2018 5K Run

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's runners.
indicates a Master runner aged 40 or over.

Division A          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold PepsiCo Bousquet, Julien 
Grimsley, Alex 
Moreni, Nick  
18:15 
18:22 
19:13 
Lueck, Kim 
Schlie, Michelle  
Bowling, Allison 
19:03 
21:27 
22:27 
118:47 115
Silver Southwest Airlines Brown, Warren 
Zhao, Meng  
Hale, Joe 
17:25 
18:06 
18:21 
Rowe, Erin 
Bradstreet, Ashley 
Walter, Marissa 
21:51 
22:17 
23:07 
121:07 166
Bronze Texas Instruments Dietz, Jim  
Hao, Pinghai  
Schmidt, Brian  
18:20 
19:36 
19:58 
Rembold, Julie 
Burrows, Jill 
Lewallen, Brittany 
19:38 
21:13 
24:16 
123:01 127
4th Raytheon Thorp, Nick 
Engroff, Chaston 
Wood, Garrett 
16:03 
19:00 
19:01 
Robison, Emily 
Stefano, Tianna 
Trent, Catherine  
22:14 
24:22 
25:02 
125:42 169
5th Pioneer Natural Resources Prosser, Stephen 
Skirbe, Brian  
Borcovsky, Damien 
18:35 
19:12 
19:39 
Philpot, Chelsea 
Taylor, Tyson  
Gundersen, Melissa 
22:44 
25:02 
25:52 
131:04 173
6th State Farm Hamer, Carson 
Salinas, Marco 
Turner, Matt 
21:07 
21:19 
21:24 
Brubaker, Tracy  
Pedersen, Perla 
Vargas, Melissa 
23:15 
23:15 
25:01 
135:21 94
7th Blue Cross Blue Shield James, Charles 
Stefanick, Callen 
Whitfield, John 
19:48 
22:45 
23:18 
Sun, Jenny  
Hunt, Valerie  
Chu, Jennifer 
24:37 
24:49 
27:28 
142:45 86
8th Cisco Systems Ryder, Ken 
Nguyen, Paul  
Dang, Hung  
20:04 
21:19 
22:23 
Puorro, Sondra  
Moore, Diana 
Bao, Linda  
21:56 
28:36 
29:32 
143:50 63
9th Lennox International Evans, Eric 
Oldham, Lance  
Perry, Eric  
19:46 
20:52 
21:04 
Fricke, Chelsea 
Him, Aylan 
Toro, Michelle 
27:54 
28:13 
29:41 
147:30 138
Division AA          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold KPMG Gyr, Kiran  
Garrison, Zachary 
Phillips, Brian 
17:48 
20:35 
20:37 
Newton, Kaitlyn 
McKee, Danielle 
Seale, Kate 
20:52 
20:53 
21:16 
122:01 51
Silver Fossil Brown, Zach 
Reinaker, Corey 
Brett, John  
19:55 
20:17 
22:42 
Elsbury, Chantele 
You, Wendy  
Wellman, Ivy 
22:12 
24:11 
25:10 
134:27 72
Bronze Globe Life and Accident Insurance Gaylik, Travis 
Flick, Daniel  
Ordonez, Normand 
21:22 
21:53 
24:42 
Sulak, Kimberly  
Martinez, Laura 
King, Tara  
23:27 
25:11 
25:13 
141:48 87
4th Realpage Rankin, Gregory  
NavarroVaca, Eduardo  
Minor, Varrence 
18:58 
22:04 
22:23 
Tines, Simra 
Mata, Tamara 
Liu, Joy  
21:16 
29:16 
30:00 
143:57 59
5th Geico of Texas Hapka, Mark 
Morales, Alfredo  
Farrelll, Michael  
21:28 
26:19 
26:37 
Dietze, Leann 
Morales, Kenda 
Olson, Shannon 
22:13 
23:59 
24:59 
145:35 72
6th City of Richardson Gastorf, Todd 
Tracy, Dan  
Patton, Nicholas 
23:22 
24:59 
25:37 
Shacklett, Anne 
Oslin, Katherine 
Lough, Taylor 
23:46 
25:05 
29:01 
151:50 62
7th Health Management Systems Byrnes, Brett 
Dawson, David  
Djinis, Kim  
22:29 
24:01 
25:26 
Byrnes, Casey 
Gutierrez, Amanda 
