gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.
Division A | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Samsung | 1469 | Peter Chi | 146 | 12th | 232 | 30 | |||
Shawn Stephenson | 184 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Sean Kou | 167 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Christopher Choi | 197 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Silver | General Electric | 1025 | Mario DiPasquale | 142 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Cadi Hames | 116 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
David Jaliman | 189 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Mario Giannola | 166 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Bronze | Raytheon | 948 | Pete Kieper | 196 | Silver | 497 | 30 | |||
Stephanie Wheeler | 50 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Larry Abston | 110 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Charles Constance | 173 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
4th | BlueCross BlueShield of Texas | 693 | Albert Alvarez | 63 | 29th | 11 | 30 | |||
Doug Bass | 127 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Gordon Davis | 192 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Eddie Marez | 109 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
5th | HP | 621 | Alex Hutton | 144 | 13th | 211 | 30 | |||
Jolynn Russell | 40 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Jason Tucker | 130 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Emmanuel Avalos | 148 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
6th | PepsiCo | 543 | jonathan delcambre | 68 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
william mangieri | 87 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
nick richard | 140 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Rajesh Aakuthota | 171 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
7th | Southwest Airlines | 506 | Rick Hulsey | 44 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
Kevin Bresson | 174 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Phillip Draughter | 104 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Ben Morrison | 106 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
8th | Baylor Health Care System | 108 | Justin Tilley | 111 | 19th | 106 | 3 | |||
David Hicks | 13 | 34th | 1 | |||||||
Scott Jack | 39 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
0th | ||||||||||
9th | Dallas County | 106 | robyn friedman | 70 | 27th | 22 | 30 | |||
Bryan Rangel | 10 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
lela mays | 91 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
dan enright | 93 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Division AA | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | City of Richardson | 1102 | Bill Martin | 172 | 7th | 352 | 30 | |||
LaVonne White | 157 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Mark Titus | 75 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
David Spratley | 180 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Silver | MedAssets | 1088 | Robert Liva | 22 | 34th | 1 | 30 | |||
Jeremiah Masterson | 177 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Robert Parker | 190 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Jonathan Lam | 136 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Bronze | Pioneer Natural Resources | 951 | Harvey McCall | 168 | 8th | 326 | 30 | |||
Duane Vaughn | 77 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Baccam Sitty | 179 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Scott Nowell | 128 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
4th | Richardson ISD | 906 | Jerre Boling | 113 | 18th | 121 | 30 | |||
Jessica Ehrlich | 191 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Brent Morton | 154 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Justin Arroyo | 25 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
5th | Lennox International | 731 | Craig Reeves | 153 | 12th | 232 | 30 | |||
Jenni Brown | 65 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Greg Carter | 183 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Bob Esterline | 28 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
6th | TriQuint Semiconductor Inc. | 475 | Pavan Bhatia | 108 | 19th | 106 | 30 | |||
Brenda Hagler | 90 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
John Zipko | 165 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Jim Friedmann | 23 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
7th | Fossil | 425 | Steve Sexton | 18 | 35th | 1 | 30 | |||
Lisa Kerby | 102 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Cody Knighton | 133 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
Daniel Sanchez-Diaz | 122 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
8th | Ebby Halliday Family of Companies | 267 | Jeff Dater | 58 | 27th | 22 | 30 | |||
Gene Barnard | 107 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Lydia Player | 114 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
William Warren | 57 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
9th | Cisco Systems | 75 | Sri Aradhyula | 34 | 30th | 7 | 30 | |||
Brian Barowsky | 52 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Yilin Weng | 89 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Wilson Lee | 7 | 36th | 1 | |||||||
Division B | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Beck Group | 1246 | Jon Mindrup | 60 | 21th | 79 | 30 | |||
Derick Hernndez | 137 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Bill Pitts | 134 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Jason Cagle | 162 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Silver | ISN | 810 | 0th | 3 | ||||||
Mark Sweeny | 59 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
Michael Hantho | 181 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Carly Whorton | 119 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Bronze | Concentra Inc. | 731 | Amanda French | 6 | 33th | 1 | 30 | |||
Eric French | 199 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Aaron Durkee | 42 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
Ray Nelson | 115 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
4th | UT Dallas | 686 | Joe Watkins | 200 | Gold | 529 | 30 | |||
David Richardson | 76 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Wyder Melissa | 38 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
Bill Lacava | 12 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
5th | Markit | 677 | Curt Rifflel | 99 | 16th | 154 | 30 | |||
Scott Hallmark | 118 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Nigel Campbell | 117 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Chris LeCompte | 45 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
6th | North Texas Tollway Authority | 639 | Sean Duncan | 112 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
David Corrales | 3 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
Barry Weems | 129 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Brian Reich | 72 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
7th | TekComms | 594 | Kevin Nguyen | 101 | 15th | 172 | 30 | |||
Tam Nguyen | 64 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Samir Alami | 43 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Michael Zhang | 124 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
8th | CA | 576 | Tim Bruce | 155 | 5th | 407 | 30 | |||
Darshan Komarlu | 32 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Marco Fernandes | 55 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Cristin Padgett | 66 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
