2009 Punt, Pass & Kick

(Distances denoted as feet-inches)
Click here for Individual Top Tens Score Sheets

Division A                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Richardson ISD 1268-8 Scott Weinman
Troy Testa
131-6
122-4
117-8
143-6
123-1
125-11
372-3
391-9
 Crystal Kemp
Tarviya Royal
88-5
90-9
99-10
69-7
97-6
58-7
285-9
218-11
 30
Silver Rockwell Collins 1067-6 James Weatherly
Matt Mumm
146-3
96-11
113-9
120-5
105-4
106-11
365-4
324-3
 Molly Wieneke
Veronica Toscano
74-0
61-3
56-3
52-9
72-5
61-3
202-8
175-3
 30
Bronze PepsiCo 984-1 Tom Bresnahan
Fred Henderson
82-9
74-5
138-11
130-4
78-0
119-5
299-8
324-2
 Jennifer Wilson
Daphnie Anderson
61-11
 
63-4
60-4
81-7
93-1
206-10
153-5
 30
4th FedEx Office 959-3 Daniel Booker
Jordan Bradshaw
111-8
105-1
118-10
116-5
149-7
94-1
380-1
315-7
 Christina Avila
Kim Kelly
31-0
31-7
50-4
63-5
42-2
45-1
123-6
140-1
 30
5th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas 935-2 Jeff Thompson
Reginald Adkins
103-6
74-6
107-3
148-0
153-7
12-3
364-4
234-9
 Vanessa Morgan
Stephanie Janulis
43-2
55-9
55-9
40-5
50-9
90-3
149-8
186-5
 30
6th Texas Instruments 899-3 Scott Johnson
Mike Ryan-Todd
65-5
117-2
116-4
119-2
69-5
73-10
251-2
310-2
 Kym Ford
Hollie Peurifoy
76-0
47-3
54-0
47-0
76-8
37-0
206-8
131-3
 30
7th L3 Communications 841-2 Dustin Hiller
Ritchie Thompson
50-5
120-11
147-9
124-2
121-10
144-6
320-0
389-7
 Mary Grandfield
Christina Lewis
34-7
 
39-8
 
57-4
 
131-7
 
 3
8th Southwest Airlines 830-11 Michael De Simone
Cedric Mayfield
113-2
55-2
146-11
96-10
49-5
41-8
309-6
193-8
 Jessica Arnold
Toy Wright
87-10
49-10
70-0
52-10
24-2
43-1
182-0
145-9
 30
Division B                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Fossil 1186-3 Bradley Johnson
Jason Severson
122-1
141-4
104-0
133-7
146-7
140-2
372-8
415-1
 Beth Kelly
Kristina Tafalla
59-9
73-4
57-0
31-4
87-0
90-1
203-9
194-9
 30
Silver City of Richardson 1171-10 Josh Polando
Geoff Fairchild
58-0
120-6
124-5
140-10
141-3
115-11
323-8
377-3
 Tara Zavala
Stefanie Reim
76-4
91-6
93-11
58-6
52-8
98-0
222-11
248-0
 30
Bronze Alliance Data 994-0 Tony Martin (Fujitsu)
Eric Lewis
100-11
76-4
157-7
122-0
98-11
104-11
357-5
303-3
 Ami Holt (Fujitsu)
Lisa Smith
64-6
51-3
45-1
70-6
59-2
42-10
168-9
164-7
 30
4th DRS 960-0 Tony Diercks
Aaron Van Pelt
142-3
119-8
103-7
114-4
65-2
87-11
311-0
321-11
 Morgan Mulloy
Dony Chism
60-3
66-7
82-2
51-6
17-9
48-10
160-2
166-11
 30
5th EXCO Resources 887-0 Chris Limbaugh
Mark Petras
41-0
100-9
130-4
113-9
115-11
89-10
287-3
304-4
 Nama Perry
Amanda Williams
18-7
50-2
55-10
59-3
69-9
41-10
144-2
151-3
 30
6th Tektronix 872-11 Matt Buttacavoli
Tho Nguyen
116-11
98-2
106-2
86-1
100-8
126-10
323-9
311-1
 Kiley Burton
Sherrie Taylor
34-11
22-1
30-5
54-9
16-8
79-3
82-0
156-1
 30
7th Lennox International 859-0 Erroll Eaton
Derric Lookenbill
88-6
11-6
112-2
141-5
89-2
99-2
289-10
252-1
 Cissy McMillan
Megan Wright
64-0
35-4
78-6
37-1
67-6
34-8
210-0
107-1
 30
8th Cisco Systems 829-4 David Piepenburg
Scott Crews
117-3
85-0
124-6
120-2
97-11
71-1
339-8
276-3
 Jessica Webb
Stephanie Crews
23-7
26-2
44-4
30-4
36-7
52-5
104-6
108-11
 30
Division BB                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Aerotek 1029-4 Bobby Holiday
John Self
162-1
109-0
114-8
123-3
152-8
127-4
429-5
359-7
 Elizabeth Elam
Alison Stern
37-8
63-10
48-7
38-5
48-1
3-9
134-4
106-0
 30
Silver UT Dallas 998-4 Matt Polze
Paul Moody
89-4
96-1
116-9
147-0
20-1
87-9
226-2
330-10
 Randi Mogul
Alison Bratton
28-9
92-6
82-11
81-11
74-3
81-0
185-11
255-5
 30
Bronze Concentra Inc. 960-7 David Tiffany
Rusty Foster
98-2
117-4
106-4
111-6
82-7
47-2
287-1
276-0
 Amy Kidder
Arlene King
83-8
63-6
54-11
69-3
71-3
54-11
209-10
187-8
 30
4th AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group 957-0 John Songy
Ivan Bomgardner
100-0
65-6
136-2
111-2
14-7
152-2
250-9
328-10
 Scicley Miles
Torrey Landry
57-0
64-4
71-6
65-11
43-11
74-9
172-5
205-0
 30
5th TriQuint Semiconductor, Inc. 894-0 Arnie Olsen
Mike Regan
91-5
107-0
106-10
112-11
77-6
55-9
275-9
275-8
 Bree Olsen
Monica Snell
98-2
51-9
50-2
63-3
62-7
16-8
210-11
131-8
 30
6th Hilton 793-6 Bryan Simmons
Juan Fiol
38-10
87-11
92-10
105-7
104-0
62-9
235-8
256-3
 Janie Matthews
Michelle Elliot
36-6
38-7
64-6
46-7
76-10
38-7
177-10
123-9
 30
7th CA 724-2 Joshua Blessing
Quentin Roberson
79-0
114-10
104-2
96-8
62-11
59-3
246-1
270-9
 Melanie Covington
Erica Luna
31-4
25-7
38-9
57-3
28-5
26-0
98-6
108-10
 30
 Convergys    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division C                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Freese and Nichols 1130-3 Nick Cecava
Kevin Johnson
146-7
145-2
115-1
148-0
134-3
141-0
395-11
434-2
 Lesley Brooks
Kathleen Ytem
24-3
22-7
55-4
70-4
10-10
116-10
90-5
209-9
 30
Silver ELCAN Optical Technologies 1018-0 Darren Hennigan
Bob Chipper
117-4
98-3
134-5
135-5
111-11
94-6
363-8
328-2
 Blanca Gonzales
Shameca Black
60-8
40-6
64-1
69-6
50-5
41-0
175-2
151-0
 30
Bronze FM Global 987-7 Brandon Hemard
Brice Slife
35-0
114-6
90-0
136-11
117-10
138-3
242-10
389-8
 Amanda Ogden
Brittany Gage
70-9
57-11
54-1
51-2
76-3
44-11
201-1
154-0
 30
4th D4D Technologies / Agilent Technologies 893-7 Dennis Britt
Charlie Vincent
127-4
31-6
114-11
149-5
130-2
117-2
372-5
298-1
 Nina Lucas
Dalyce Willis
35-2
46-6
51-9
26-8
14-9
48-3
101-8
121-5
 30
5th IEX, a NICE Systems Company 851-1 Kevin Johnson
Chris Hardin
122-3
93-2
119-9
115-10
56-2
72-4
298-2
281-4
 Tonya McCurdy
Courtney Pustejovsky
35-1
31-9
52-10
42-11
50-3
58-9
138-2
133-5
 30
6th Argo Data 781-5 Jason Jones
Chris Williams
89-1
107-5
151-7
59-11
53-5
106-3
294-1
273-7
 Alison Jones
Kelley Henderson
23-2
37-7
49-7
41-8
14-4
47-5
87-1
126-8
 30
7th A-Team 754-9 Simon Cowley
Humberto Sepulveda
89-5
107-9
101-11
82-3
115-7
37-8
306-11
227-8
 Denise Hamilton
Corina Stewart
25-6
49-0
52-6
62-10
0-7
29-9
78-7
141-7
 30
8th PFSWeb, Inc. 513-7 Ray Zellner
 
