2016 Texas Hold 'Em Poker

All players from all divisions play together. The first person to lose all their money and depart
gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.

Full Event Details and Rules

Division A Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold BlueCross BlueShield of Texas   Albert Alvarez      
Allan Chernov    
Caleb Correa    
Chris Blaha    
Gold Geico   Daniel Harrison      
Anthony Sandoval    
Justin Barber    
Michael Davis    
Gold Hewlett Packard Enterprise   Carol Hammer      
Mindy Jones    
Douglas Stone    
John Curington    
Gold L-3 Mission Integration   Scott Davis      
Juan Cota    
Aaron Livingston    
Luis Cantu    
Gold PepsiCo   Jasvinder Singh      
Rajesh Aakuthota    
Monty Jones    
Nick Richard    
Gold Raytheon   Kurt Canfield      
Maureen Pearson    
Linda Abston    
Victor Salazar    
Gold Southwest Airlines   Paula Atchison      
Rick Hulsey    
Paul Tapaszi    
John Burks    
Gold State Farm   JeVaughn Martin      
Robert Earls    
Yar Savchenko    
David Williams    
Gold Texas Instruments   Brian Cooper      
Wei Fu    
Randy Tekavec    
Tom Magel    
           
Division AA Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Cisco Systems   Tom Trask      
Lionel Dsouza    
Ajeet Singh    
Vipul Jindal    
Gold City of Richardson   Bil Martin      
David Spratley    
Dave Carter    
Henry Drexel    
Gold Fossil   Vicki Parker      
Amanda Pratt    
Adam Lester    
Timothy Golnik    
Gold KPMG   Christopher Waychoff      
Kalyan Mantravadi    
Timothy Ho    
Adit Vakharia    
Gold Lennox International   Bob Esterline      
Bill Zimmerer    
Kevin Bishop    
Craig Reeves    
Gold Pioneer Natural Resources   Robert Lowe      
Danny Testa    
Barbara Duffy    
John Kohlschein    
Gold Qorvo   Raj Santhakumar      
John Glover    
John Zipko    
James Friedmann    
Gold Richardson ISD   Justin Arroyo      
Claudia Obregon    
David Duval    
Grant Bortnem    
Gold Transamerica   Lance Scott      
Kristin Murphy    
Ajaai Venkataramani    
Alex Tam    
           
Division B Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group   Alicia Morrison      
Keona Bailey    
Kelley Henderson    
Kelly J Delaney    
Gold Aviall   Laura Atkinson      
Sharlandria Wilson    
Christopher Johnson    
Steve Boutah    
Gold Beck Group   Bill Pitts      
Chris Nail    
Jeff Miller    
Jason Cagle    
Gold CA   Ryan St.Pierre      
Lara Hattenbach    
Jana Wilson    
Robbie Carter    
Gold ISN   Mark Sweeny      
Nayan Ancha    
Aaron Trottman    
Scott Driggs    
Gold Markit   Jason Burgess      
Jack Armstrong    
Bobby Basil    
Scott Hallmark    
Gold North Texas Tollway Authority   Brian Reich      
Gio Rodriguez    
Sean Duncan    
Ruthie Vargas    
Gold Texas Capital Bank   Landon Wisely      
Layne Eckert    
Tommy Kniest    
Jim Foss    
Gold UT Dallas   Taylor Guest      
Baldemar Flores    
William Lacava    
Scott Willett    
           
Division BB Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Associated Air Center   Cesar Pinon      
Esteban Costilla    
Huy Nguyen    
James Kull    
Gold Credit Union of Texas   Philip Crawford      
Lee Putman    
Chad Johnson    
Justin McGaha    
Gold Hilton   Garrett Henke      
rider james    
Mathews Janie    
Holland Vernon    
Gold IQOR         
    
    
    
Gold Nerium   Srinivas Chebolu      
Andres Batista    
Deborah Heisz    
Carlos Traylor    
Gold Occidental Chemical Corporation   Lisa Bates      
Kevin Crowder    
Franklyn Adams    
Mike Murray    
Gold Service King   JUSTIN WEATHERALL      
RUSSELL ROYCE    
TRENT MOORING    
JREMY WEATHERALL    
Gold The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano   Brett Felder      
Kerstin Duncan    
Mark Dunagan    
Clint Hildebrand    
Gold VCE   Mike Huang      
William Dixon    
Suresh Kasargadda    
Tyler Gates    
           
Division C Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold A-Team   Randy King      
Jeff Epstein    
Gianluca Sozzi    
Garrett Staas    
Gold Air System Components   Steve Janiga      
Togy Philip    
Marcus Shelton    
Alfonso Alvardo    
Gold Companion Data Services   Frank Schiller      
Olga Schiller    
Ken Davis    
Tim Whitehead    
Gold ETC   Victor Lim      
Simon Cheng    
Pavan Yerrabolu    
Venkat Vurakaranam    
Gold Kosmos Energy   Edwin Ferguson      
Doug Trumbauer    
David Williams    
Lan Vu    
Gold Methodist Hospital For Surgery   Brent Benge      
Erik Leopard    
Peggy Harkrader    
John Young    
Gold Regus   Joseph Moghaizel      
Don Dixon    
Johnny Chandasack    
Julie Lovelady    
Gold Slalom Consulting   Marocha Vishal      
Gomez Rodrigo    
Flores Gabe    
Wallace Chris    
Gold TSP   Robert Schlotterbeck      
Andy Hodo    
Celita Ewing    
Marcello Tamburrino    
           
Division D Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Armor   Jimmy Siharath      
Luke Fritz    
Jeff Rogers    
Scott Thomas    
Gold Childress Engineering   Alex Childress      
Adam Renfroe    
Phi Nguyen    
Chris Lenckus    
Gold CPSG   Shawn Mathew      
Joanna McPherson    
KYLE SPENCER    
Nick Ham    
Gold FM Global   Brenda Mora      
Andrew Gardner    
Ryan Kolodetsky    
Jay Kirkwood    
Gold L-3 Mustang Technology   David Tolman      
Charles Marinello    
Randy Carr    
Mark Cheney    
Gold OsteoMed   Robin Daniel      
Nick Ene    
Kristi Barnett    
Michael Trevino    
Gold OutMatch   Andrew D'Agostino      
Carol Jenkins    
Abby Rojas    
    
Gold Sendero Consulting   Alex Corum      
Brent Corum    
Will Caironi    
Jay Jayasuriya    
Gold Trintech   George Cheng      
Jess Caylor    
Devin LaFleur    
Chris Miller