9th | AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group | 60 | Kelley Henderson | 5 | 34th | 1 | 30 | |||
Nathan York | 33 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Brian Hoefelmeyer | 51 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Ali Farhan | 9 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Division BB | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | ETC | 1213 | Shawn Moore | 79 | 18th | 121 | 30 | |||
Billy McKinley | 147 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Gokul Chockalingam | 125 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Pavan Yerrabolu | 156 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Silver | VCE | 1109 | Craig Kensey | 185 | Bronze | 466 | 30 | |||
Marshall Frields | 80 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Eric Barker | 82 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Batty Rivender | 139 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Bronze | A-Team | 1031 | Jeff Epstein | 193 | Silver | 497 | 30 | |||
Randy King | 131 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Todd Herman | 21 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
Tai Nguyen | 95 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
4th | Flexjet | 896 | John Adame | 78 | 19th | 106 | 30 | |||
Katrina Weaver | 100 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Jeff Koons | 29 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Shahzad Khan | 203 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
5th | Associated Air | 594 | Johnny Cardenas | 132 | 8th | 326 | 30 | |||
Orlando Rios | 83 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Huy Nguyen | 2 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
Esteban Costilla | 67 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
6th | THE HEART HOSPITAL Baylor Plano | 530 | Julie Dunagan | 151 | 5th | 407 | 30 | |||
Shelly Collins | 37 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Brett Felder | 62 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Al Lione | 8 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
7th | Texas Capital Bank | 507 | Mike Carter | 41 | 24th | 46 | 30 | |||
Patrick Hennessey | 103 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Tommy Kniest | 85 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
Scott Hester | 20 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
8th | Hilton | 134 | 0th | 3 | ||||||
Michael Smith | 11 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Aaron Atchison | 48 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
Eddie Love | 46 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Division C | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Companion Data Services | 1071 | ken davis | 178 | 5th | 407 | 30 | |||
john lang | 169 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
miguel santana | 164 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
frank schiller | 71 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Silver | Maxim Integrated | 989 | Luong Nguyen | 175 | 6th | 379 | 30 | |||
Jon Xie | 96 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Jon Watkins | 194 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Rebecca Graves | 16 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Bronze | PFSWeb | 971 | Nick Simpson | 182 | 4th | 436 | 30 | |||
Tom Theisen | 159 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Byrd Wes | 4 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
Ed Mayhall | 160 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
4th | Service King | 949 | Nick Drusch | 27 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
Nancy Munoz | 121 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
John Davis | 198 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Dan Michaelis | 152 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
5th | FM Global | 709 | Andrew (Drew) Gardner | 35 | 26th | 29 | 30 | |||
Axel Palomares | 141 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
Jesse Salazar | 170 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Jay Kirkwood | 105 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
6th | Air System Components | 534 | Steve Janiga | 188 | Bronze | 466 | ||||
Michael Garner | 81 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Bill Beckmann | 31 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
0th | ||||||||||
7th | Kosmos Energy | 410 | Edwin Ferguson | 145 | 13th | 211 | 30 | |||
Adam Travis | 97 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Doug Trumbauer | 86 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
Hiep Vu | 26 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
8th | National Life Group | 381 | Daniel Ulloa | 88 | 21th | 79 | 30 | |||
Chris Dean | 92 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Rona Small | 84 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Joe Perez | 120 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Regus | 0th | |||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Division D | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Convergys | 1076 | Debbie Plouffe | 176 | 6th | 379 | 30 | |||
Douglas Wilbur | 94 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Ed Hayes | 201 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Martin Salinas | 69 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Silver | Nerium | 981 | Carlos Traylor | 54 | 24th | 46 | 30 | |||
Andres Bautista | 187 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Jessica Caldwell | 186 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Melissa Alonzo | 73 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Bronze | Slalom Consulting | 830 | Bret Aylor | 163 | 7th | 352 | 30 | |||
Austin Tidmore | 195 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Marek Koenig | 15 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
Vishal Marocha | 30 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
4th | NICE | 794 | Kapil Dhingra | 143 | 12th | 232 | 30 | |||
Nate Schockmel | 204 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Dan Lombardo | 49 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Ron Hancock | 19 | 31th | 4 | |||||||
5th | SOURCE Inc. | 626 | Aaron Strader | 150 | 10th | 277 | 30 | |||
Mohammed Ahsan | 14 | 34th | 1 | |||||||
Rick Copeland | 161 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Manny Juttla | 47 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
6th | L-3 Mustang Technology | 569 | Yurong Li | 138 | 13th | 211 | 30 | |||
David Tolman | 123 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Randy Carr | 61 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
John Shuman | 98 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
7th | FireHost | 463 | Chris Hinkley | 74 | 19th | 106 | 3 | |||
Kevin Bowman | 56 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Justin Thrapp | 158 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
8th | KBM Group | 434 | David Ma | 126 | 15th | 172 | 30 | |||
Michael Wheeler | 149 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Bobby Ellis | 1 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
Raul Orozco | 24 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
9th | Assess Systems | 246 | Carol Jenkins | 135 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Keith McCook | 53 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Bryan Martin | 17 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Brim Basom | 36 | 28th | 16 |