101-6
 
98-2
 
63-11
 
263-7
 
 Cheryl Phillips
Janis Gharras
64-5
42-6
35-1
31-2
29-10
47-0
129-4
120-8
 3
Division D                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Nexen Petroleum USA Inc. 1079-6 David Arbaiza
Gustaf Phelan
82-8
98-8
103-9
141-9
107-8
112-2
294-1
352-7
 Jennifer Markham
Tina Mares
82-7
61-0
70-7
66-6
91-7
60-7
244-9
188-1
 30
Silver Debt Settlement America/ Availity 976-5 Julian Russbach
Brian Roy
82-11
117-7
106-5
123-7
97-10
55-2
287-2
296-4
 Shaya Hamilton
Dana Larue
84-3
71-1
61-8
41-8
72-3
62-0
218-2
174-9
 30
Bronze Texans Credit Union 926-3 Luke Campbell
Chris Zimmerman
87-6
128-10
125-7
124-6
104-4
59-6
317-5
312-10
 Mischelle Slaton
Kris Jones
34-10
66-2
65-9
38-1
43-11
47-3
144-6
151-6
 30
4th ETC 872-7 Mickey Myers
Joe Pizzurro
97-7
106-8
110-6
108-9
69-5
159-3
277-6
374-8
 Cyndi Robinson
Julie Simonson
6-2
55-4
43-8
32-10
25-11
56-6
75-9
144-8
 30
5th Society of Petroleum Engineers 740-11 David Carrillo
Jeff Andrews
70-2
81-1
81-1
84-6
98-0
90-7
249-3
256-2
 Rachael Del Hierro
Roxanna Martinez
 
22-1
46-11
65-1
32-6
68-11
79-5
156-1
 30
6th America First Insurance 714-7 John Camacho
Adam Pearce
76-8
85-6
70-11
107-7
81-10
18-6
229-5
211-7
 Candice Hawley
Maria Flores
46-5
49-11
71-5
40-9
36-4
28-9
154-2
119-5
 30
7th Credit Union of Texas 698-3 Victor Cardona
Philip Crawford
65-5
94-10
86-7
46-7
18-4
33-5
170-4
174-10
 Caroline Small
Tina Sparkman
72-1
84-11
71-11
45-9
38-5
40-0
182-5
170-8
 30
 Yahoo