2015 Texas Hold 'Em Poker

All players from all divisions play together. The first person to lose all their money and depart
gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.

Full Event Details and Rules

Division A Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Pioneer Natural Resources 1367 Duane Vaughn15411th 254 30
Harvey McCall14713th 211
Scott Nowell1994th 436
Barbara Duffy201Bronze 466
Silver Transamerica 1004 Lance Scott214Gold 529 3
Alex Tam9122th 67
135th 1
Erik VonEper1875th 407
Bronze HP 778 Doug Stone11718th 121 30
Winfred Ko1736th 379
George Crowell15610th 277
Kevin Ferrell135th 1
4th Raytheon 665 Jim Meiseman1579th 301 30
Larry Abston1628th 326
Robert Champaign6525th 37
Javier Lozano733th 1
5th Southwest Airlines 639 Paula Atchison208Silver 497 30
Rick Hulsey2831th 4
Tony Chines12817th 137
Brett Paul334th 1
6th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas 487 Kevin Haines4727th 22 30
Eddie Marez3830th 7
TaLisa Kelley1667th 352
Doug Bass10619th 106
7th PepsiCo 390 Doug Benson14514th 191 30
Travis Bathory13516th 154
Adam Wood6126th 29
Rajesh Aakuthota4628th 16
8th KPMG 381 Pete Esbensen8024th 46 30
Asim Qureshi15312th 232
Hiren Patel10220th 92
Stanton Murray4129th 11
9th General Electric 309 David Jaliman13615th 172 30
Catherine Hames1132th 2
Michelle Bracken9023th 56
Mario DiPasquale9521th 79
           
Division AA Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Qorvo 1361 Pavan Bhatia1687th 352 30
James Friedmann5824th 46
John Glover211Silver 497
Rajkumar Santhakumar207Bronze 466
Silver Cisco Systems 999 John Albritton11515th 172 30
Srinivas Aradhyula14411th 254
Logan Lovelace2024th 436
Xuan Chen10317th 137
Bronze Concentra Inc. 944 Jeff Lyon7922th 67 30
Ray Nelson213Gold 529
John Nguyen4827th 22
Jasmine Nguyen1588th 326
4th City of Richardson 895 Bill Martin13313th 211 30
Lavonne White1559th 301
Dave Carter14810th 277
Henry Drexel8619th 106
5th Fossil 869 Cody Knighton1945th 407 30
David Scozzari8321th 79
Adam Lester1856th 379
Shane Wilson3231th 4
6th Richardson ISD 300 melanie rhea6423th 56 30
troy jones5225th 37
jerre boling12914th 191
grant bortnem4428th 16
7th MedAssets 253 Robert Liva10018th 121 30
Joseph Lites5126th 29
Andrew Bentley8520th 92
Tam Tran4029th 11
8th Lennox International 236 Craig Reeves13412th 232 30
Harold Ferrari1834th 1
Jed Gifford2732th 2
Bob Esterline1735th 1
9th Aviall 163 Laura Atkinson1036th 1 30
Christopher Johnson11216th 154
Steve Boutah2433th 1
Efren Lomas3730th 7
           
Division B Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group 1137 Kelley Henderson6727th 22 30
Brian Hoefelmeyer1835th 407
Keona Bailey212Silver 497
Brandy Cherry13813th 211
Silver ISN 1031 Carly Whorton13014th 191 30
Nayan Ancha14212th 232
Lincoln King8721th 79
Jess Newman215Gold 529
Bronze DealerTrack 958 Josh Parten1659th 301 30
William Fletcher836th 1
Diane Nguyen1816th 379
Kenneth Vernon16110th 277
4th North Texas Tollway Authority 793 Brian Reich1757th 352 30
Yosvany (Gio) Rodriguez2034th 1
Sean Duncan3931th 4
Ruthie Vargas2004th 436
5th UT Dallas 542 Bill Lacava7424th 46 30
Baldemar Flores11816th 154
David Richardson1678th 326
Eva Flores6628th 16
6th CA 515 Robert Carter210Bronze 466 30
Ilma Vargas1435th 1
Jared Eaton7225th 37
Edwin Sosa6329th 11
7th Beck Group 469 Jon Mindrup3532th 2 30
Dominic Calabrese9720th 92
Jason Cagle11118th 121
Chris Nail14611th 254
8th Markit 311 Abe Lieck11019th 106 30
Scott Hallmark3133th 1
Jason Burgess11317th 137
Stephanie Erichson8422th 67
9th St. Jude Medical 264 Dave Curtis12015th 172 30
William Wolfgram6826th 29
Helen Veneziale5630th 7
Tim Powell7823th 56
           
