7th Grade Boys

2017 Southwest Salsa Slam  -  Basketball
Tournament Bracket

1st [E1] El Paso Hustle
2nd [D1] Frey Basketball Academy
3rd [B1] El Paso Cougars
3rd [A1] NM Heat
5th [E2] NM Spartans
5th [F2] Cleveland Storm
5th [G1] WTX Splash Family
   
5th [F1] ESP Elite
9th [A2] NM Magic
9th [E3] NM Dream
9th [C2] Hope Christian
9th [C3] Rio Rancho Rams-Barrera
9th [C1] Krazy 8
9th [B2] Cibola County Pirates White
   
9th [D2] Rio Rancho Rams-Caton
9th [D3] El Paso Aztecs
17th [G3] AZ Tykes
17th [F3] Cibola County Pirates Black
17th [G2] Rookies
17th [B3] NM Rebels
17th [A3] 4th Quarter Basketball
    
              
 
     
[A1] NM Heat   58
         
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

         
 
[A1] NM Heat   43
       
 
[B3] NM Rebels   28

Game 14

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

       
 
[C3] Rio Rancho Rams-Barrera   22
       
 
[C3] Rio Rancho Rams-Barrera   37
 
[A1] NM Heat   0
     
 
 

Game 18

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 
     
[E2] NM Spartans   61
     
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[E2] NM Spartans   34
     
 
     
       
 
[B2] Cibola County Pirates White   26
       
 
     
[E1] El Paso Hustle   47
 
   
 
   

Game 20

Sun 5/7/17

3:00 PM

   
 
     
[C1] Krazy 8   40
     
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
 
[F2] Cleveland Storm   36
   
 
[F2] Cleveland Storm   78

Game 15

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

3:00 PM

   
 
[F2] Cleveland Storm   55
   
 
[G3] AZ Tykes   9
     
 
 
[E1] El Paso Hustle   2
   
 
     
[E1] El Paso Hustle   50
     
 

Game 11

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[D2] Rio Rancho Rams-Caton   65
[E1] El Paso Hustle   61
     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

3:00 PM

       
 
[D2] Rio Rancho Rams-Caton   34
       
 
[F3] Cibola County Pirates Black   23
       
[E1] El Paso Hustle 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] El Paso Cougars   62
       
 

Game 12

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

       
 
[B1] El Paso Cougars   46
     
 
[A3] 4th Quarter Basketball   36

Game 16

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
[D3] El Paso Aztecs   30
     
 
[D3] El Paso Aztecs   47
 
[B1] El Paso Cougars   40
   
 
 

Game 19

Sun 5/7/17

1:00 PM

   
 
     
[G1] WTX Splash Family   44
   
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[G1] WTX Splash Family   37
   
 
     
     
 
[C2] Hope Christian   38
     
 
       
 
   
[D1] Frey Basketball Academy   35
   
 
     
[D1] Frey Basketball Academy   57
       
 

Game 13

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

       
 
[D1] Frey Basketball Academy   46
     
 
[G2] Rookies   41

Game 17

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

     
 
[E3] NM Dream   25
     
 
[E3] NM Dream   70
       
 
 
[D1] Frey Basketball Academy   41
     
 
     
[F1] ESP Elite   40
       
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

       
 
       
 
[F1] ESP Elite   28
       
 
     
         
 
[A2] NM Magic   30
         
 
           
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A NM Heat 201.000
A NM Magic 110.500
A 4th Quarter Basketball 020.000
B El Paso Cougars 201.000
B Cibola County Pirates White 110.500
B NM Rebels 020.000
C Krazy 8 201.000
C Hope Christian 110.500
C Rio Rancho Rams-Barrera 020.000
D Frey Basketball Academy 201.000
D Rio Rancho Rams-Caton 110.500
D El Paso Aztecs 020.000
E El Paso Hustle 201.000
E NM Spartans 110.500
E NM Dream 020.000
F ESP Elite 201.000
F Cleveland Storm 110.500
F Cibola County Pirates Black 020.000
G WTX Splash Family 201.000
G Rookies 110.500
G AZ Tykes 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play