2011 Swimming

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's swimmers

Division A
RankCompany Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Total
Points
 Part.
NameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold PepsiCo Greg McIntee [50-59]
Scott Tsai [0-29]
24.46
27.08
Gold 16
1
 Natalie Breault [0-29]
Ximena Quintero-Fuentes [30-39]
29.25
33.67
Bronze 7
1
 PepsiCoScott Tsai [0-29]
 
32.84
 
4th 4
 
 Natalie Breault [0-29]
 
32.45
 
Silver 11
 
 PepsiCo1:54.29Gold 16 56 5 
8th 9th    
Silver Raytheon Matthew Brandt [0-29]
Jeffrey Morton [30-39]
25.02
25.17
Silver 11
4
 Catherine Trent [30-39]
Emily Robison [0-29]
31.13
32.29
5th 2
1
 RaytheonJeffrey Morton [30-39]
 
30.62
 
Gold 16
 
 Minoo Wille [40-49]
 
34.77
 
4th 4
 
 Raytheon1:56.25Silver 11 49 36 
4th 7th    
Bronze Richardson ISD Javier Gonzalez [40-49]
Michael Korrie [50-59]
33.35
37.25
13th 1
1
 Tammy Kostner [0-29]
Regina Moss [40-49]
26.72
31.43
Gold 16
1
 RISDJavier Gonzalez [40-49]
 
40.82
 
7th 1
 
 Tammy Kostner [0-29]
 
29.77
 
Gold 16
 
 RISD2:04.57Bronze 7 43 32 
17th 6th    
4th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas Brian Cavett [0-29]
Emory Johnson [50-59]
25.15
30.94
Bronze 7
1
 Jennifer Davis [0-29]
Katherine Bowen [30-39]
30.66
44.19
4th 4
1
 BlueCrossBrian Cavett [0-29]
 
31.31
 
Silver 11
 
 Jennifer Davis [0-29]
 
36.55
 
5th 2
 
 BlueCross2:27.336th 1 27 48 
12th 15th    
5th L3 Communications Mike Kittler [30-39]
Kyle Lowder [0-29]
34.58
35.16
14th 1
1
 Melissa Doan [0-29]
Gerianne Carrales [50-59]
28.01
36.88
Silver 11
1
 L3Mike Kittler [30-39]
 
50.63
 
9th 1
 
 Melissa Doan [0-29]
 
33.87
 
Bronze 7
 
 L32:08.424th 4 26 33 
15th 11th    
6th Southwest Airlines James Mullikin [50-59]
Milosh Boroyevich [30-39]
27.07
29.76
7th 1
1
 Kari Kennedy [40-49]
 
33.11
 
8th 1
 
 Southwest AirlinesJames Mullikin [50-59]
 
31.37
 
Bronze 7
 
 Kari Kennedy [40-49]
 
41.88
 
6th 1
 
 Southwest Airlines2:27.767th 1 12 31 
11th     
7th Rockwell Collins Jim beskar [40-49]
Mark O'brien [50-59]
25.31
26.85
5th 2
1
 Kate spitzner [30-39]
Molly Wieneke [0-29]
38.94
41.80
12th 1
1
 RockwellJim beskar [40-49]
 
32.89
 
5th 2
 
 Kate spitzner [30-39]
 
48.03
 
9th 1
 
 Rockwell2:20.975th 2 10 30 
6th 14th    
8th Samsung Jason Conner [30-39]
Mark Graham [40-49]
27.36
29.24
9th 1
1
 Rowena Graham [40-49]
Laura Hammett [30-39]
34.59
46.06
10th 1
1
 SamsungMark Graham [40-49]
 
39.88
 
6th 1
 
 Rowena Graham [40-49]
 
44.70
 
7th 1
 
 Samsung2:28.258th 1 7 6 
10th 16th    
9th Dallas Sheriff's Department Joseph Costa [60-69]
 
35.33
 
16th 1
 
 Rachael Mulcahy [0-29]
 
39.66
 
13th 1
 
 Dallas SheriffsJoseph Costa [60-69]
 
48.28
 
8th 1
 
 Rachael Mulcahy [0-29]
 
47.94
 
8th 1
 
 Dallas Sheriffs    4 2 
     
Division B
RankCompany Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Total
Points
 Part.
NameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold City of Richardson Rustin Kormos [0-29]
Andy Kviz [30-39]
24.12
31.72
Silver 11
1
 Megan Doyle [30-39]
Brenda Files [40-49]
27.60
30.19
Gold 16
4
 CORRustin Kormos [0-29]
 
28.59
 
Silver 11
 
 Megan Doyle [30-39]
 
31.03
 
Gold 16
 
 COR1:53.87Gold 16 75 46 
15th 4th    
Silver Fossil Revere Griffin [0-29]
Douglas Coyle [30-39]
22.15
28.52
Gold 16
1
 Jessi Bushnell [0-29]
Jennifer Bradely [40-49]
37.10
39.74
9th 1
1
 FossilRevere Griffin [0-29]
 
25.11
 
Gold 16
 
 Jessi Bushnell [0-29]
 
43.35
 
7th 1
 
 Fossil2:29.487th 1 37 35 
7th 12th    
Bronze Lennox International Gary Bedard [40-49]
Tom Booth [50-59]
26.92
30.78
5th 2
1
 Renee Iserman [0-29]
Catherine Yuill [40-49]
28.23
34.32
Silver 11
1
 LennoxGary Bedard [40-49]
 
37.31
 
6th 1
 
 Renee Iserman [0-29]
 
