gold 37 ISN     Meredith Monroe29.84Gold 37 ISN    31
Bronze IHS Markit105 Wade Morris
Gerardo Viera
31.11
32.80
63.91Bronze 22 Mindy Overton
Corey Bischoff
31.21
31.73
62.944th 16 IHS MarkitGerardo Viera48.46Bronze 22 Erin Anthony36.344th 16 IHS Markit2:06.84Silver 29 31
4th UT Dallas85 Jacob Moldenhauer
 
39.22
 
39.225th 11 Valerie Hoops
Carlin Johnston
26.65
30.30
56.95Silver 29 UTDJacob Moldenhauer63.084th 16 Valerie Hoops31.37Silver 29 UTD    30
5th Aviall56 Byron Dixon
Mark Joseph
30.93
33.40
64.334th 16 Julia Black
 
52.92
 
52.925th 11 AviallByron Dixon45.76Silver 29      Aviall    30
 IQOR   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    IQOR          IQOR     
 Mapei   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    Mapei          Mapei     
 North Texas Tollway Authority   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    NTTA          NTTA     
 nThrive   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    nThrive          nThrive     
Division BB                                        
RankCompanyTotal
Points
 Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Part.
NameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsTotalRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano161 Zach Scheele
Nick Nagel
27.31
32.97
60.28Silver 29 Lianna Roberts
Jennifer Waters
28.28
32.14
60.42Silver 29 Heart HospitalZach Scheele35.27Gold 37 Lianna Roberts31.22Gold 37 Heart Hospital2:00.78Silver 29 30
Silver Stryker Communications147 Mike Santilli
Dave Chase
28.84
31.69
60.53Bronze 22 Becky Jegier
Jetta Garrity
26.79
30.40
57.19Gold 37 Stryker CommunicationsMike Santilli37.75Bronze 22 Becky Jegier32.67Silver 29 Stryker Communications1:58.74Gold 37 30
Bronze Occidental Chemical Corporation126 Christopher Tindell
Nathan Christianson
23.78
28.71
52.49Gold 37 Nicole Thirasant-Meyer
Marisa Tindell
36.24
40.67
76.91Bronze 22 OXYNathan Christianson37.20Silver 29 Nicole Thirasant-Meyer46.084th 16 OXY2:13.84Bronze 22 33
4th Credit Union of Texas70 Aaron Swanson
Steven Mellinger
32.34
38.42
70.765th 11 Jennifer MacDonald
Tina Lares
37.27
43.27
80.544th 16 Credit Union of TexasAaron Swanson44.874th 16 Tina Lares49.415th 11 Credit Union of Texas2:44.564th 16 30
5th Service King45 Joseph Starr
Nathan Hernandez
31.03
38.55
69.584th 16 Allison Crea
Carolyn Syer
39.53
48.81
88.345th 11 Service KingNathan Hernandez55.325th 11 Brenda Denny57.706th 7 Service King    30
6th Hilton43 Trevor Ingram
 
41.98
 
41.986th 7 Carmen Marshall
Morgan Lindsey
49.43
56.28
105.716th 7 HiltonTrevor Ingram61.426th 7 Kendal Rainwater44.46Bronze 22 Hilton    4
 Maxim Integrated   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    Maxim Integrated          Maxim Integrated     
 National Life Group   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    National Life Group          National Life Group     
 Ryan LLC   
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
    Ryan LLC          Ryan LLC