2018 Texas Hold 'Em Poker

All players from all divisions play together. The first person to lose all their money and depart
gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.

Full Event Details and Rules

Division A Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Texas Instruments 1170 Akash Gondalia13714th 191 30
Randy Tekavec11619th 106
Aaron Goodson1865th 407
Toby Pan193Bronze 466
Silver Cisco Systems 945 Bradley Anderson636th 1 30
Brian Spence195Silver 497
Vaibhav Sachdeva1768th 326
Vipul Jindal11918th 121
Bronze Blue Cross Blue Shield 912 Doug Bass13016th 154 30
David Dytko10220th 92
Andrew Darrow197Gold 529
Bobby Hooper12217th 137
4th Southwest Airlines 898 Vince Bratton5728th 16 30
John Burks9622th 67
John Soto1846th 379
Paul Tapaszi1884th 436
5th PepsiCo 760 Gigi Graugnard16410th 277 30
Rajesh Aakuthota15912th 232
Travis Bathory13415th 172
Nick Richard9821th 79
6th Lennox International 610 Joseph Doherty7024th 46 30
Greg Carter14413th 211
Robert Esterline1777th 352
Eric Perry1933th 1
7th Pioneer Natural Resources 329 John Kohlschein2531th 4 30
Khanh Le5927th 22
Ben Kennedy2132th 2
Taylor Thornhill1699th 301
8th State Farm 299 Earls Robert1834th 1 30
clive davis6725th 37
michael flores4630th 7
Camille de la cruz16011th 254
9th Raytheon 97 Keith Schroeder6426th 29 30
Victor Salazar1735th 1
Ian Nord8323th 56
Stephanie Wheeler4829th 11
           
Division AA Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Geico of Texas 1056 Micheal Davis182Silver 497 30
Kayla Cisnerios8820th 92
Christopher Colo135th 1
Justin Barber180Bronze 466
Silver City of Richardson 990 Bill Martin13114th 191 30
Jeff Jackson1677th 352
Daniel Robb1794th 436
Lee Spruill3229th 11
Bronze Fossil 868 Duy Bui734th 1 30
Beth DeMeulenaere199Gold 529
Sarah Slavinsky9219th 106
Amanda Pratt14612th 232
4th Health Management Systems 682      3
Robert Penny2832th 2
Richard Crane1579th 301
Santhi Nuthakki1706th 379
5th Globe Life and Accident Insurance 645 Freeman Dong1715th 407 30
Cosmin Capraru3926th 29
Saumil Patel4125th 37
K.D. Haley12515th 172
6th Texas Capital Bank 620 Yuan Fang3728th 16 30
Juan Ramirez14313th 211
Tommy kneist1638th 326
jason harmon5522th 67
7th Richardson ISD 591 Brent Morton10118th 121 30
Jerre Bolling6021th 79
Justin Arroyo11817th 137
Troy Jones14911th 254
8th Realpage 359 MATT MILLER3031th 4 30
CHRIS HIEGERT3827th 22
ADAM FAEDER5423th 56
VARRENCE MINOR15110th 277
9th KPMG 208 Christy Fox3130th 7 30
Gregg Smith1233th 1
Jesse Camacho5124th 46
Abhishek Raorane12016th 154
           
Division B Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold ISN 1793 Mark Sweeny191Bronze 466 30
Nayan Ancha1299th 301
John Hatfield196Silver 497
Purvil Rupera198Gold 529
Silver AECOM 1039 Nick McCullough1458th 326 3
    
Nick Hobbs12810th 277
Sushil Stephens1724th 436
Bronze UTD 804 Matthew Knapp10914th 191 30
David Richardson12411th 254
Caleb Culver1430th 7
Valdemar Flores1537th 352
4th Aviall 610 Robert9018th 121 30
Laura Atkinson931th 4
Kenneth Haas8919th 106
Sylakhone Ounephengsy1566th 379
5th Dell EMC 536 Ronald Chu4924th 46 30
Shobhit Aggarwal2328th 16
Enoch Au1585th 407
William Dixon5222th 67
6th IHS Markit/Carfax 525 Erin Twiss10715th 172 30
Stephanie Erichson11712th 232
Arthur Morales7520th 92
Rene Ramirez3526th 29
7th Hilton 398 Timothy Wizorek3327th 22 30
Preston Hawkins11413th 211
Cassandra Robinson9516th 154
Vernon Holland1529th 11
8th NICE/BAL 309 Charles Gulledge5023th 56 30
Nate Schockmel6921th 79
Oren Gerstner4425th 37
Haibo Du9117th 137
9th CA Technologies         
    
