8th Grade Boys

2017 Southwest Salsa Slam  -  Basketball
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTH
A West Texas Force 201.000
A Cibola County Pirates 110.500
A Taos Tigers 020.000
B Lubbock Hurricanes 201.000
B D1 Nation 110.5001
B Cleveland Storm National 110.5002
B El Paso Eagles 020.000
C El Paso Blaze 201.000
C NM Dream 110.500
C 505 Loboz 020.000
D Amarillo Greater Gold 201.000
D Rio Rancho Rams 110.500
D Hope Christian 020.000
E D1 Falcons 201.000
E Amarillo Jaguars 110.500
E Rio Rancho Rams Silver 020.000
F Colorado Lil Kings 201.000
F FIRE 110.500
F Wolf Pack 020.000
G El Paso Duke 201.000
G Amarillo Bulldawgz 110.500
G Northern AZ Elite 020.000
H NM Evolution 201.000
H Longhorns 110.500
H Monstars 020.000
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play
Tournament Bracket

1st [E1] D1 Falcons
2nd [C1] El Paso Blaze
3rd [B2] D1 Nation
3rd [G1] El Paso Duke
5th [A1] West Texas Force
5th [D1] Amarillo Greater Gold
5th [F1] Colorado Lil Kings
   
5th [B1] Lubbock Hurricanes
9th [A2] Cibola County Pirates
9th [E2] Amarillo Jaguars
9th [D2] Rio Rancho Rams
9th [H2] Longhorns
9th [C2] NM Dream
9th [B4] El Paso Eagles
   
9th [G2] Amarillo Bulldawgz
9th [B3] Cleveland Storm National
17th [F2] FIRE
17th [F3] Wolf Pack
17th [H1] NM Evolution
17th [G3] Northern AZ Elite
17th [A3] Taos Tigers
   
17th [H3] Monstars
17th [C3] 505 Loboz
17th [E3] Rio Rancho Rams Silver
17th [D3] Hope Christian
                   
 
     
[A1] West Texas Force   45          
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

         
  [A1] West Texas Force   35        
  [G2] Amarillo Bulldawgz   69

Game 18

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

       
  [G2] Amarillo Bulldawgz   37        
  [C3] 505 Loboz   32   [B2] D1 Nation   53      
  [H1] NM Evolution   41  

Game 22

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

[B4] El Paso Eagles   33      
 

Game 17

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

     
  [B4] El Paso Eagles   47      
  [B2] D1 Nation   61 [B2] D1 Nation   56      
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

       
  [B2] D1 Nation   58        
  [F3] Wolf Pack   23      [E1] D1 Falcons   60     
     

Game 24

Sun 5/7/17

4:00 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Amarillo Greater Gold   52      
 

Game 11

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

     
  [D1] Amarillo Greater Gold   48    
  [F2] FIRE   37

Game 19

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

   
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

   
  [B3] Cleveland Storm National   46    
  [B3] Cleveland Storm National   54      
    [E1] D1 Falcons   59    
 
     
[E1] D1 Falcons   60      
 

Game 12

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

     
       
  [C2] NM Dream   50 [E1] D1 Falcons   58      
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

       
  [C2] NM Dream   34        
  [G3] Northern AZ Elite   31        [E1] D1 Falcons    
           
 
     
[B1] Lubbock Hurricanes   58        
 

Game 13

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

       
  [B1] Lubbock Hurricanes   43      
  [H2] Longhorns   53

Game 20

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

     
  [H2] Longhorns   16      
  [D3] Hope Christian   44   [G1] El Paso Duke   44    
   

Game 23

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

   
 
     
[G1] El Paso Duke   61    
 

Game 14

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

   
     
  [A2] Cibola County Pirates   39 [G1] El Paso Duke   46    
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
  [A2] Cibola County Pirates       
  [E3] Rio Rancho Rams Silver   21        
      [C1] El Paso Blaze   33    
 
     
[C1] El Paso Blaze   49        
 

Game 15

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

       
  [C1] El Paso Blaze   58      
  [E2] Amarillo Jaguars   67

Game 21

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

     
  [E2] Amarillo Jaguars   31      
  [A3] Taos Tigers   38        
    [C1] El Paso Blaze   61      
 
     
[F1] Colorado Lil Kings   59        
 

Game 16

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

       
         
  [D2] Rio Rancho Rams   61 [F1] Colorado Lil Kings   51        
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

         
  [D2] Rio Rancho Rams   38          
  [H3] Monstars   45