2015 5K Run

2015 5K Run

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's runners.
indicates a Master runner aged 40 or over.

Division A          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold PepsiCo Pennington, Jaime 
Pratt, Glenn 
Moreni, Nick  
17:53 
18:37 
19:07 
Lueck, Kimberly 
Cox, Monica 
Miller, Jennifer 
19:59 
22:24 
22:54 
120:54 176
Silver Raytheon Landry, Joseph  
McWard, Bob  
Roddy, Michael 
18:18 
19:23 
19:29 
Robison, Emily 
Bertling, Erika 
Hicks, Stephanie 
22:14 
22:33 
22:44 
124:41 283
Bronze Pioneer Natural Resources Legault, David 
Hollmann, Chris 
Cahill, Nick 
18:01 
19:15 
19:52 
Hart, Erin 
Kelly, Linda  
Robertson, Melanie 
23:36 
23:38 
24:20 
128:42 222
4th HP McCawley, Shawn 
Kaieda, Toyotaka 
Yarbrough, Dan  
18:47 
20:32 
20:51 
Kravitz, Lisa  
Wisner, Sachi  
Smith, Elaine  
21:40 
22:58 
25:15 
130:03 91
5th Southwest Airlines Brown, Warren 
Nikkel, Jesse 
Sacco, Paul  
16:57 
18:25 
20:26 
Marcincin, Sarah 
Gowin, Courtney 
Mueller, Kelly 
23:33 
26:18 
26:27 
132:06 190
6th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas Guirguis, Maged  
Miller, David 
Spann, Terry  
20:38 
21:09 
22:00 
Atumah, Nadia  
Lake, Nicole 
Grimes, Arlene  
25:09 
25:47 
25:59 
140:42 99
7th General Electric May, Scott 
Allen, Rick  
Berend, Maurice 
19:36 
21:28 
22:16 
Lynch, Amy  
Smith, Madison 
Wright, Lakeyshia 
27:09 
28:15 
28:43 
147:27 66
8th Transamerica Fox, Jason 
Perez, Joe  
Zelnick, Murray 
24:34 
25:34 
25:45 
Perez, Melinda  
Stuban, Suzanne  
 