32.82
 
Silver 9
 
 Lennox2:02.33Silver 11 36 33 
13th 8th    
4th Cisco Systems Kyle Baxter [0-29]
Fan Huang [40-49]
25.11
31.34
Bronze 7
1
 Shana Perry [40-49]
Amanda Mei [0-29]
33.84
37.14
7th 1
1
 CiscoKyle Baxter [0-29]
 
29.36
 
Bronze 7
 
 Amanda Mei [0-29]
 
39.90
 
6th 1
 
 Cisco2:09.20Bronze 7 25 32 
14th 10th    
5th DRS Rob Bodner [30-39]
Kenneth Pierce [50-59]
27.86
30.27
6th 1
1
 Cari Ossenfort [30-39]
 
30.49
 
5th 2
 
 DRSAnatoly Guler [30-39]
 
39.03
 
8th 1
 
 Allison Porcella [30-39]
 
32.82
 
Silver 9
 
 DRS2:13.094th 4 18 33 
12th     
5th EXCO Resources George Edwards [0-29]
Jay Cutcher [30-39]
29.87
32.97
11th 1
1
 Tricia Gill [30-39]
Linda Vollmer [50-59]
28.88
44.71
Bronze 7
1
 EXCOGeorge Edwards [0-29]
 
35.68
 
5th 2
 
 Tricia Gill [30-39]
 
34.68
 
4th 4
 
 EXCO2:18.785th 2 18 30 
16th 13th    
7th Tektronix Randall Harris [50-59]
David Tomkinson [30-39]
26.74
28.81
4th 4
1
 Diana Stiller [30-39]
Tambra Draper [40-49]
37.83
51.42
11th 1
1
 TektronixDavid Tomkinson [30-39]
 
35.20
 
4th 4
 
 Diana Stiller [30-39]
 
43.86
 
8th 1
 
 Tektronix2:37.178th 1 13 6 
8th 15th    
8th Pioneer Natural Resources Jeff Rees [40-49]
Chris Kim [0-29]
29.64
29.78
9th 1
1
 Jackie Sheffield [30-39]
Laura Auclair [40-49]
33.41
49.55
6th 1
1
 Pioneer Natural Resources Michael Dunkel [50-59]
 
38.41
 
7th 1
 
 Jackie Sheffield [30-39]
 
38.39
 
5th 2
 
 Pioneer Natural Resources 2:26.226th 1 8 33 
10th 14th    
Division BB
RankCompany Men 50M Freestyle Women 50M Freestyle CompanyMen 50M Backstroke Women 50M Backstroke CompanyMixed 200M Relay Total
Points
 Part.
NameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsNameSecondsRankPointsMin:SecRankPoints
Gold TriQuint Semiconductor, Inc. Larry Giacoma [50-59]
Alex-Michael Garcia [0-29]
27.72
30.21
4th 4
1
 Ann Tucker [40-49]
Maite DeLaMorena [50-59]
31.16
37.26
Gold 16
7
 TriQuintLarry Giacoma [50-59]
 
35.24
 
4th 4
 
 Ann Tucker [40-49]
 
39.37
 
Gold 16
 
 TriQuint2:05.13Gold 16 64 49 
6th Bronze    
Silver GENBAND Jeff Alley [0-29]
Drew Durgin [30-39]
25.03
26.48
Gold 16
7
 Francine McMichael [0-29]
Ashley McGimsey [30-39]
40.19
44.10
6th 1
1
 GENBANDJeff Alley [0-29]
 
29.78
 
Gold 16
 
 Francine McMichael [0-29]
 
45.72
 
4th 4
 
 GENBAND2:25.165th 2 47 5 
Bronze 8th    
Bronze UT Dallas Nicolas Valcik [40-49]
Oscar Sanchez [30-39]
28.49
32.61
5th 2
1
 D'Ann Armstrong [0-29]
Andrea Stigdon [30-39]
36.28
38.78
Silver 11
2
 UTDJosh ballard [40-49]
 
41.09
 
5th 2
 
 D'Ann Armstrong [0-29]
 
45.97
 
5th 2
 
 UTD2:15.36Silver 11 31 46 
8th 5th    
4th Concentra Inc. Jack Thurman [0-29]
Fabian Broncano [40-49]
32.69
36.00
9th 1
1
 Adrienne Polisky [30-39]
Jill Sedlacek [40-49]
38.24
49.68
4th 4
1
 ConcentraJack Thurman [0-29]
 
50.24
 
6th 1
 
 Maya Taylor [30-39]
 
43.59
 
Silver 11
 
 Concentra2:18.25Bronze 7 26 34 
10th 9th    
5th AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group Joe Plamer [40-49]
 
25.78
 
Silver 11
 
 Jennifer Smith [30-39]
 
1:09.22
 
10th 1
 
 ABSGJoe Plamer [40-49]
 
31.86
 
Silver 11
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 ABSG3:02.116th 1 24 6 
     
6th ViewPoint Bank Samuel Duff [30-39]
Billy Alder [50-59]
30.56
46.63
7th 1
1
 Pam Allan [30-39]
 
43.48
 
7th 1
 
 ViewPoint BankKris Toth [30-39]
 
32.95
 
Bronze 7
 
 Beth Abels [40-49]
 
44.46
 
Bronze 7
 
 ViewPoint Bank2:18.464th 4 21 30 
11th     
 CA  
 
 
 
  
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 CA 
 
 
 
  
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 CA        
    
 Convergys  
 
 
 
  
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 Convergys 
 
 
 
  
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 Convergys        
    
 Hilton  
 
 
 
  
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 Hilton 
 
 
 
  
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 Hilton