gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.
Division A | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Texas Instruments | 1170 | Akash Gondalia | 137 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Randy Tekavec | 116 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Aaron Goodson | 186 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Toby Pan | 193 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Silver | Cisco Systems | 945 | Bradley Anderson | 6 | 36th | 1 | 30 | |||
Brian Spence | 195 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Vaibhav Sachdeva | 176 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Vipul Jindal | 119 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Bronze | Blue Cross Blue Shield | 912 | Doug Bass | 130 | 16th | 154 | 30 | |||
David Dytko | 102 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Andrew Darrow | 197 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Bobby Hooper | 122 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
4th | Southwest Airlines | 898 | Vince Bratton | 57 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
John Burks | 96 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
John Soto | 184 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Paul Tapaszi | 188 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
5th | PepsiCo | 760 | Gigi Graugnard | 164 | 10th | 277 | 30 | |||
Rajesh Aakuthota | 159 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Travis Bathory | 134 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Nick Richard | 98 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
6th | Lennox International | 610 | Joseph Doherty | 70 | 24th | 46 | 30 | |||
Greg Carter | 144 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Robert Esterline | 177 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Eric Perry | 19 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
7th | Pioneer Natural Resources | 329 | John Kohlschein | 25 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
Khanh Le | 59 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
Ben Kennedy | 21 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Taylor Thornhill | 169 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
8th | State Farm | 299 | Earls Robert | 18 | 34th | 1 | 30 | |||
clive davis | 67 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
michael flores | 46 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Camille de la cruz | 160 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
9th | Raytheon | 97 | Keith Schroeder | 64 | 26th | 29 | 30 | |||
Victor Salazar | 17 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
Ian Nord | 83 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Stephanie Wheeler | 48 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Division AA | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Geico of Texas | 1056 | Micheal Davis | 182 | Silver | 497 | 30 | |||
Kayla Cisnerios | 88 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Christopher Colo | 1 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
Justin Barber | 180 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Silver | City of Richardson | 990 | Bill Martin | 131 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Jeff Jackson | 167 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Daniel Robb | 179 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Lee Spruill | 32 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Bronze | Fossil | 868 | Duy Bui | 7 | 34th | 1 | 30 | |||
Beth DeMeulenaere | 199 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Sarah Slavinsky | 92 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Amanda Pratt | 146 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
4th | Health Management Systems | 682 | 0th | 3 | ||||||
Robert Penny | 28 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Richard Crane | 157 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Santhi Nuthakki | 170 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
5th | Globe Life and Accident Insurance | 645 | Freeman Dong | 171 | 5th | 407 | 30 | |||
Cosmin Capraru | 39 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Saumil Patel | 41 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
K.D. Haley | 125 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
6th | Texas Capital Bank | 620 | Yuan Fang | 37 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
Juan Ramirez | 143 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Tommy kneist | 163 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
jason harmon | 55 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
7th | Richardson ISD | 591 | Brent Morton | 101 | 18th | 121 | 30 | |||
Jerre Bolling | 60 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Justin Arroyo | 118 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Troy Jones | 149 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
8th | Realpage | 359 | MATT MILLER | 30 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
CHRIS HIEGERT | 38 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
ADAM FAEDER | 54 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
VARRENCE MINOR | 151 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
9th | KPMG | 208 | Christy Fox | 31 | 30th | 7 | 30 | |||
Gregg Smith | 12 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
Jesse Camacho | 51 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Abhishek Raorane | 120 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Division B | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | ISN | 1793 | Mark Sweeny | 191 | Bronze | 466 | 30 | |||
Nayan Ancha | 129 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
John Hatfield | 196 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Purvil Rupera | 198 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Silver | AECOM | 1039 | Nick McCullough | 145 | 8th | 326 | 3 | |||
0th | ||||||||||
Nick Hobbs | 128 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Sushil Stephens | 172 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Bronze | UTD | 804 | Matthew Knapp | 109 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
David Richardson | 124 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Caleb Culver | 14 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Valdemar Flores | 153 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
4th | Aviall | 610 | Robert | 90 | 18th | 121 | 30 | |||
Laura Atkinson | 9 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
Kenneth Haas | 89 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Sylakhone Ounephengsy | 156 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
5th | Dell EMC | 536 | Ronald Chu | 49 | 24th | 46 | 30 | |||
Shobhit Aggarwal | 23 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
Enoch Au | 158 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
William Dixon | 52 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
6th | IHS Markit/Carfax | 525 | Erin Twiss | 107 | 15th | 172 | 30 | |||
Stephanie Erichson | 117 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Arthur Morales | 75 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Rene Ramirez | 35 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
7th | Hilton | 398 | Timothy Wizorek | 33 | 27th | 22 | 30 | |||
Preston Hawkins | 114 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Cassandra Robinson | 95 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Vernon Holland | 15 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
8th | NICE/BAL | 309 | Charles Gulledge | 50 | 23th | 56 | 30 | |||
Nate Schockmel | 69 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Oren Gerstner | 44 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Haibo Du | 91 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
