Women's Div. 2

Winter 2016-17a  -  Basketball - Adult
Playoff Bracket

1st #2 - AK Glacier Seafoods
2nd #1 - SE Medical Clinic
3rd #3 - MD Constructors/PW
4th #6 - SE Storm
5th #4 - Huna
5th #5 - State Farm:Malia Hayward
    
                
 
     
#1 - SE Medical Clinic   68
           
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Tue 1/31/17

7:30 PM

           
 
 
#1 - SE Medical Clinic   46
       
 
#4 - Huna   64
 

Game 7

scoresheet

Fri 2/3/17

7:30 PM

       
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Sun 1/29/17

12:30 PM

       
 
#4 - Huna   38
       
 
#5 - State Farm:Malia Hayward   44
   
#1 - SE Medical Clinic   40
   
 
   

Game 10

scoresheet

Wed 2/8/17

6:15 PM

   
 
     
#2 - AK Glacier Seafoods   49
     
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Tue 1/31/17

8:45 PM

     
 
     
 
#3 - MD Constructors/PW   31
 
#2 - AK Glacier Seafoods   45
     
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Sun 1/29/17

1:45 PM

         
#2 - AK Glacier Seafoods 
    
 
 
#6 - SE Storm   35
         
 
#6 - SE Storm   36
           
         
#2 - AK Glacier Seafoods   51
   
         

Game 9

scoresheet

Tue 2/7/17

6:15 PM

   
     
#6 - SE Storm   55
     
   

Game 5

scoresheet

Thu 2/2/17

7:30 PM

#6 - SE Storm   41
   
   
     

Game 8

scoresheet

Fri 2/3/17

8:45 PM

#2 - AK Glacier Seafoods   41
   
   
#5 - State Farm:Malia Hayward   35
     
   
       
       
#3 - MD Constructors/PW   39
     
     
#4 - Huna   43
       
   

Game 6

scoresheet

Thu 2/2/17

8:45 PM

       
   
     
#3 - MD Constructors/PW   52
       
   
#3 - MD Constructors/PW   44
         
   
           
Regular Season Standings
 TeamWinLossPCT
1 SE Medical Clinic 1410.933jersey
2 AK Glacier Seafoods 1230.800jersey
3 MD Constructors/PW 1040.714jersey
4 Huna 860.571jersey
5 State Farm:Malia Hayward 680.429jersey
6 SE Storm 5100.333jersey
7 Bartlett 3120.200jersey
8 Juneau Computer Services 0140.000jersey
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • -6
  • -5
  • -4
  • -3
  • -2
  • -1
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Week -6 scoresheet
Week -5 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Huna
    52
    Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Referee: James Mercer (R) Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Frances Dowd (R) Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: Paul Lingley (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Juan R Orozco Jr (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Dillard Cloud
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: William Andrews Scorekeeper: Jocelyn K Ramirez (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Juan R Orozco Jr (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Dillard Cloud
Week -4 scoresheet
  • Tue
    DZ Court 1
    FORFEIT-SE Storm
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: Frances Dowd (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Donna Bach (R) Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Scorekeeper: Dillard Cloud
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Joel Osburn (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: Frances Dowd (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Thu
    DZ Court 1
    Scorekeeper: Frances Dowd (R) One Referee: Arthur Chappell (R)
Week -3 scoresheet
Week -2 scoresheet
Week -1 scoresheet
Week 1 scoresheet
Week 2 scoresheet
Week 3 scoresheet
Week 4 scoresheet