Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Raytheon | Rundell, Rhyne Nagel, Bill | 21:37 21:39 | Waterman, Katrine Benator, Chris | 24:06 24:11 | 45:48 | 62 | |||
Silver | Southwest Airlines | Nikkel, Jesse Kelley, Josh | 22:41 23:33 | Mcintyre, Janice Armstrong, Becky | 23:09 23:40 | 46:21 | 39 | |||
Bronze | PepsiCo | Wolff, James Goudreau, Brion | 21:46 22:06 | Trotter, Georgina Berkhouse, Julie | 23:22 25:09 | 46:55 | 41 | |||
4th | HP | Braden, Charles Baker, Matt | 22:01 22:03 | Wisner, Sachi Baker, Erika | 24:32 25:15 | 47:16 | 51 | |||
5th | BlueCross BlueShield of Texas | Marciszko, Michal Welton, Steve | 22:08 22:10 | Sharp, Casey Cunningham, Kara | 25:11 25:17 | 47:25 | 59 | |||
6th | Dallas County | Haigh, Philip Ridge, Todd Hagenbuch, Todd | 23:28 24:15 24:15 | Probst, Leah Urey, Dianne | 24:15 24:16 | 47:44 | 40 | |||
7th | General Electric | Green, Clifford Steeves, Michael | 21:14 21:15 | Kim, Karen Lynch, Amy | 28:30 31:35 | 52:49 | 50 | |||
8th | Baylor Health Care System | Herrera, Leonardo Lozano, John | 24:49 25:46 | Rosenberry, Gracie Willaims, Lori | 26:27 31:10 | 55:59 | 39 | |||
9th | Samsung | Wu, Matt Yuhanna, Ray | 25:45 26:15 | Kelly, Stringer Yuhanna, Julie | 31:07 31:15 | 57:00 | 44 | |||
Division AA | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | TriQuint Semiconductor Inc. | Gaiewski, Warren Cimino, Kurt | 21:57 22:43 | Loran, Alicia Morgan, Diane | 24:04 24:08 | 46:05 | 43 | |||
Silver | Pioneer Natural Resources | Gump, Tyler Chan, Evan | 22:09 22:11 | Owens, Amy Ballard, Kelly | 24:16 24:18 | 46:27 | 74 | |||
Bronze | MedAssets | Barnhill, Scott Turner, Jon | 23:04 23:05 | Carroll, Pam White, Patsy | 24:52 25:17 | 48:21 | 38 | |||
4th | Lennox International | Ayer, Scott Rankin, Brian | 21:33 22:07 | Him, Aylan Reeves, Kim | 26:47 30:43 | 52:16 | 62 | |||
5th | Cisco Systems | Palmer, Curtis Born, Patrick | 21:59 22:02 | Stone, Sharron Horgan, Barbara | 24:40 31:19 | 53:18 | 70 | |||
6th | Richardson ISD | NORMAN, LANCE ROBERTSON, LUTHER | 24:55 26:24 | NORMAN, SARAH FULLER-SUMMEY, CHRISTINA | 29:05 29:23 | 54:18 | 40 | |||
7th | Fossil | Heinrici, Kaspar Reinaker, Corey Hupp, Sam | 24:00 25:25 25:25 | Chung, Melissa Cox, Sonnie | 25:37 30:40 | 54:40 | 44 | |||
8th | City of Richardson | Maxon, Reuben Rasco, Quentin | 22:28 25:39 | Maxon, Jordan Hayes, Allison | 34:00 38:29 | 60:57 | 38 | |||
9th | Ebby Halliday Family of Companies | Pope, Travis Barrera, Rene | 23:02 24:21 | Cathy, O'Toole | 25:39 | 48:41 | 5 | |||
Division B | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | UT Dallas | Miley, Max Ballard, Joshua | 19:48 21:50 | Overton, Karen Ballard, Rebecca | 27:18 27:19 | 47:07 | 45 | |||
Silver | TekComms | Tomkinson, David Martin, Ryan Scorse, Chris | 20:59 21:07 21:07 | Langen, Shelby Piske, Gina | 25:35 27:48 | 48:47 | 48 | |||
Bronze | Markit | Phillip, Chris Smith, Stuart | 22:29 24:04 | Rico, Colleen Hare, Sarah | 28:22 28:22 | 50:51 | 43 | |||
4th | Concentra Inc. | Elledge, Clay Gray, Ryan | 23:30 25:07 | Schulte, Laura Hutchinson, Marlo | 27:06 29:26 | 52:56 | 38 | |||
5th | Beck Group | Maiden, Doug Reich, John | 23:06 23:56 | Greene, Stephanie Beck, Alison | 26:37 30:08 | 53:14 | 39 | |||
6th | CA | Loureiro, Robert Clancy, Brian | 26:00 29:13 | Dresner, Maureen Covington, Melanie | 28:44 29:13 | 55:13 | 38 | |||
