Men's Div. 3

Winter 2016-17a  -  Basketball - Adult
Regular Season Standings
 TeamWinLossPCTHTH
1 Earthmovers 1320.867jersey
2 AK Fudge Co. 1140.7331jersey
3 Cruzers 1140.7332jersey
4 Juneau Building Trades 870.533jersey
5 Outlaws 4110.267jersey
6 Sealaska/Alcan Electric 3120.200jersey
7 Goldbelt/Raven's Wings 3130.188jersey
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • -6
  • -5
  • -4
  • -3
  • -2
  • -1
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Week -6 scoresheet
Week -5 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Referee: Paul Lingley (R) Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Frances Dowd (R) Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: James Mercer (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: William Andrews Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
Week -4 scoresheet
Week -3 scoresheet
  • Sun
    FD Full Court
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: James Mercer (R) Scorekeeper: Renee Elaine Ramirez (S)
  • Sun
    FD Full Court
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: James Mercer (R) Scorekeeper: Renee Elaine Ramirez (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: William Andrews Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Scorekeeper: Dillard Cloud
  • Thu
    DZ Court 2
    Scorekeeper: Frances Dowd (R) One Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R)
  • Thu
    DZ Court 3
    Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S) One Referee: William Andrews
Week -2 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: James Mercer (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S) One Referee: Arthur Chappell (R)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Referee: Paul Lingley (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Jon Torres (R) Scorekeeper: Dillard Cloud
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Referee: Paul Lingley (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Thu
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Eric James Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Thu
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Lillian Woodbury (S)
Week -1 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: James Mercer (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Robert Saviers (R) Scorekeeper: Julia Gregory (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Scorekeeper: Lillian Woodbury (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Adam Empson (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Lillian Woodbury (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S) One Referee: William Andrews
  • Thu
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Marion Mc Queen (R) Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Scorekeeper: Lillian Woodbury (S)
  • Thu
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Jon Torres (R) Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Kyle Scholl (S)
Week 1 scoresheet
Week 2 scoresheet
Week 3 scoresheet
Week 4 scoresheet
Playoff Bracket

1st #3 - Cruzers
2nd #4 - Juneau Building Trades
3rd #2 - AK Fudge Co.
4th #1 - Earthmovers
5th #5 - Outlaws
5th #6 - Sealaska/Alcan Electric
7th #7 - Goldbelt/Raven's Wings
                     
 
     
#1 - Earthmovers   54            
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Tue 1/31/17

7:30 PM

           
    #4 - Juneau Building Trades   52        
  #4 - Juneau Building Trades   69  

Game 9

scoresheet

Fri 2/3/17

7:30 PM

       
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Sun 1/29/17

12:30 PM

       
  #4 - Juneau Building Trades   56        
  #5 - Outlaws   62     #3 - Cruzers   68    
  #2 - AK Fudge Co.   74    

Game 12

scoresheet

Wed 2/8/17

6:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Sun 1/29/17

12:30 PM

#2 - AK Fudge Co.   40      
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Tue 1/31/17

8:45 PM

     
  #7 - Goldbelt/Raven's Wings   47      
  #3 - Cruzers   81   #3 - Cruzers   77      
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Sun 1/29/17

1:45 PM

         #3 - Cruzers       
  #3 - Cruzers   53          
  #6 - Sealaska/Alcan Electric   52            
          #4 - Juneau Building Trades   56    
         

Game 11

scoresheet

Tue 2/7/17

6:15 PM

   
      #2 - AK Fudge Co.   57      
   

Game 7

scoresheet

Thu 2/2/17

7:30 PM

#2 - AK Fudge Co.   66    
   
     

Game 10

scoresheet

Fri 2/3/17

8:45 PM

#4 - Juneau Building Trades   52    
    #5 - Outlaws   41      
           
        #2 - AK Fudge Co.   52      
      #1 - Earthmovers   105        
    #7 - Goldbelt/Raven's Wings   70

Game 8

scoresheet

Thu 2/2/17

8:45 PM

       
   

Game 6

scoresheet

Tue 1/31/17

7:30 PM

#1 - Earthmovers   50        
    #6 - Sealaska/Alcan Electric   74          
    #6 - Sealaska/Alcan Electric   96