Kolbeck, Jana 
23:45 
26:08 
37:36 
159:25 63
8th Texas Capital Bank Hale, Ryan 
Adams, Cody  
Hoang, Joseph 
23:11 
23:17 
26:17 
Adams, Dana  
Kniest, Jessica 
Geyer, Dianne  
28:47 
33:00 
33:49 
168:21 92
9th Richardson ISD Sorenson, Robert  
DeLeon, Manuel 
Furgeson, Mark  
23:37 
24:03 
25:48 
Tschoepe, Janice  
Ryan, Brittany 
Rowden, Natalie 
24:21 
34:03 
38:54 
170:46 40
Division B          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold ISN Bird, Matthew 
Whigham, Scott  
Keith, Trey 
18:58 
20:17 
20:54 
Heil, Jillian 
McDonald, Taylor 
Lewis, Nicole 
24:55 
24:56 
27:25 
137:25 57
Silver Hilton Cannon, Tony 
Wingfield, Cameron 
Fotiou, Angelo 
20:31 
22:24 
24:24 
Madson, Brandy 
Georger, Candace 
Stetz, Sylvia  
23:00 
26:13 
26:26 
142:58 58
Bronze IHS Markit/Carfax Olaya, Harold 
Viera, Gerardo 
Tokuz, Justin 
19:35 
19:44 
23:50 
Pondrom, Ashley 
Wiseman, Audrey 
Reasoner, Monica  
24:56 
26:10 
30:38 
144:53 56
4th UTD Steffen, Scott  
Hughes, Steven 
Butters, Brant 
20:33 
23:02 
23:38 
Rotunno, Stacey 
Cook, Jill 
Willis, Betsy  
24:37 
26:24 
27:14 
145:28 63
5th CA Technologies Clancy, Brian  
Hamer, Jonathan 
Echevaria, Octavio  
21:27 
21:30 
22:11 
Fagen, Nicole  
Covington, Melanie  
Bredenkamp, Teresa  
25:51 
31:49 
32:04 
154:52 43
6th Dell EMC Mansell, Matt 
Tuyishime, Charles 
Woodson, James 
23:03 
23:33 
23:33 
Bennis, Kristy  
Maynard, Rosie 
Heihn, Kim  
23:24 
33:17 
37:21 
164:11 40
7th NICE/BAL Fudge, Jeremy  
Dvorscak, Robert 
Casey, Daniel 
21:52 
22:59 
28:08 
Kassoumeh, Yara 
Stone, Katie 
Lahatskaya, Antanina 
30:33 
30:47 
33:44 
168:03 62
8th AECOM Young, Patrick 
Hernandez, Jaime 
Janarthanan, Rajesh 
20:23 
25:35 
25:53 
Steigerwald, Janell 
Perette, Melissa 
Eames, Tisha  
23:54 
33:49 
51:06 
180:40 36
9th Aviall Ventura, David 
Brooks, Mark  
Srikanth, Ramanathan  
28:44 
30:41 
35:12 
Medina, Avigail  
Kundu, Sheetal 
Rodriguez, Marilyn 
29:20 
33:34 
36:10 
193:41 88
Division BB          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Stryker Houser, Josh 
King, Jonathan  
Musko, John 
17:48 
22:14 
25:05 
King, Melissa 
Jegier, Becky 
Rockwell, Alexanderia 
22:59 
24:00 
24:10 
136:16 59
Silver Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital Nunez, Josue 
Nagel, Nick 
Estrada, Derek 
17:51 
21:27 
24:28 
Bradley, Rebecca  
Felder, Adrian 
Foster, Lisa  
23:59 
24:52 
25:10 
137:47 75
Bronze Maxim Integrated Guglielmo, Timothy 
Hammond, Jerone  
Grambow, Joseph  
18:25 
22:06 
23:44 
Luu, Kieu  
Bay, Christie 
MacCallum, Lauren 
26:58 
27:05 
28:16 
146:34 46
4th Occidental Chemical Corporation Ruland, Matthew 
Davis, Harry 
Christianson, Nathan 
23:13 
23:18 
23:35 
Jacob, Lisa 
Sager, Melissa  
Duncan, Cheyenne 
25:55 
28:04 
29:02 
153:07 60
5th Credit Union of Texas Martinez, Eddie  
Edgar, Justin 
Swanson, Aaron  
23:23 
25:23 
25:27 
Colon, Jackie  
Martinez, Lorena  
Hodges, Hannah 
