Dicks Logo

2018 Session 2 Adult Softball CR Thursday Lower 7 ***NO HOME RUN***

2018 Session 2 Adult Softball  -  Softball - Adult
Thank you for playing with Shawnee County Parks and Recreation.  Remember that all league information such as schedules, updates, reschedules, league rules, Sportsmanship Emphasis and upcoming events are location on our website www.quickscores.com/snco.  Please read and understand the Sportsmanship Emphasis and Adult Softball rules before participating in your first game. 
Just a reminder the softball for Men's 12" with a compression of 300 lbs and COR of .52 and the Women's 11" with a compression of 300 and COR of .52. or lower.  This information must be marked on the balls when shown to the umpire at the pregame meeting.  Teams will hit their own softballs unless merits otherwise if they are deemed unplayable by umpire.
The Athletics Hotline number is 251-4938 and is updated daily at 4:30 pm. Our Play/No Play notifications will also be sent out to the coaches on www.quickscores.com/snco  Remember Lock It. Remove It or Lose It. 
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARDiff
Rose Villa 9300.75015.75
Skinny's The Buzz 9300.75025.08
Swingers 9300.75023.08
Da Bears 7500.583-0.83
Hot Cobblers 6600.500-0.17
Odd Squad 5700.417-0.67
Alcoballics 4710.375-1.08
Soft Balls 3810.292-2.83
Hitter and Quitter 11100.083-8.33
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
  • Thu

    RAINED OUT

Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 13
Week 14

Display Schedule Analysis