28:59 
29:07 
 
133:59 22
9th KPMG Gyr, Kiran 
Smitham, Tripp 
 
17:55 
21:26 
 
Weintraub, Kylie 
Iyere, Clara 
Rathy, Adrienne 
22:45 
25:56 
27:30 
115:32 12
Division AA          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Fossil Reinaker, Corey 
O'Keefe, Brandon 
Cunniff, Travis 
20:24 
21:37 
22:33 
Lamons, Laura 
Cormier, Marlo  
Perry, Mindy 
18:55 
22:40 
23:23 
129:32 100
Silver MedAssets Masterson, Jeremiah 
Saldana, Thomas 
Rivera, Luis  
18:19 
20:07 
23:42 
White, Patsy  
Carroll, Sydney 
Carden, Ashley 
20:47 
25:16 
26:06 
134:17 53
Bronze City of Richardson Smeby, Bob  
Tracy, Dan  
Gastorf, Todd 
20:42 
22:03 
22:15 
Shacklett, Anne 
Tracy, Carrie  
Todd, Kristine  
23:26 
24:33 
25:38 
138:37 75
4th Lennox International Loerch, Mitchell 
Huntington, Justin 
Rajovic, Vesko  
21:13 
21:25 
22:05 
Pochinka, Zoya  
Manders, Kathryn  
Bernard, Christy  
24:54 
24:56 
27:20 
141:53 166
5th Richardson ISD rivera-ortiz, oswaldo 
norman, lance  
gilbert, phil 
21:35 
23:44 
25:14 
norman, sarah 
barham, kay 
patchet, bethany 
24:14 
24:35 
25:25 
144:47 55
6th Qorvo Heins, Matt 
Cimino, Kurt 
Hillyard, Sean  
20:30 
20:43 
21:05 
Hough, Katie 
Ramdas, Nitya 
Drandova, Gergana  
23:59 
30:13 
30:57 
147:27 62
7th Cisco Systems Horbovetz, Micheal  
Baxter, Kyle 
Born, Patrick  
20:51 
21:22 
22:56 
Moore, Diana 
Bao, Linda  
Yan, Xiaguang  
25:51 
28:36 
29:05 
148:41 62
8th Aviall Jones, Andrew 
Taylor, Randal 
Alatorre, Francisco  
21:07 
22:19 
22:24 
Steele, Vanessa 
Jones, Martha 
Odom, Angela 
23:53 
29:34 
30:20 
149:37 44
9th Concentra Inc. Whittington, Tyler 
Hansen, Craig  
Harries, Colby 
23:20 
25:50 
25:53 
Harries, Caroline 
Slechta, Dana  
Whittington, Kelsie 
25:53 
26:52 
27:04 
154:52 70
Division B          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold ISN Davis, Chase 
Reazin, Mike 
Whigham, Scott  
19:45 
20:12 
25:20 
Johnson, Allie 
Heil, Jillian 
Gould, Angie 
21:57 
23:00 
23:51 
134:05 54
Silver Beck Group Harris, Brad 
Pewitt, Ronny 
Guydosh, Bo  
19:31 
21:03 
24:57 
Greene, Stephanie 
Giles, Mandi 
Beck, Alison 
25:45 
26:48 
27:59 
146:03 51
Bronze North Texas Tollway Authority Bamonte, Tom  
Barrientos, Alex 
Penn, Olen  
20:33 
21:00 
22:54 
Rust, Tina  
Anderson, Laura 
Maceda, Marina 
25:51 
27:46 
29:16 
147:20 129
4th UT Dallas TRACY, ROBERT 
BUTTERS, BRANT 
FARRAR, ERIC  
20:12 
22:55 
23:24 
ROTUNNO, STACEY 
KAO, DIANA 
SCARBOROUGH, BROOKE 
22:52 
28:10 
30:36 
148:09 142
5th Markit Brown, Brit 
Goodell, Patrick 
Parker, Greg 
20:20 
20:58 
21:28 
Rico, Colleen 
Hare, Sarah 
Twiss, Erin  
27:23 
28:50 
29:45 
148:44 117
6th CA Hamer, Jonathan 
Akhtar, Syed  
Echaverria, Octavio  
20:32 
21:40 
24:11 
Fagan, Nicole  
Bredenkamp, Teresa  
Covington, Melanie  
23:51 
32:43 
32:44 
155:41 66
7th AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group Bryant, Travis  
Lackey, Brad  
Bart, Marc  
21:59 
23:54 
25:08 
Wall, Arlene  
Rozmarynowycz, Donna 
Dutschmann, Jennifer  
27:01 
29:18 
31:48 
159:08 69
8th DealerTrack Rivers, Philip 
Key, James 
Murphy, Caldwell  
26:46 
31:18 
38:48 
Foster, Whitney 
Foster, Taylor 
Garcia, Debra 
30:46 
30:49 
48:13 
206:40 31
9th St. Jude Medical Tbaini, Said  
Gilbert, Dan 
Powell, Tim 
21:14 
23:26 
24:37 
 
 
 
 
 
 
69:17 8
Division BB          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Smith, Lewis 
Kight, Steven 
Villarosa, Vincent 
19:53 
20:47 
21:10 
Smith, Kearci 
Bradley, Rebecca 
Foster, Lisa  
18:52 
23:33 
24:26 
128:41 117
Silver Texas Capital Bank Coleman, Kirk  
Enlow, Roger  
Hancock, Ray 
21:21 
22:17 
23:46 
Ansley, Jocelyn 
Cunningham, McCall 
Thimons, Lynette 
21:51 
25:09 
25:34 
139:58 163
Bronze Occidental Chemical Corporation Davis, Harry 
Banke, Kevin 
Aragona, Ron  
21:52 
23:18 
23:43 
Pearl, Rachael 
Christensen, Lynette 
Sager, Melissa  
22:56 
23:42 
25:59 
141:30 116
4th Maxim Integrated Glennon, Greg  
Guglielmo, Tim 
Gillespie, Kevin 
20:41 
21:18 
21:51 
Glennon, Teri  
Rankin, Meredith 
Smith, Aundria  
23:53 
27:23 
33:41 
148:47 47
5th Associated Air Center Rodriguez, Benjamin (Benny) 
Zickgraf, Evan 
Trinh, Dan  
20:57 
23:15 
23:28 
Ward, Barbara  
Wong, Rebecca 
Spivey, Rani 
25:13 
30:17 
32:02 
155:12 50
6th ETC Copeland, Trey  
Mallapuraju, Suyodhan 
Love, Tyrell 
20:21 
23:59 
26:59 
Mandrada, Nishant 
Agarwal, Mayuri 
Pogue, Kedron  
26:14 
28:11 
37:11 
162:55 44
7th Hilton Shanks, Steven 
Perez, Joaquin 
Reeder, Daniel  
24:43 
25:09 
26:32 
Moreland, Holly 
Schalken, Lara  
Karidza-Bruce, Charity  
28:47 
29:04 
32:49 
167:04 42
8th VCE Cronin, James  
Bennis, Aaron 
Boardman, Kevin 
19:52 
21:19 
25:32 
Byrd, Brittany 
Platero, Cynthia 
Rankin, Laura 
28:20 
32:10 
43:29 
170:42 57
9th IQOR Munoz, Ronald 
Gonzalez, Juan 
 
