2014 Texas Hold 'Em Poker

All players from all divisions play together. The first person to lose all their money and depart
gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.


Division A Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Samsung 1469 Peter Chi14612th 232 30
Shawn Stephenson1845th 407
Sean Kou1679th 301
Christopher Choi197Gold 529
Silver General Electric 1025 Mario DiPasquale14214th 191 30
Cadi Hames11618th 121
David Jaliman1894th 436
Mario Giannola16610th 277
Bronze Raytheon 948 Pete Kieper196Silver 497 30
Stephanie Wheeler5030th 7
Larry Abston11020th 92
Charles Constance1737th 352
4th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas 693 Albert Alvarez6329th 11 30
Doug Bass12717th 137
Gordon Davis192Bronze 466
Eddie Marez10921th 79
5th HP 621 Alex Hutton14413th 211 30
Jolynn Russell4032th 2
Jason Tucker13016th 154
Emmanuel Avalos14811th 254
6th PepsiCo 543 jonathan delcambre6828th 16 30
william mangieri8726th 29
nick richard14015th 172
Rajesh Aakuthota1718th 326
7th Southwest Airlines 506 Rick Hulsey4431th 4 30
Kevin Bresson1746th 379
Phillip Draughter10423th 56
Ben Morrison10622th 67
8th Baylor Health Care System 108 Justin Tilley11119th 106 3
David Hicks1334th 1
Scott Jack3933th 1
    
9th Dallas County 106 robyn friedman7027th 22 30
Bryan Rangel1035th 1
lela mays9125th 37
dan enright9324th 46
           
Division AA Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold City of Richardson 1102 Bill Martin1727th 352 30
LaVonne White15710th 277
Mark Titus7525th 37
David Spratley1804th 436
Silver MedAssets 1088 Robert Liva2234th 1 30
Jeremiah Masterson1776th 379
Robert Parker190Silver 497
Jonathan Lam13613th 211
Bronze Pioneer Natural Resources 951 Harvey McCall1688th 326 30
Duane Vaughn7724th 46
Baccam Sitty1795th 407
Scott Nowell12815th 172
4th Richardson ISD 906 Jerre Boling11318th 121 30
Jessica Ehrlich191Gold 529
Brent Morton15411th 254
Justin Arroyo2532th 2
5th Lennox International 731 Craig Reeves15312th 232 30
Jenni Brown6526th 29
Greg Carter183Bronze 466
Bob Esterline2831th 4
6th TriQuint Semiconductor Inc. 475 Pavan Bhatia10819th 106 30
Brenda Hagler9022th 67
John Zipko1659th 301
Jim Friedmann2333th 1
7th Fossil 425 Steve Sexton1835th 1 30
Lisa Kerby10221th 79
Cody Knighton13314th 191
Daniel Sanchez-Diaz12216th 154
8th Ebby Halliday Family of Companies 267 Jeff Dater5827th 22 30
Gene Barnard10720th 92
Lydia Player11417th 137
William Warren5728th 16
9th Cisco Systems 75 Sri Aradhyula3430th 7 30
Brian Barowsky5229th 11
Yilin Weng8923th 56
Wilson Lee736th 1
           
Division B Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Beck Group 1246 Jon Mindrup6021th 79 30
Derick Hernndez1376th 379
Bill Pitts1347th 352
Jason Cagle1624th 436
Silver ISN 810      3
Mark Sweeny5922th 67
Michael Hantho181Bronze 466
Carly Whorton11910th 277
Bronze Concentra Inc. 731 Amanda French633th 1 30
Eric French199Silver 497
Aaron Durkee4227th 22
Ray Nelson11513th 211
4th UT Dallas 686 Joe Watkins200Gold 529 30
David Richardson7617th 137
Wyder Melissa3828th 16
Bill Lacava1231th 4
5th Markit 677 Curt Rifflel9916th 154 30
Scott Hallmark11811th 254
Nigel Campbell11712th 232
Chris LeCompte4525th 37
6th North Texas Tollway Authority 639 Sean Duncan11214th 191 30
David Corrales335th 1
Barry Weems1298th 326
Brian Reich7218th 121
7th TekComms 594 Kevin Nguyen10115th 172 30
Tam Nguyen6420th 92
Samir Alami4326th 29
Michael Zhang1249th 301
8th CA 576 Tim Bruce1555th 407 30
Darshan Komarlu3230th 7
Marco Fernandes5523th 56
Cristin Padgett6619th 106
9th AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group 60 Kelley Henderson534th 1 30
Nathan York3329th 11
Brian Hoefelmeyer5124th 46
Ali Farhan932th 2
           
