City of Richardson Corporate Challenge
Sponsored by Geico
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Standings
Calendar
Events
›
Badminton
Basketball
15K Bike
Bikers
Billiards
Bowling
Bowlers
Cornhole
Darts
Dominos
Dodgeball
Duathlon
Duathletes
Golf
Horseshoes
Kickball
Miniature Golf
Poker
Punt Pass & Kick
5K Run
Runners
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Swimmers
Table Tennis
Tennis
Volleyball
Great Walk
Great Ride
Rosters
Evaluations
Points Explained
Login
2016 5K Runners
View All Times Ranked by Age and Gender
View All Runner's Times
indicates a Master Runner aged 40 or over.
#
Rank
Min:Sec
Runner
Gender
Company
1
47
20:25
Maged Guirguis
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
2
61
20:48
David Miller
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
3
95
21:30
Doug Bass
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
4
108
21:56
Terry Spann
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
5
124
22:16
Nico Placino
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
6
142
22:32
Anthony Stryk
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
7
180
23:09
Jeff Thompson
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
8
352
26:18
Monette Crain
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
9
368
26:35
Nadia Atumah
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
10
379
26:46
Chris Ferguson
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
11
389
26:56
Bryant Lewis
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
12
422
27:27
Chang Chen
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
13
532
30:23
Linh Tran
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
14
611
34:22
Leanne Metcalfe
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
15
690
39:50
Deepti Bhagwat
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
16
789
63:03
Mithily Strelzoff
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
17
TraShena Anderson
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
18
Norma Arratia Armendariz
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
19
Sailaja Attilli
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
20
Veronica Averhart Preston
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
21
Veronica Bacica
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
22
Tiffany Barker
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
23
Satinder Baweja
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
24
Sophie Baweja
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
25
Deepti Bhagwat
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
26
Derek Blankenship
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
27
Steve Boeding
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
28
Sue Chang
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
29
Allan Chernov
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
30
Jennifer Chu
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
31
Yvonne Francis
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
32
Edward French
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
33
Euhanna Fu
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
34
Stephanie Fulgencio
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
35
Sam Gigliotta
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
36
Matt Hagan
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
37
James Juroch
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
38
Louise Lee
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
39
Michael Lozano
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
40
Mickia Neal
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
41
Albert Nguyen
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
42
Teresa Nguyen
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
43
Carol Pereira
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
44
Jenny Raabe
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
45
Lee Raabe
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
46
David Robbins
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
47
Ribar Said
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
48
Rosie Searls
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
49
Jack Snipes
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
50
Callen Stefanick
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
51
Raney Stryk
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
52
Rob Sykes
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
53
Kim Tran-Basurto
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
54
Leslie Weisberg
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
55
Sydney Wilkins
F
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
56
Darin Williams
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
57
Jim Wilson
M
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
= Finished, but time not recorded