23:23 
39:06 
 
Hernandez, Ariana 
Mejicano, Doheny 
Potts, Vikki  
32:02 
34:23 
44:20 
173:14 7
Division C          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold FM Global Lang, Phil 
Engelson, Mark  
21:01 
22:55 
Bergman, Kelly 
Gonzalez, Patty 
19:40 
26:45 
90:21 66
Silver Service King Mondragon, John  
Portugal, Juan 
22:09 
23:02 
Umlauf, Svetlana 
Pineda, Damaris 
25:12 
26:20 
96:43 88
Bronze Kosmos Energy Shah, Neal 
Golembeski, Thomas  
21:09 
22:38 
Evans, Sarah 
Rodriguez, Ashley 
26:43 
30:19 
100:49 79
4th A-Team Wong, Matthew 
lee, dan  
21:16 
24:59 
fino, Patrice 
bauer, lillian 
25:45 
29:41 
101:41 59
5th Nerium International Verseckes, Michael 
Erickson, Tom  
24:26 
25:35 
Maddox, Jessica 
Duray, Aruna 
28:39 
32:21 
111:01 64
6th Companion Data Services Brown, Bill  
Esquivel, Marc (Tony)  
23:41 
26:01 
Brown, Mary  
Landers, Piinani  
32:40 
33:27 
115:49 50
7th Schneider Electric Chad, Christman 
Jim, Schunke  
23:10 
42:35 
Zinia, Mendoza 
Sarah, Gillin Zachow 
23:41 
32:50 
122:16 49
8th Regus McLeod, Josh  
Petersdorf, Norm  
23:56 
28:02 
McLeod, Tiffany  
Caicedo, Natalia  
39:45 
44:09 
135:52 43
9th Air System Components Hayes, Makaavan 
Oxford, Donald  
26:23 
29:44 
Rossi, Susan  
 
54:43 
 
110:50 13
Division D          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Slalom Consulting Hernandez, Eddie 
Haley, Allen 
22:08 
22:50 
Forinash, Debra 
McClain, Dawn  
23:00 
25:24 
93:22 61
Silver CPSG Avila, Gaspar 
Mann, Jessie  
24:04 
29:38 
Iriondo, Reese 
Anderson, Elizabeth 
22:11 
29:55 
105:48 64
Bronze Infor Allen, Josh 
Cook, Mike  
22:21 
31:20 
Goro, Michelle 
Roberson, Cassie 
27:03 
27:48 
108:32 34
4th KBM Group Dill, Terry  
Erway, John  
21:14 
23:02 
Ratliff, Shane  
Pauling, Pearl  
24:42 
42:48 
111:46 40
5th L-3 Mustang Technology Sutehall, Jimmy 
Spitzner, Matt 
20:57 
23:57 
Crews, Kay  
Counts, Adriane 
32:54 
34:13 
112:01 70
6th Trintech Nguyen, Rick 
Sprague, Dave 
20:40 
24:50 
Simula, Jaana  
Homayoun, Tanya 
27:20 
40:29 
113:19 69
7th Armor Searles, Brian 
Powell, Evan  
23:22 
57:05 
Powell, Karen  
Dickerson, Julie 
27:03 
28:22 
135:52 36
8th Assess Systems zerda, Michael 
Jenkins, Clint  
26:28 
34:41 
Jenkins, Carol  
Zaherniak, Heather 
47:48 
55:18 
164:15 38
9th Workiva Niazi, Sulaiman 
 
38:48 
 
Dunn, Mary 
Lankford, Bridget 
48:10 
48:10 
135:08 13