8th Grade Boys

2017 Southwest Salsa Slam  -  Basketball
Draft Schedule
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A Cibola County Pirates 000.000
A Taos Tigers 000.000
A West Texas Force 000.000
B Cleveland Storm National 000.000
B El Paso Eagles 000.000
B Lubbock Hurricanes 000.000
B Real Hoops 000.000
C 505 Loboz 000.000
C El Paso Blaze 000.000
C NM Dream 000.000
D Amarillo Greater Gold 000.000
D Hope Christian 000.000
D Rio Rancho Rams 000.000
E Amarillo Jaguars 000.000
E D1 Falcons 000.000
E Rio Rancho Rams Silver 000.000
F Colorado Lil Kings 000.000
F FIRE 000.000
F Wolf Pack 000.000
G Amarillo Bulldawgz 000.000
G El Paso Duke 000.000
G Northern AZ Elite 000.000
H Longhorns 000.000
H Monstars 000.000
H NM Evolution 000.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play
Tournament Bracket
                   
 
     
[A1]           
 

Game 11

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

         
           
  [G2] 

Game 19

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

       
           
  [C3]           
  [H1]   

Game 23

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

       
 

Game 17

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

     
  [B4]       
  [B2]         
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

       
           
  [F3]             
     

Game 25

Sun 5/7/17

4:00 PM

   
 
     
[D1]       
 

Game 12

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

     
       
  [F2] 

Game 20

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

   
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

   
       
  [B3]       
         
 
     
[E1]       
 

Game 13

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

     
       
  [C2]         
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

       
           
  [G3]             
           
 
     
[B1]         
 

Game 14

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

       
         
  [H2] 

Game 21

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

     
         
  [D3]         
  [G1]   

Game 24

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

   
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
 

Game 18

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

   
  [A4]     
  [A2]       
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
         
  [E3]         
           
 
     
[C1]         
 

Game 15

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

       
         
  [E2] 

Game 22

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

     
         
  [A3]         
           
 
     
[F1]         
 

Game 16

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

       
         
  [D2]           
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

         
             
  [H3]