7th | AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group | Forsythe, Chris Wade, Brian | 24:05 26:49 | Forsythe, Stefani Wade, Christina | 24:59 36:54 | 60:59 | 31 | |||
8th | North Texas Tollway Authority | Hemphill, Eric Hall, Larry | 26:38 26:40 | Ekholm, Angela Williams, Nance | 33:25 35:36 | 62:14 | 41 | |||
9th | ISN | Krones, Thomas Pandya, Hemang | 29:36 35:26 | Beisly, Sarah Shaner, Emily | 30:27 33:13 | 65:02 | 31 | |||
Division BB | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | THE HEART HOSPITAL Baylor Plano | Smith, Lewis Waters, Lin | 22:52 23:55 | Bradley, Rebecca Smith, Kearci | 23:59 24:06 | 46:58 | 48 | |||
Silver | Associated Air | Montague, Nathan Scot Thomas, James | 22:16 25:03 | Montague, Caryn Ward, Barbara | 23:04 25:03 | 47:19 | 35 | |||
Bronze | Flexjet | Seims, Doug Hoyt, Michael | 23:31 24:20 | Mueller, Kelly Handschuch, Beth | 26:35 27:15 | 50:46 | 45 | |||
4th | A-Team | Livingston, Joe Wickline, Joe | 24:39 25:57 | Koithan, Dyanne deVassal, Nina | 29:02 29:06 | 53:45 | 37 | |||
5th | Texas Capital Bank | Enlow, Roger Moore, Dan | 24:00 25:54 | Blanford, Julie Seward, Jennifer | 29:29 30:04 | 54:04 | 52 | |||
6th | VCE | Cronin, James Boardman, Kevin | 27:31 28:21 | Platero, Cynthia Warlick, Jessica | 27:29 27:30 | 55:50 | 35 | |||
7th | Hilton | Meuche, Patrick Jennings, Bryan | 21:20 23:08 | Wolf, Donna Robinson, Bless | 35:14 35:34 | 56:54 | 36 | |||
8th | ETC | Hull-Ryde, Ted Tull, Chris | 23:58 29:17 | Morales, Rebecca Fu, Jun | 40:59 49:17 | 73:15 | 31 | |||
Division C | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Kosmos Energy | Stewart, Neil Cappon, Jon | 22:51 23:24 | Miller, Michelle Dean, Stephanie | 27:01 28:24 | 51:15 | 39 | |||
Silver | Companion Data Services | mcneill, bobby graham, john | 27:16 27:21 | esquivel, janice calton, beverly | 33:51 35:34 | 62:50 | 36 | |||
Bronze | FM Global | Johnson, Dave Patterson, Trent | 25:06 25:17 | Engelson, Nancy Marshall, Tracey | 34:43 40:07 | 65:13 | 40 | |||
4th | Service King | SIKES, STEVE PEEL, JASON | 27:21 27:21 | UMLAUF, LANA MORENO, CLAUDIA | 32:48 42:53 | 70:14 | 33 | |||
5th | Air System Components | McLaurin, Matthew McClinton, Chris | 26:17 26:57 | Anderson, Kylar Shelton, Kathleen | 30:49 56:08 | 82:25 | 34 | |||
6th | National Life Group | Taylor, Everett McLendon, Aaron | 35:26 40:14 | McLendon, Maria Adley, Magen | 40:18 56:45 | 92:11 | 31 | |||
Maxim Integrated | | | | | ||||||
PFSWeb | | | | | ||||||
Regus | | | | | ||||||
Division D | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Slalom Consulting | Johnson, Michael Franklin, Brian | 24:56 31:02 | Forinash, Debbie Pompeo, Catherine | 24:56 29:59 | 55:58 | 32 | |||
Silver | KBM Group | Ratliff, Todd Erway, John | 25:15 25:46 | Ratliff, Shannon Pauling, Pearl | 28:31 31:08 | 56:23 | 31 | |||
Bronze | L-3 Mustang Technology | Heinrich, Mark Rodgers, John | 24:31 24:38 | Trahan, Marie Bigger, Debbie | 27:18 33:30 | 58:01 | 43 | |||
4th | Convergys | Harris, Mark Wilbur, Doug | 27:29 28:31 | Struck, Jessica Blaszczak, Malgosia | 36:13 39:10 | 66:39 | 33 | |||
5th | FireHost | Pirkle, Jerry Magalios, Philip | 31:03 41:04 | Ross, Kim Wyborny, Jolynn | 29:21 36:04 | 70:25 | 31 | |||
6th | NICE | Thomas, John Lu, Nicolas | 25:28 30:53 | Brewer, Kathleen | 33:28 | 58:56 | 5 | |||
7th | Nerium | Bauer, Christopher Evans, Willie | 27:00 36:59 | Alonzo, Melissa | 53:11 | 80:11 | 31 | |||
Assess Systems | | | | | ||||||
SOURCE Inc. | | | | |