26:01 
27:35 
27:56 
155:45 65
6th Flowserve Corporation Janusz, Robert 
Walsh, Josh 
Schlecte, Andrew 
21:40 
23:28 
24:48 
Walsh, Kayla 
Dao, Ann 
Eastham, Janet  
23:53 
32:24 
35:24 
161:37 38
7th Ryan LLC Griffin, Justin 
Meyers, Taylor 
Marquez, Joshua 
23:37 
25:45 
29:28 
Wurtz, April 
Bryant, Kristi  
Allen, Sarah 
26:13 
30:35 
30:53 
166:31 35
8th Service King Guidry, Robert 
Briones, Danny 
Wilkins, Jonathan  
26:36 
27:58 
29:08 
Wang, Fang  
Reynoso, Jenny 
Wilkins, Cheri  
30:24 
32:12 
33:29 
179:47 36
9th PFSweb Salamino, Quentin 
Madden, Tom  
Hanaffi, Rishard  
23:09 
23:32 
26:04 
Reedy, Cheryl 
Burges, Lauren 
 
30:08 
32:12 
 
135:05 39
Division C          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Slalom Consulting Crowsey, Nathan 
Johnson, Chris  
21:12 
26:56 
Brick, Debbie 
Cooper, Kara 
23:42 
24:10 
96:00 66
Silver L-3 Advanced Systems & Technologies Clark, Brian 
Rhodes, Jon 
22:59 
23:06 
Rhodes, Carrie  
Marciniak, Stephanie 
25:44 
26:14 
98:03 64
Bronze Trintech Nguyen, Rick  
Bonvouloir, Jason 
20:43 
31:56 
Nguyen, Nancy  
Shoevlin, Kelli 
22:57 
27:52 
103:28 48
4th CommScope Hendrix, Mark  
Santeliz, Luis 
24:15 
28:07 
Naizaque, Anny 
Enge, Kari  
31:38 
34:43 
118:43 69
5th Mapei Tamez, Marco 
Somabut, Bob  
23:04 
28:40 
Delgadillo, Juanita 
Medrano, Yesenia 
30:54 
38:28 
121:06 33
6th ETC Copeland, Trey  
Hataway, Steven 
20:44 
26:24 
Agarawal, Mayuri  
Patel, Sandhya  
30:52 
43:23 
121:23 47
7th Companion Data Services Brown, Bill  
Esquivel, Tony  
25:02 
29:23 
Brown, Mary  
Miller, Liza  
39:50 
40:30 
134:45 38
8th Regus McLeod, Josh  
Khavari, Sama 
26:32 
27:55 
McLeod, Tiffany  
Menard, Kari 
28:12 
52:49 
135:28 36
 National Life Group  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Division D          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Sendero Consulting Hyde, George 
Turnbo, Trevor  
19:10 
26:05 
Freet, Amy 
Miller, Kara 
23:19 
23:43 
92:17 52
Silver CHIEF Coffee, Nate 
Ronan, Dan  
20:39 
21:19 
Ellis, Ashley 
Lettieri, Amelia 
26:35 
26:39 
95:12 40
Bronze VPay McKelvey, Scott 
Peters, Ben  
20:47 
21:04 
Hostetler, Lori  
Peters, Crissy  
27:57 
30:56 
100:44 57
4th FM Global Grumbles, Nick 
Ramirez, Juan  
22:26 
24:26 
Smith, Hannah 
Keith, Lysondra  
27:03 
27:14 
101:09 60
5th M-Files / Active Network Jesensky, Greg  
McDonald, Mike 
20:58 
26:52 
Henneberger, Twiggy  
Garcia, Lety 
27:47 
28:26 
104:03 36
6th Fused Fleischmann, Brandon 
Schoenig, Cody 
24:24 
27:16 
Hamill, Alyson 
Patton, Amy  
28:16 
31:09 
111:05 35
7th Systemware Seeley, Mark  
Dean, James 
21:52 
30:47 
Caiafa, Lauren 
Miao, Shi Hua 
32:10 
39:23 
124:12 38
8th OsteoMed MONJAREZ, IVAN 
HEANU, KENJI  
24:07 
24:07 
SCHEEH, JOHANNA 
LEAHY, KRISTIN 
39:57 
48:04 
136:15 42
9th Armor Defense Inc. Powell, Evan  
Yuce, Barlas  
40:56 
47:48 
Powell, Karen  
Rogers, Jenny 
28:30 
37:27 
154:41 38