Division BB Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold ETC 1213 Shawn Moore7918th 121 30
Billy McKinley1476th 379
Gokul Chockalingam12510th 277
Pavan Yerrabolu1564th 436
Silver VCE 1109 Craig Kensey185Bronze 466 30
Marshall Frields8017th 137
Eric Barker8216th 154
Batty Rivender1397th 352
Bronze A-Team 1031 Jeff Epstein193Silver 497 30
Randy King1319th 301
Todd Herman2127th 22
Tai Nguyen9513th 211
4th Flexjet 896 John Adame7819th 106 30
Katrina Weaver10012th 232
Jeff Koons2926th 29
Shahzad Khan203Gold 529
5th Associated Air 594 Johnny Cardenas1328th 326 30
Orlando Rios8315th 172
Huy Nguyen231th 4
Esteban Costilla6720th 92
6th THE HEART HOSPITAL Baylor Plano 530 Julie Dunagan1515th 407 30
Shelly Collins3725th 37
Brett Felder6221th 79
Al Lione830th 7
7th Texas Capital Bank 507 Mike Carter4124th 46 30
Patrick Hennessey10311th 254
Tommy Kniest8514th 191
Scott Hester2028th 16
8th Hilton 134      3
Michael Smith1129th 11
Aaron Atchison4822th 67
Eddie Love4623th 56
           
Division C Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Companion Data Services 1071 ken davis1785th 407 30
john lang1698th 326
miguel santana1649th 301
frank schiller7125th 37
Silver Maxim Integrated 989 Luong Nguyen1756th 379 30
Jon Xie9619th 106
Jon Watkins194Silver 497
Rebecca Graves1630th 7
Bronze PFSWeb 971 Nick Simpson1824th 436 30
Tom Theisen15911th 254
Byrd Wes431th 4
Ed Mayhall16010th 277
4th Service King 949 Nick Drusch2728th 16 30
Nancy Munoz12115th 172
John Davis198Gold 529
Dan Michaelis15212th 232
5th FM Global 709 Andrew (Drew) Gardner3526th 29 30
Axel Palomares14114th 191
Jesse Salazar1707th 352
Jay Kirkwood10517th 137
6th Air System Components 534 Steve Janiga188Bronze 466  
Michael Garner8124th 46
Bill Beckmann3127th 22
    
7th Kosmos Energy 410 Edwin Ferguson14513th 211 30
Adam Travis9718th 121
Doug Trumbauer8622th 67
Hiep Vu2629th 11
8th National Life Group 381 Daniel Ulloa8821th 79 30
Chris Dean9220th 92
Rona Small8423th 56
Joe Perez12016th 154
  Regus         
    
    
    
           
Division D Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Convergys 1076 Debbie Plouffe1766th 379 30
Douglas Wilbur9418th 121
Ed Hayes201Silver 497
Martin Salinas6921th 79
Silver Nerium 981 Carlos Traylor5424th 46 30
Andres Bautista1874th 436
Jessica Caldwell1865th 407
Melissa Alonzo7320th 92
Bronze Slalom Consulting 830 Bret Aylor1637th 352 30
Austin Tidmore195Bronze 466
Marek Koenig1533th 1
Vishal Marocha3029th 11
4th NICE 794 Kapil Dhingra14312th 232 30
Nate Schockmel204Gold 529
Dan Lombardo4926th 29
Ron Hancock1931th 4
5th SOURCE Inc. 626 Aaron Strader15010th 277 30
Mohammed Ahsan1434th 1
Rick Copeland1618th 326
Manny Juttla4727th 22
6th L-3 Mustang Technology 569 Yurong Li13813th 211 30
David Tolman12316th 154
Randy Carr6122th 67
John Shuman9817th 137
7th FireHost 463 Chris Hinkley7419th 106 3
Kevin Bowman5623th 56
    
Justin Thrapp1589th 301
8th KBM Group 434 David Ma12615th 172 30
Michael Wheeler14911th 254
Bobby Ellis135th 1
Raul Orozco2430th 7
9th Assess Systems 246 Carol Jenkins13514th 191 30
Keith McCook5325th 37
Bryan Martin1732th 2
Brim Basom3628th 16