Division BB Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold ETC 1221 Shawn Moore1519th 301 30
Billy McKinley12612th 232
Harish Kudikala198Silver 497
Venkat Vurakaranam11614th 191
Silver Maxim Integrated 1141 Jon Watkins203Gold 529 30
Luong Nguyen10516th 154
Don Loomis9919th 106
Jon Xie1797th 352
Bronze Occidental Chemical Corporation 908 Kevin Crowder10118th 121 30
Jeff Brewer436th 1
Bill Recker1845th 407
Lisa Bates1826th 379
4th Texas Capital Bank 709 Landon Wisely7722th 67 30
Layne Eckert191Bronze 466
Mark Barnes2131th 4
Tommy Kniest10815th 172
5th Associated Air Center 511 Brian Beckett1718th 326 30
Tony Taylor7123th 56
James Kull6225th 37
Orlando Rios8220th 92
6th IQOR 461 Randy Morris1932th 2 30
Anthony Floyd5427th 22
Adrienna Tippens935th 1
Emmanuel Aguilar1864th 436
7th Hilton 422 James Rider13210th 277 30
Mellissa Smith1234th 1
Vernon Holland4330th 7
Matt Loredo10417th 137
8th VCE 390 William Dixon8121th 79 30
Maris Cavin6924th 46
Matt Mansell5029th 11
Suresh Kasaragadda13111th 254
9th The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano 257 Mark Dunagan1533th 1 30
Brett Felder6026th 29
Shelly Collins5328th 16
Kerstin Duncan12513th 211
           
Division C Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Nerium International 1151 Jessica Knowles9626th 29 30
Andres Bautista17410th 277
Srinivas Chebolu1886th 379
Eric Licker197Bronze 466
Silver Service King 891 Justin Weatherall1895th 407 30
Trent Mooring1778th 326
Tammy Halley9825th 37
John Davis14118th 121
Bronze Kosmos Energy 878 Edwin Ferguson9427th 22 30
Hiep Vu204Silver 497
Shawn Richer5730th 7
Josh Graham1787th 352
4th Regus 683 Melanie Moghaizel9228th 16 30
Joseph Moghaizel636th 1
Julie Lovelady14317th 137
Michael Snider205Gold 529
5th Schneider Electric 667 Susan Sulser3433th 1 30
Robert Davidson14916th 154
Diego Estrada16013th 211
James Redburn1769th 301
6th A-Team 617 Jeff Epstein12123th 56 30
Gianluca Sozzi11924th 46
Garrett Staas1934th 436
Jon Race12321th 79
7th Companion Data Services 457 Ken Davis15215th 172 30
John (Jack) Lang13920th 92
Miguel Santana4532th 2
Frank Schiller15914th 191
8th FM Global 438 Andrew (Drew) Gardner12222th 67 30
Axel Palomares16411th 254
Jesse Salazar14019th 106
Jay Kirkwood8829th 11
9th Air System Components 238 JOHN LINDSKOG4931th 4 30
MINDY WEBSTER3034th 1
Delvin Young1635th 1
Steve janiga16312th 232
           
Division D Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold CPSG 1088 Nicholas Ham1709th 301 30
Ganesh Raj Kumaraguru236th 1
Kyle Spencer1906th 379
Shawn Mathew1925th 407
Silver Armor 1010 Patrick Lynch2531th 4 30
Neal Wilson16910th 277
Josh Fischer13712th 232
Eric Stevenson206Silver 497
Bronze L-3 Mustang Technology 905 David Tolman196Bronze 466 30
Randy Carr12414th 191
Jeff Wientjes5525th 37
Mark Cheney12713th 211
4th Assess Systems 681 Carol Jenkins8919th 106 30
Keith McCook2332th 2
Chad Moomjian1954th 436
Scott Sherrod10717th 137
5th KBM Group 592 William Sekung1807th 352 30
David Ma10916th 154
Joanne Britton7521th 79
Bobby Ellis2730th 7
6th Slalom Consulting 575 Vishal Marocha3328th 16 30
Alisha Geeslin4226th 29
Rodrigo Gomez1334th 1
Joe Flumerfelt209Gold 529
7th Infor 540 EJ Capetillo7620th 92 30
Brian Chin1728th 326
Jeffrey Partyka9318th 121
Chris Keller2233th 1
8th Workiva 354 Russell Wendel3627th 22 30
Tyler Baggerly15011th 254
Jackson Phan7322th 67
Troy Rattler2929th 11
9th Trintech 275 Dylan Wetzel5924th 46 30
Dennis Cail535th 1
Bobby Basil11415th 172
Cody Koetter7023th 56