6th Grade Boys

2017 Southwest Salsa Slam  -  Basketball

4th Quarter Basketball

Tournament Bracket

1st [G1] WTX Triple Threat 2023
2nd [E1] 4th Quarter Basketball
3rd [C1] NM Heat Black
3rd [G2] NM Warriors
5th [A1] Cibola County Pirates
5th [D1] ShowTime
5th [B1] Elite Roadrunners
   
5th [F1] Texas Heat
9th [E2] NM Dream
9th [A2] Amarillo Elite
9th [C2] Hope Christian
9th [B3] Rio Rancho Rams Green
9th [G3] NM D1 Nation
9th [B2] WTX Splash Family
   
9th [D2] NM Heat Turquoise
9th [D3] Cleveland Storm National
17th [F2] ESP Elite
17th [F3] Cleveland Storm Select
17th [E3] Rio Rancho Rams White
17th [C3] Pink Warriors
17th [A3] Santa Fe Wildcats
    
              
 
     
[A1] Cibola County Pirates   53
         
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

         
 
[A1] Cibola County Pirates   33
       
 
[B3] Rio Rancho Rams Green   51

Game 14

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

       
 
[B3] Rio Rancho Rams Green   49
       
 
[C3] Pink Warriors   32
 
[G2] NM Warriors   21
     
 
 

Game 18

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

     
 
     
[G2] NM Warriors   49
     
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[G2] NM Warriors   44
     
 
     
       
 
[B2] WTX Splash Family   48
       
 
     
[E1] 4th Quarter Basketball   34
 
   
 
   

Game 20

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

   
 
     
[D1] ShowTime   63
     
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

     
 
[D1] ShowTime   31
   
 
[F2] ESP Elite   50

Game 15

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

   
 
[G3] NM D1 Nation   62
   
 
[G3] NM D1 Nation   51
     
 
 
[E1] 4th Quarter Basketball   32
   
 
     
[E1] 4th Quarter Basketball   50
     
 

Game 11

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[D2] NM Heat Turquoise   58
[E1] 4th Quarter Basketball   39
     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

3:00 PM

       
 
[D2] NM Heat Turquoise   35
       
 
[F3] Cleveland Storm Select   28
       
[G1] WTX Triple Threat 2023 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Elite Roadrunners   49
       
 

Game 12

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

       
 
[B1] Elite Roadrunners   41
     
 
[A3] Santa Fe Wildcats   35

Game 16

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
[D3] Cleveland Storm National   24
     
 
[D3] Cleveland Storm National   43
 
[G1] WTX Triple Threat 2023   45
   
 
 

Game 19

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

   
 
     
[G1] WTX Triple Threat 2023   60
   
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[G1] WTX Triple Threat 2023   43
   
 
     
     
 
[C2] Hope Christian   37
     
 
       
 
   
[G1] WTX Triple Threat 2023   48
   
 
     
[C1] NM Heat Black   47
       
 

Game 13

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

       
 
[C1] NM Heat Black   44
     
 
[A2] Amarillo Elite   54

Game 17

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

     
 
[A2] Amarillo Elite   29
     
 
[E3] Rio Rancho Rams White   29
       
 
 
[C1] NM Heat Black   36
     
 
     
[F1] Texas Heat   68
       
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

       
 
       
 
[F1] Texas Heat   37
       
 
     
         
 
[E2] NM Dream   19
         
 
           
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A Cibola County Pirates 201.000
A Amarillo Elite 110.500
A Santa Fe Wildcats 020.000
B Elite Roadrunners 201.000
B WTX Splash Family 110.500
B Rio Rancho Rams Green 020.000
C NM Heat Black 201.000
C Hope Christian 110.500
C Pink Warriors 020.000
D ShowTime 201.000
D NM Heat Turquoise 110.500
D Cleveland Storm National 020.000
E 4th Quarter Basketball 201.000
E NM Dream 110.500
E Rio Rancho Rams White 020.000
F Texas Heat 201.000
F ESP Elite 110.500
F Cleveland Storm Select 020.000
G WTX Triple Threat 2023 201.000
G NM Warriors 110.500
G NM D1 Nation 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results