9th | CA Technologies | 0th | ||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Division BB | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Flowserve Corporation | 1259 | Jason Clark | 200 | Silver | 497 | 30 | |||
Isaiah Allen | 103 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Carl Lovejoy | 152 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Brent Allen | 173 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Silver | Maxim Integrated | 1065 | Jon Watkins | 201 | Gold | 529 | 30 | |||
Paul Fuller | 100 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Don Loomis | 183 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Nguyen Luong | 63 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Bronze | PFSweb | 1032 | Ed Mayhall | 47 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
Jock Payten | 161 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Matt Nalley | 189 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Mike Jagusiak | 148 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
4th | Ryan LLC | 665 | Guillermo Romo | 194 | Bronze | 466 | 30 | |||
Joshua Lipscomb | 58 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
Ryan Bieber | 105 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Scott Wallace | 80 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
5th | Occidental Chemical Corporation | 550 | David Abernathy | 140 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Garrett Savoy | 45 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Christy Bronold | 141 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Kevin Crowder | 110 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
6th | Service King | 509 | JEREMY WEATHERALL | 27 | 32th | 2 | 30 | |||
JUSTIN WEATHERALL | 16 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
BRANDON FRAME | 165 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
John Davis | 133 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
7th | Credit Union of Texas | 401 | Justin McGaha | 29 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
Mason Martinez | 61 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Chad Johnson | 97 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
Tiffiny Bradley | 154 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
8th | Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital | 304 | Mark Dunagan | 136 | 15th | 172 | 30 | |||
Brett Felder | 74 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Shelly Collins | 42 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Kerstin Duncan | 99 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
9th | Stryker | 234 | Chad Maine | 147 | 12th | 232 | 3 | |||
Tahella Rose | 26 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Ramsey Abdel | 20 | 34th | 1 | |||||||
Division C | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | CommScope | 1241 | Siddharth Shah | 13 | 29th | 11 | 30 | |||
Rajiv Pathak | 139 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Jeff Epstein | 166 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Adam Silverstein | 187 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Silver | Companion Data Services | 977 | David Burton | 93 | 16th | 154 | 30 | |||
Jack Lang | 66 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Michael Fake | 142 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Tim Whitehead | 155 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Bronze | Regus | 826 | 0th | 3 | ||||||
Michael Snider | 73 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Jesse Fonesca | 127 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
John Vandervoort | 178 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
4th | National Life Group | 752 | Morgan Hopkins | 43 | 25th | 37 | 30 | |||
Jim Savoy | 132 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Luciano Varela | 175 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Brendan Kallaugher | 5 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
5th | L-3 Harris | 697 | John Zipko | 65 | 21th | 79 | 30 | |||
Brad Light | 24 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
Randy Carr | 192 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Dean Wes | 62 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
6th | ETC | 549 | Victor Lim | 40 | 26th | 29 | 30 | |||
Deepak Rajput | 87 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Dang To | 94 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Pavan Yerrabolu | 111 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
7th | Mapei | 538 | Joseph ramos | 53 | 24th | 46 | 3 | |||
Aguilar Ishmael | 138 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Riley Brunson | 104 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
8th | Trintech | 256 | Damon Saumell | 11 | 30th | 7 | 30 | |||
Alex Miles | 22 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
George Cheng | 121 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Angelo Fleming | 3 | 34th | 1 | |||||||
9th | Slalom Consulting | 182 | Marek Koenig | 4 | 33th | 1 | 30 | |||
Joe Dion | 8 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
Christopher Wallace | 85 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Nathan Crowsey | 56 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Division D | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | VPay | 1237 | Garrett Scott | 84 | 18th | 121 | 30 | |||
Mitch McCarsky | 181 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Jesse Marek | 135 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Patrick Goggin | 168 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Silver | Sendero Consulting | 1174 | Amber Jacobs | 112 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
George Hyde | 79 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Will Caironi | 174 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Alex Corum | 190 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Bronze | Armor Defense Inc. | 885 | Luke Fritz | 162 | 7th | 352 | 3 | |||
0th | ||||||||||
Suyash Salunke | 2 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
Eric Stevenson | 202 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
4th | OsteoMed | 783 | TYLER McCLENDON | 123 | 11th | 254 | 30 | |||
Nick Ene | 185 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Devid Zille | 77 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Jason Hultberg | 10 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
5th | Fused | 628 | Waverly McCarthy | 106 | 16th | 154 | 30 | |||
Anthony Scanlon | 150 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Bob McCarthy | 86 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
John Bodden | 34 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
6th | FM Global | 533 | Brenda Mora | 113 | 13th | 211 | 30 | |||
Homero Maldonado | 126 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Jay Kirkwood | 36 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
Mark Elgelson | 71 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
7th | Systemware | 392 | Robert Johnson | 81 | 20th | 92 | 30 | |||
Brandon Bryant | 115 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Chris Guminski | 76 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Blake Tomlinson | 68 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
8th | M-Files / Active Network | 382 | Matti Ketonen | 72 | 25th | 37 | 30 | |||
Jean-Michel Toussaint | 108 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Garrett Hollander | 78 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
Ramez Mohsene | 82 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
9th | CHIEF | 0th | ||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th |