    
    
           
Division BB Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Flowserve Corporation 1259 Jason Clark200Silver 497 30
Isaiah Allen10319th 106
Carl Lovejoy15210th 277
Brent Allen1736th 379
Silver Maxim Integrated 1065 Jon Watkins201Gold 529 30
Paul Fuller10020th 92
Don Loomis1835th 407
Nguyen Luong6325th 37
Bronze PFSweb 1032 Ed Mayhall4728th 16 30
Jock Payten1618th 326
Matt Nalley1894th 436
Mike Jagusiak14811th 254
4th Ryan LLC 665 Guillermo Romo194Bronze 466 30
Joshua Lipscomb5827th 22
Ryan Bieber10518th 121
Scott Wallace8023th 56
5th Occidental Chemical Corporation 550 David Abernathy14014th 191 30
Garrett Savoy4529th 11
Christy Bronold14113th 211
Kevin Crowder11017th 137
6th Service King 509 JEREMY WEATHERALL2732th 2 30
JUSTIN WEATHERALL1635th 1
BRANDON FRAME1657th 352
John Davis13316th 154
7th Credit Union of Texas 401 Justin McGaha2931th 4 30
Mason Martinez6126th 29
Chad Johnson9722th 67
Tiffiny Bradley1549th 301
8th Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital 304 Mark Dunagan13615th 172 30
Brett Felder7424th 46
Shelly Collins4230th 7
Kerstin Duncan9921th 79
9th Stryker 234 Chad Maine14712th 232 3
Tahella Rose2633th 1
    
Ramsey Abdel2034th 1
           
Division C Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold CommScope 1241 Siddharth Shah1329th 11 30
Rajiv Pathak1398th 326
Jeff Epstein1665th 407
Adam Silverstein187Silver 497
Silver Companion Data Services 977 David Burton9316th 154 30
Jack Lang6620th 92
Michael Fake1427th 352
Tim Whitehead1556th 379
Bronze Regus 826      3
Michael Snider7319th 106
Jesse Fonesca12711th 254
John Vandervoort178Bronze 466
4th National Life Group 752 Morgan Hopkins4325th 37 30
Jim Savoy13210th 277
Luciano Varela1754th 436
Brendan Kallaugher532th 2
5th L-3 Advanced Systems & Technologies 697 John Zipko6521th 79 30
Brad Light2427th 22
Randy Carr192Gold 529
Dean Wes6222th 67
6th ETC 549 Victor Lim4026th 29 30
Deepak Rajput8717th 137
Dang To9415th 172
Pavan Yerrabolu11113th 211
7th Mapei 538 Joseph ramos5324th 46 3
Aguilar Ishmael1389th 301
    
Riley Brunson10414th 191
8th Trintech 256 Damon Saumell1130th 7 30
Alex Miles2228th 16
George Cheng12112th 232
Angelo Fleming334th 1
9th Slalom Consulting 182 Marek Koenig433th 1 30
Joe Dion831th 4
Christopher Wallace8518th 121
Nathan Crowsey5623th 56
           
Division D Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold VPay 1237 Garrett Scott8418th 121 30
Mitch McCarsky1814th 436
Jesse Marek1359th 301
Patrick Goggin1686th 379
Silver Sendero Consulting 1174 Amber Jacobs11214th 191 30
George Hyde7921th 79
Will Caironi1745th 407
Alex Corum190Silver 497
Bronze Armor Defense Inc. 885 Luke Fritz1627th 352 3
    
Suyash Salunke231th 4
Eric Stevenson202Gold 529
4th OsteoMed 783 TYLER McCLENDON12311th 254 30
Nick Ene185Bronze 466
Devid Zille7723th 56
Jason Hultberg1030th 7
5th Fused 628 Waverly McCarthy10616th 154 30
Anthony Scanlon1508th 326
Bob McCarthy8617th 137
John Bodden3429th 11
6th FM Global 533 Brenda Mora11313th 211 30
Homero Maldonado12610th 277
Jay Kirkwood3628th 16
Mark Elgelson7126th 29
7th Systemware 392 Robert Johnson8120th 92 30
Brandon Bryant11512th 232
Chris Guminski7624th 46
Blake Tomlinson6827th 22
8th M-Files / Active Network 382 Matti Ketonen7225th 37 30
Jean-Michel Toussaint10815th 172
Garrett Hollander7822th 67
Ramez Mohsene8219th 106
9th CHIEF